Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 11 January 2020
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Lakewood Athletic B44Carrigaline United B*
Carrigaline United B win 2-4 after pens
Lakewood11:30Pat Ryan
Kanturk51Youghal UnitedGurteenard10:00Denis Morley
Youghal United A24PassageArdrath Park11:45Finn O'Sullivan
Ballinhassig03Pearse CelticGortnaglough10:00Larry Hickey
U13 DIVISION 1
Leeds01Avondale UnitedLeeds Park10:00John Gaffney
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Lakewood Athletic A16Carrigtwohill UnitedLakewood10:00Pat Ryan
Tramore Athletic*
Tramore Athletic win 5-4 after pens
22Midleton ATramore Park10:00Eric O'Driscoll
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - LAST 32 ON
Youghal United*
Youghal United win 4-2 after pens
66CrosshavenArdrath Park10:00Finn O'Sullivan
Douglas Hall B07Wilton UnitedMoneygourney11:45Ray Allen
Buttevant A04Avondale UnitedAbbeyview10:00Richard Bond
Douglas Hall A46St. Mary'sMoneygourney10:00Ray Allen
Sunday 12 January 2020
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Temple United30Bandon ATemple Park14:00Richard Bond
Riverstown40Park UnitedGACA10:00Fiachra O'Luanaigh
Corinthian Boys A04Mayfield UnitedCastletreasure13:30Ray Allen
Midleton B02Leeside AMidleton College Cricket Pitch12:45John P. Corcoran
Blarney United A13Corkbeg AO'Shea Park12:45John Moloney
Riverstown A14InnishvillaGACA11:15Fiachra O'Luanaigh
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall12Carrigaline UnitedMoneygourney10:00Craig Noonan
Lakewood Athletic22CastleviewLakewood12:00Kieran Burns
Leeside40KinsaleLeeside Park12:45Tim O'Connell
SFAI SUBWAY U13 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork70KerryBallea East14:00Bryan Forde
SFAI SUBWAY U14 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork54KerryMoneygourney12:00Craig Noonan
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Passage42Youghal UnitedMaulbaun12:30Larry Hickey
Avondale United50Douglas Hall ABeaumont Park13:00Eric O'Driscoll
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic40Limerick DesmondBallea East12:00Pat Ryan
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - LAST 32 ON
Corinthian Boys70Macroom ACastletreasure10:00Ray Allen
Corinthian Boys A20St. Mary's BCastletreasure11:45Ray Allen
St. Mary's A21BandonSt. Mary's Park10:00David O'Donoghue
Midleton52PassageKnockgriffin10:00John P. Corcoran
Carrigaline United70Lakewood AthleticBallea East10:00David Quinn
Saturday 18 January 2020
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Leeds21Blarney United ALeeds Park11:15Tim O'Connell
Mayfield United60Carrigaline United AMayfield Park10:00Finn O'Sullivan
Corinthian Boys A31Avondale UnitedCastletreasure12:30Craig Noonan
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic21Douglas HallLakewood10:00Richard O'Gorman
Kinsale13Mallow TownMadden Park10:00Pat Cambridge
Carrigaline United05Corinthian BoysBallea East11:45Kieran Burns
U13 DIVISION 1
Riverstown31Carrigtwohill UnitedGACA12:15Richard Bond
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Midleton A40Mallow United AKnockgriffin11:30Ray Allen
Ringmahon Rangers42Douglas HallRingmahon Park10:00Ray Murphy
Coachford41ChurchvillaThe Glebe, Coachford10:00John P. Corcoran
Midleton40Avondale United AKnockgriffin10:00Ray Allen
U15 NEIL WELCH FOUNDERS CUP
Carrigaline Hibernians34Tramore AthleticBallea East13:00Eoin Curran
Sunday 19 January 2020
SFAI SUBWAY U12 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic21WaterfordBallea East12:00David Quinn
Cork United40Limerick UnitedBallea East14:00Pat Ryan
U13 CON ELLIOT FOUNDERS CUP
Carrigtwohill United A30Riverstown CBallyadam12:45Eric O'Driscoll
Carrigaline Hibernians70CrosshavenBallea West11:45Bryan Forde
Douglas Hall B20Blarney United BMoneygourney11:45Kieran Burns
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Leeds A37PassageLeeds Park11:45Richard Bond
Glounthaune United30Riverstown BGlenmore Park12:30Gerry Hurley
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds04Blarney UnitedLeeds Park12:30Pat Cambridge
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Watergrasshill United A17Blarney UnitedSkehanagh Park11:15Denis Morley
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork United21KerryLakewood12:00Craig Noonan
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
St. Mary's32Wilton UnitedMayfield Community School10:00Ray Allen
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Carrigaline United33Blarney UnitedBallea East10:00Bryan Forde
Total : 54