Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Ballincollig v Fermoy 5/2
Match Preview

Ballincollig play host to Fermoy at The Landing Field at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Avondale United B 0 - 5 Carrigtwohill United A 4/2
Avondale United B are defeated by Carrigtwohill United A.
6th placed Avondale United B were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Carrigtwohill United A at Beaumont Park at 3 pm

Avondale United B
Form: L L L D L W W

Carrigtwohill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

05/02/2023 05:27
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Watergrasshill United v Innishvilla A 5/2
Match Preview

Watergrasshill United play host to Innishvilla A at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Kinsale B 4 - 0 Corkbeg A 4/2
Kinsale B claim victory against Corkbeg A.
League leaders Kinsale B won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Corkbeg A at Kinsale Community School A/W at 1:15 pm

Kinsale B have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W D W W

Corkbeg A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

05/02/2023 05:27
U14 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Mallow United A 5/2
Match Preview

League leaders Lakewood Athletic A play host to 3rd placed Mallow United A at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Glounthaune United. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L    Home Form: W W L

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Riverstown A.
Form: L W L D W L    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic A
05/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 1 - 1 Riverstown 29/1
Kinsale share points with Riverstown.
8th placed Kinsale were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Riverstown at Madden Park at 12:45 pm

Kinsale have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L W L L L L L L

Riverstown have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D L W W W L D W

05/02/2023 05:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
St. Mary's v Park United 5/2
Match Preview

St. Mary's play host to 6th placed Park United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Fermoy.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Park United's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Fermoy. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W D L L L L L    Away Form: D L L L

05/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 1 Avondale United 4/2
Lakewood Athletic take all points from Avondale United.
2nd placed Lakewood Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Avondale United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W W W L W W W L

Avondale United
Form: L L W W W L L L W W W

05/02/2023 05:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Strand United v Mallow Town A 5/2
Match Preview

7th placed Strand United play host to 4th placed Mallow Town A at Ballyanley at 10 am

Strand United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L    Home Form: L D

Mallow Town A's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Corinthian Boys B.
Form: D D W L W W    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Away Win for Mallow Town A
05/02/2023 05:27
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Bandon A 7 - 1 Avondale United A 4/2
Bandon A win against Avondale United A.
Bandon A comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Avondale United A at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 05:27
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Carrigaline United A v Lakewood Athletic B 5/2
Match Preview

Carrigaline United A play host to Lakewood Athletic B at Ballea West at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 05:27
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Leeds A 0 - 2 Blarney United A 4/2
Leeds A beaten by Blarney United A.
Leeds A were beaten at home by Blarney United A at Leeds Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 05:27
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 1 - 1 Kinsale 4/2
Carrigaline United share honours with Kinsale.
3rd placed Carrigaline United were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Kinsale at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United
Form: D D W W W D W W D W L L W

Kinsale have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L D L L L L W L

05/02/2023 05:27
Latest Results
05/0216LCRockmount30Ballinhassig
04/0212D7Carrigaline United B22Corinthian Boys C
04/0212D3Avondale United A20Midleton A
04/0214D7Carrigaline United C10Fermoy A
04/0212D10Avondale United B05Carrigtwohill United A
04/0214D4Carrigaline United B21Glounthaune United
04/0212D9Kilreen Celtic21Rathcormac
04/0214D7Carrigaline United D71Midleton B
04/0215PLeeside31Rockmount
04/02NC15- 32Mallow United30Holycross AFC
04/02NC15- 32Carrigtwohill United20Ardee Celtic
04/0215D1Avondale United10Wilton United
04/0212D10Kinsale B40Corkbeg A
04/0212D4St. Mary's A00Grenagh United
04/0212D6Ballincollig11Churchvilla
04/0215PCarrigaline United11Kinsale
04/0216LCChurchvilla13Kinsale A
04/0214D8Watergrasshill United A51Macroom A
04/0212D3Kinsale A51Park United
04/0215D1Midleton A00Fermoy
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0216D4IdlevMidleton B
04/02(P)16D4Mallow United AvRiverstown AAcademy Pitch
04/02(P)16D5Strand UnitedvBandon ABallyanley1
04/02(P)16D5Castlebridge CelticvSpringfield RamblersCeltic Park, Castlelyons2
04/02(P)16D6Kinsale AvCarrigaline United BMadden Park1
04/0213PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysFionn McCarthyMoneygourneyX
04/02(P)16D3Carrigaline United AvCrosshavenBallea EastX
04/0213NC - 32Crumlin United 13PvCarrigaline UnitedLocal RefPearse Park Crumlin
04/0213NC - 32Clonmel TownvSt. Mary'sLocal RefClonmel
04/02NC15- 32Douglas HallvDMCFionn McCarthyMoneygourney
04/0212NC - 32Parkvilla FC AvMallow UnitedLocal RefWatters Lane, Navan
04/0214NC - 32Boyne RoversvCrosshavenLocal RefParkview
04/02NC15- 32Corbally UnitedvMidletonLocal RefAthlunkard
04/0216NC - 32VillavRiverstownLocal RefConnors Park
04/0216NC - 32Tuam CelticvCorinthian BoysLocal RefTuam
04/0214NC - 32Aisling AnnacottyvCarrigaline UnitedLocal RefAnnacotty
05/0216LCSpringfield RamblersvSt. Mary'sMichael DeasyJohn Murphy Memorial Park
05/0216LCMallow UnitedvRiverstown BBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park
05/0216LCCarrigaline UnitedvStrand UnitedGuy Clarke-HurleyBallea East
05/0216LCYoughal UnitedvLeedsGer DobbsArdrath Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30