News List

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat May 26

Wednesday 23rd May, 2018


Sat May 267ABlarney UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedO'Shea Park4.00pmWilton UnitedvMidletonPat Bowdren Park4.00pmDouglas HallvMallow TownMoneygourney4.00pm7BSpringfield RamblersvLeedsJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmCarrigaline HiberniansvWatergrasshill UnitedBallea...

Cork U12 Squad for Waterford Sun May 27

Wednesday 23rd May, 2018


The following player's are required for the Waterford tournament on Sunday 27th May. Players will travel by bus to Waterford - all players to be present at the Silverspings Hotel at 8.30am.All player's are to bring footwear suitable for both grass and all weather pitches and to wear their...

The Cork U13 Squad will travel to the All Ireland Final in Gainstown on Sun Mar 20 by bus.All players to be present at Silversprings Hotel at 9.30am.

Below is the Cork U13 Squad to play DDSL in the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun May 20 in Mullingar Athletic's Ground in Gainstown.The kick off is 3.00pm so all players must be present at the ground at 1.45pm.Ryan Delaney CarrigalineMark O'Mahony CarrigalineJoe O Brien -...

The following players are required for training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on Sun 20th May at 5.00 pm. Players to meet in the dressing room area at 4.30 pm sharp, wearing their full Cork training gear.If any player is unavailable please advise by text to 085 8887396.Ben Mayer RichmondNoah Sowinski...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat May 19

Monday 14th May, 2018


Sat May 197ACarrigaline UnitedvWilton UnitedBallea Grass4.00pmBlarney UnitedvDouglas HallO'Shea Park4.00pmMallow TownvMidletonSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvLeedsSkehanagh Park4.00pmMidleton AvCarrigaline HiberniansMart Field4.00pm7CLakewood...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun May 20

Monday 14th May, 2018


SUN MAY 208ADouglas HallvRiverstownMoneygourney4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBallea Grass4.00pmMidletonvWilton UnitedMart Field4.00pm8BKinsalevAvondale UnitedMadden Park4.00pmCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedCastletreasure4.00pmCastleviewvCarrigaline...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat May 19

Monday 14th May, 2018


SAT MAY 1911ALakewood Athletic11ADouglas HallLakewood10.00amCarrigaline United11ARiverstownBallea Grass10.00amMallow United11AMidletonSt. Joseph's Road12.30pm11BRingmahon Rangers11BSpringfield RamblersRingmahon Park10.00amMayfield United11BMallow TownMayfield...

CSL U10 Fixtures

Monday 14th May, 2018


All U10 fixtures have now been issued for the season.Any fixtures that have remained unplayed up to now can be rearranged by the clubs involved if they so wish.

Cork U12 Squad training on Sun May 13

Saturday 12th May, 2018


The following players are required for training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on Sun 13th May at 5.00 pm. Players to meet in the dressing room area at 4.30 pm sharp, wearing their full Cork training gear.If any player is unavailable please advise by text to 085 8887396.Ben Mayer RichmondNoah Sowinski...

The Cork U13 Squad will train on Sun May 13 in Blarney from 6.30pm to 8.00pm. Players to be present in the dressing room area at 6.15pm.If unable to attend text 085 8887396.CarrigalineMark O'MahonyRyan DelaneyFermoyCory IvoryJoe O'Brien - WhitmarshRojus VitkeviciusMidletonEric...


The following is the draw for the CSL Blackwater Motors U12 Local Cup last 32 onwards:Round 1--------Match 1 : Springfield Ramblers 6-0 Corinthian Boys BMatch 2 : Park United 5-6 FermoyMatch 3 : Leeside 0-1 MidletonMatch 4 : Castleview 1-0 Wilton UtdMatch 5 : Innishvilla 5-1 Youghal UtdMatch 6 :...


The following is the draw for the CSL Skechers U14 Local Cup last 32 onwards:Round 1--------Match 1 : Fermoy 2-4 Mayfield UnitedMatch 2 : Avondale United 1-3 BandonMatch 3 : Carrigaline United A 0-7 MidletonMatch 4 : Ringmahon Rangers A 3-0 ChurchvillaMatch 5 : Crosshaven 1-2 Blarney UnitedMatch 6...


CSL Dennehy's Health & Fitness U15 Local Cup Draw - Last 32 onwardsRound 1--------Match 1 : Ringmahon Rangers 1-3 Corinthian Boys AMatch 2 : Wilton Utd 0-4 RockmountMatch 3 : Ballincollig 3-0 Mallow UnitedMatch 4 : Ballincollig A 4-6 CrosshavenMatch 5 : Richmond 7-1 Carrigaline United...

CSL U11 Local Cup Draw

Wednesday 09th May, 2018


CSL U11 Local Cup DrawRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye : Avondale United AMatch 1 : Mallow United 2-5 Ringmahon RangersMatch 2 : Watergrasshill United 1-7 Carrigaline UnitedMatch 3 : Midleton 7-0 Carrigaline HiberniansMatch 4 : Tramore Athletic 3-0...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat May 12

Monday 07th May, 2018


SAT MAY 1211ACarrigaline United11AvDouglas HallBallea Grass10.00amRiverstown11AvMallow UnitedGACA2.00pmLakewood Athletic11AvMidletonLakewood10.00am11BRingmahon Rangers11BvMallow TownRingmahon Park10.00amAvondale United11BvMayfield UnitedBessboro10.00amCorinthian...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sunday May 13

Monday 07th May, 2018


SUN MAY 1310ACarrigaline United10AvDouglas HallBallea Grass10.00amMallow United10AvKanturkAcademy Pitch11.30amMidleton10AvSpringfield RamblersMart Field11.30am10BRiverstown10BvBandonGACA2.00pmBallincollig10BvKinsaleRegional Park11.30amMayfield United10BvWilton...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun May 13

Monday 07th May, 2018


SUN MAY 138AWilton UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedPat Bowdren Park4.00pmSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmMidletonvRiverstownMart Field4.00pm8BAvondale UnitedvCorinthian BoysBessboro4.00pmCastleviewvBlarney UnitedO'Sullivan...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat May 12

Monday 07th May, 2018


Sat May 127AMidletonvBlarney UnitedMart Field4.00pmDouglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedMoneygourney4.00pmMallow TownvWilton UnitedSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvSpringfield RamblersSkehanagh Park4.00pmLeedsvMidleton ALeeds Park4.00pm7CMacroomvLakewood...


The draw for the Joma/Sportgear Direct U16 Local Cup last 32 onwards is as follows:Round 1--------Match 1 : Churchvilla 2-7 Springfield RamblersMatch 2 : Carrigaline United A 4-7 GreenwoodMatch 3 : Wilton United 1-6 Corinthian BoysMatch 4 : Springfield Ramblers A 0-2 MidletonMatch 5 : Kinsale...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager