Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 1 December 2019
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Leeside B11Midleton C*
Midleton C win 6-7 after pens
Leeside Park11:15Bertie Stark
St. Mary's A12MacroomSt. Mary's Park13:30Kieran Burns
Bandon*
Bandon win 4-3 after pens
22Carrigtwohill UnitedTown Park Bandon11:45Patrick O'Keeffe
Douglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic BMoneygourney12:45David Quinn
Fermoy A03Carrigaline United BCarrig Park12:45Daniel Daunt
Crosshaven50EvertonCamden11:30Lucas Keating
Corkbeg B23Bweeng CelticWhitegate11:15Daniel Long
Riverstown70Kilreen CelticGACA11:30John Moloney
Watergrasshill United A01Corinthian Boys ASkehanagh Park10:00Denis Morley
Strand United15KanturkBallyanley12:30Gerry Hurley
Leeds A24Youghal UnitedLeeds Park12:45David O'Donoghue
Mallow Town70Springfield Ramblers ASt. Patrick's NS13:00Cian O'Mahony
Douglas Hall A02BallincolligMoneygourney11:30David Quinn
Leeds61Avondale United ALeeds Park11:30David O'Donoghue
Blarney United60ChurchvillaO'Shea Park10:00Gerry Hurley
Corkbeg*
Corkbeg win 4-3 after pens
00Avondale UnitedWhitegate10:00Daniel Long
Riverstown B46Carrigtwohill United AGACA14:15Brendan O'Regan
Fermoy50ButtevantCarrig Park11:30Daniel Daunt
Innishvilla A07Springfield RamblersJake O'Donoghue Park12:45John P. Corcoran
Midleton B20Corinthian Boys BMidleton College Cricket Pitch14:00Daniel Long
Leeside A*
Leeside A win 4-3 after pens
11Corinthian Boys CLeeside Park10:00Bertie Stark
Passage21Midleton AMaulbaun11:30Richard Bond
Glounthaune United11Blarney United A*
Blarney United A win 5-6 after pens
Glenmore Park12:15Denis Morley
Riverstown A31Passage AGACA13:00Brendan O'Regan
Innishvilla70Everton AJake O'Donoghue Park11:30John P. Corcoran
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic01Corinthian BoysLakewood10:00Noel O'Leary
Leeside01MidletonLeeside Park12:45Bertie Stark
Mallow United33CastleviewSt. Gobnait's Park13:15Ray Murphy
SFAI SUBWAY U13 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork70Limerick DesmondBallea East12:00Bryan Forde
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom50Springfield Ramblers BMurrayfield11:45Tadg Sheehan
Carrigaline United B36Watergrasshill UnitedBallea West11:45Craig Noonan
Innishvilla70CorkbegJake O'Donoghue Park10:00John P. Corcoran
Castleview A53Riverstown AO'Sullivan Park11:30Eric O'Driscoll
Blarney United70Everton ARegional Park11:45Ray Allen
Leeds70Leeds ALeeds Park10:00David O'Donoghue
Crosshaven05Corinthian Boys ACamden10:00Lucas Keating
Everton65Leeside ACoffey's Field13:00Tim O'Connell
Riverstown72Corinthian Boys DGACA10:00John Moloney
Carrigtwohill United60Buttevant ABallyadam12:30John Francis Murphy
Fermoy32Carrigaline HiberniansCarrig Park10:00Daniel Daunt
Passage50Kinsale AMaulbaun10:00Richard Bond
Youghal United60Carrigaline United AArdrath Park10:00John Francis Murphy
Wilton United A60Bweeng CelticPat Bowdren Park12:00Pat Cambridge
Douglas Hall A60Strand United AMoneygourney10:00David Quinn
Mallow United A14Tramore AthleticAcademy Pitch10:00Cian O'Mahony
Castleview15Midleton AO'Sullivan Park10:00Eric O'Driscoll
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic12MidletonLakewood11:45Noel O'Leary
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic20KerryBallea East14:00Pat Ryan
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
St. Mary's B51Springfield Ramblers ASt. Mary's Park11:45Kieran Burns
Ballincollig41Park UnitedThe Landing Field10:00Richard O'Gorman
Bandon51Mallow United BTown Park Bandon10:00Patrick O'Keeffe
Lakewood Athletic30ButtevantLakewood10:00Jonathan Hennessy
Blarney United A16Avondale UnitedRegional Park10:00Ray Allen
Wilton United60KanturkCIT10:00Pat Cambridge
St. Mary's A20LeesideSt. Mary's Park10:00Kieran Burns
Carrigaline United A32Tramore AthleticBallea West10:00Craig Noonan
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Macroom33Douglas HallTown Park Macroom10:00Tadg Sheehan
Corinthian Boys20Blarney UnitedCastletreasure10:00Billy Noonan
Carrigaline United23Ringmahon RangersBallea East10:00Bryan Forde
Saturday 7 December 2019
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Richmond11Park United*
Park United win 3-4 after pens
Killeady11:30John Gaffney
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Everton A24Pearse CelticCoffey's Field12:30Finn O'Sullivan
Park United30Blarney United BBrigown Park10:00Noel O'Leary
Carrigaline Hibernians13LeesideBallea East11:45Denis Morley
Blarney United A30Riverstown CCurraheen Bishopstown10:00Fiachra O'Luanaigh
Corinthian Boys C05Midleton ACastletreasure10:00Eoin Curran
Carrigaline United B24Mallow United ABallea East14:15Denis Morley
St. Mary's00Blarney United*
Blarney United win 5-6 after pens
St. Mary's Park10:00Richard O'Gorman
Mayfield United A07Wilton United AMayfield Park12:30Gordon O'Leary
Ballincollig10EvertonThe Landing Field12:30David Quinn
Kanturk71Carrigtwohill United AGurteenard10:00Roy Browne
Youghal United41BandonArdrath Park10:00Ray Murphy
Carrigaline United A42Corinthian Boys BBallea East13:00Denis Morley
Carrigaline United C14ChurchvillaBallea West13:00Gerry Hurley
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale07Corinthian BoysMadden Park10:00Billy Noonan
