Clubs:

CSL Match Reports
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Fermoy A 0 - 1 Riverstown B 4/2
Fermoy A suffer defeat to Riverstown B.
5th placed Fermoy A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Riverstown B at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy A
Form: L W W L L L L D

Riverstown B are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Buttevant 0 - 1 Bweeng Celtic 4/2
Buttevant suffer defeat to Bweeng Celtic.
4th placed Buttevant were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Bweeng Celtic at Abbeyview at 11:30 am

Buttevant
Form: L W L W L W W L

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

05/02/2023 04:53
U14 PREMIER
St. Mary's 1 - 5 Carrigaline United 29/1
St. Mary's suffer defeat to Carrigaline United.
10th placed St. Mary's were beaten at home by League leaders Carrigaline United at St. Mary's Park at 12:15 pm

St. Mary's have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L L L

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W D W W

05/02/2023 04:53
SFAI SUBWAY U13 INTER LEAGUE
North Tipperary 0 - 5 Cork A 29/1
North Tipperary beaten by Cork A.
North Tipperary were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Cork A at Ardcroney FC at 1 pm

North Tipperary has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Cork A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

05/02/2023 04:53
SFAI Subway U13 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 0 Castleview 4/2
Springfield Ramblers beat Castleview.
Springfield Ramblers won 2-0 against their visitors, Castleview at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 04:53
U13 DIVISION 1
Mallow Town 1 - 3 Douglas Hall A 4/2
Mallow Town beaten by Douglas Hall A.
10th placed Mallow Town were beaten at home by 2nd placed Douglas Hall A at Mallow Racecourse at 10 am

Mallow Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L L D L L

Douglas Hall A
Form: W W L W D W L L L L L W W W L

05/02/2023 04:53
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Corkbeg A 2 - 2 Corinthian Boys C 29/1
Corkbeg A draw with Corinthian Boys C.
4th placed Corkbeg A were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Corinthian Boys C at Whitegate at 12:30 pm

Corkbeg A
Form: D L W W W D

Corinthian Boys C
Form: D W W W L W W W

05/02/2023 04:53
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Bandon A 7 - 1 Avondale United A 4/2
Bandon A win against Avondale United A.
Bandon A comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Avondale United A at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Ballincollig 1 - 1 Churchvilla 4/2
Ballincollig share honours with Churchvilla.
7th placed Ballincollig were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Churchvilla at The Landing Field at 1 pm

Ballincollig
Form: D L L L L L W L

Churchvilla
Form: D L L W L L W

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Mallow Town B 4 - 0 St. Mary's B 4/2
Mallow Town B beat St. Mary's B.
6th placed Mallow Town B won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed St. Mary's B at St. Joseph's Road at 11:45 am

Mallow Town B
Form: W L W L L L

St. Mary's B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D

05/02/2023 04:53
U14 DIVISION 1
Innishvilla 2 - 2 Springfield Ramblers 29/1
Innishvilla share honours with Springfield Ramblers.
4th placed Innishvilla were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Springfield Ramblers at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:45 am

Innishvilla have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W D W L L W L

Springfield Ramblers
Form: D L W L W L W W W W L D W

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Avondale United B 0 - 5 Carrigtwohill United A 4/2
Avondale United B are defeated by Carrigtwohill United A.
6th placed Avondale United B were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Carrigtwohill United A at Beaumont Park at 3 pm

Avondale United B
Form: L L L D L W W

Carrigtwohill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

05/02/2023 04:53
U14 PREMIER
Rockmount 1 - 3 Watergrasshill United 29/1
Rockmount lose to Watergrasshill United.
7th placed Rockmount were beaten at home by 6th placed Watergrasshill United at Rockmount Park at 11:45 am

Rockmount
Form: L L L W L W W D L

Watergrasshill United
Form: W L D L L W L W D L D

05/02/2023 04:53
SFAI SUBWAY U15 INTER LEAGUE
Cork 5 - 0 Kerry 29/1
Cork despatch Kerry.
Cork comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Kerry at Ballea East at 1 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Kerry has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

05/02/2023 04:53
U14 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys B 2 - 0 Everton 4/2
Corinthian Boys B take all points from Everton.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys B won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Everton at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B
Form: W W L W

Everton has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Bandon A 1 - 6 Youghal United A 4/2
Bandon A beaten by Youghal United A.
6th placed Bandon A were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Youghal United A at Town Park Bandon at 11:45 am

Bandon A
Form: L L L W L

Youghal United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Avondale United A 2 - 0 Midleton A 4/2
Avondale United A take spoils against Midleton A.
3rd placed Avondale United A won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Midleton A at Beaumont Park at 4:15 pm

Avondale United A
Form: W L L W L W L W

Midleton A
Form: L W W L W D

05/02/2023 04:53
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Mallow Town 0 - 7 Blarney United 4/2
Mallow Town are defeated by Blarney United.
10th placed Mallow Town were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Blarney United at Mallow Racecourse at 11:15 am

Mallow Town are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D L W L D L

Blarney United
Form: W L W D L L W W L D L W L W W

05/02/2023 04:53
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Rockmount 3 - 0 Ballinhassig 5/2
Rockmount despatch Ballinhassig.
Rockmount won 3-0 against their visitors, Ballinhassig at Rockmount Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 04:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
St. Mary's A 0 - 0 Grenagh United 4/2
St. Mary's A share spoils with Grenagh United.
League leaders St. Mary's A were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Grenagh United at St. Mary's Park at 1 pm

St. Mary's A
Form: D W W L D W W

Grenagh United
Form: D W D D L

05/02/2023 04:53
Corinthian Boys C v Leeds A
13/05/22 7:15 pm
16D6 13/05 19:15
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 5 Leeds A
Match Photographs
more..
13/05/2022 17:53
Ccujj
Avondale United A v Corinthian Boys C
26/03/22 2 pm
14D6 26/03 14:00
Avondale United A 5 - 6 Corinthian Boys C
Match Photographs
more..
26/03/2022 18:17