Midleton42Mallow UnitedKnockgriffin12:30Craig Noonan
Mallow Town50Ringmahon RangersSt. Patrick's NS12:30Roy Browne
Springfield Ramblers01Lakewood AthleticPat O'Brien Park13:00Eric O'Driscoll
Carrigaline United10Douglas HallBallea West15:45Noel O'Leary
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Corinthian Boys B30Bandon ACastletreasure11:30Eoin Curran
Coachford01Springfield Ramblers AThe Glebe, Coachford11:30Sumate Virak
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Wilton United04EvertonPat Bowdren Park10:00David Quinn
Midleton70Midleton AKnockgriffin10:00Craig Noonan
Douglas Hall02Corinthian BoysMoneygourney10:00Pat Ryan
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigaline United B05Corinthian Boys BBallea West14:15Noel O'Leary
Passage30Carrigaline HiberniansMaulbaun13:00Pat Ryan
Churchvilla32Douglas Hall AKilboy Park10:00Eric O'Driscoll
Youghal United25BandonArdrath Park11:15Ray Murphy
Coachford30Leeside AThe Glebe, Coachford10:00Sumate Virak
Lakewood Athletic A41Ringmahon Rangers ALakewood10:00John P. Corcoran
Ballinhassig71Midleton BGortnaglough10:00Richard Bond
Richmond71Everton AKilleady10:00John Gaffney
Tramore Athletic04Grenagh UnitedTramore Park10:00Gordon O'Leary
Rockmount10Corinthian Boys ARockmount Park12:30Brendan O'Regan
Blarney United A41KinsaleCurraheen Bishopstown11:15Fiachra O'Luanaigh
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers21Carrigaline UnitedRingmahon Park10:00Finn O'Sullivan
Blarney United01FermoyCurraheen Bishopstown12:45Fionn McCarthy
Sunday 8 December 2019
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Temple United11Bandon A*
Bandon A win 1-3 after pens
Temple Park14:15Fionn McCarthy
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Mallow United32Douglas HallSt. Gobnait's Park10:00Brendan O'Regan
Corinthian Boys11CastleviewCastletreasure10:00John P. Corcoran
Carrigaline United21St. Mary'sBallea East11:45Bryan Forde
Leeside21Lakewood AthleticLeeside Park12:45Ray Allen
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigtwohill United70Douglas Hall BBallyadam12:30John Francis Murphy
Ballinhassig31Lakewood Athletic AGortnaglough10:00Richard Bond
Macroom B30Springfield Ramblers ATown Park Macroom10:00Larry Hickey
Temple United71Tramore AthleticTemple Park13:00Fionn McCarthy
Douglas Hall A40CrosshavenMoneygourney11:45David Quinn
Macroom23LeedsMurrayfield10:00Eric O'Driscoll
Lakewood Athletic B23Fermoy ALakewood12:45Richard Bond
Mayfield United30Passage AMayfield Park10:00Roy Browne
Riverstown72Kinsale AGACA12:15John P. Corcoran
Castleview70Watergrasshill United AO'Sullivan Park12:30Roy Browne
Macroom A40Bandon AMurrayfield11:15Eric O'Driscoll
SFAI SUBWAY U14 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork21WaterfordBallea East14:00Bryan Forde
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Ringmahon Rangers A17KinsaleRingmahon Park11:45Pat Ryan
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Mallow United A31Riverstown AAcademy Pitch12:15Brendan O'Regan
Macroom30Park United ATown Park Macroom11:15Larry Hickey
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline Hibernians12Springfield RamblersBallea East10:00Bryan Forde
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers72MacroomRingmahon Park10:00Pat Ryan
Douglas Hall51St. Mary'sMoneygourney10:00David Quinn
Blarney United12Mallow UnitedRegional Park10:00Finn O'Sullivan
Midleton00Carrigaline UnitedKnockgriffin10:00Ray Allen
Saturday 14 December 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A22KanturkLakewood10:00Gerry Hurley
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Ballinhassig25Riverstown AGortnaglough12:30Denis Morley
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A01Corinthian Boys BArdrath Park11:45Richard Bond
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Lakewood Athletic B21Kinsale BLakewood11:15Gerry Hurley
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic43Carrigaline UnitedLakewood10:00Craig Noonan
Corinthian Boys10Mallow TownCastletreasure10:00Ray Murphy
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Greenwood30KanturkCoffey's Field10:00David Finnegan
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys C07Wilton United ACastletreasure11:15Ray Murphy
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigaline United A07EvertonBallea East13:15Pat Ryan
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United11Ringmahon RangersBallea East11:45Pat Ryan
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Midleton A51Corinthian Boys AKnockgriffin11:00Bryan Forde
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Douglas Hall A41LeesideMoneygourney10:00David Quinn
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Youghal United20Springfield Ramblers AArdrath Park10:00Richard Bond
Sunday 15 December 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A31Mallow TownCastletreasure10:00Fiachra O'Luanaigh
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Corinthian Boys C102Everton ACastletreasure11:15Fiachra O'Luanaigh
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Mayfield United24Ringmahon RangersMayfield Park10:00Gordon O'Leary
Total : 137