News List

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat April 14

Tuesday 10th April, 2018


Sat April 147ADouglas HallvBlarney UnitedMoneygourney4.00pmMidletonvMallow TownMart Field4.00pmWilton UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedPat Bowdren Park4.00pm7BCarrigaline HiberniansvMidleton ABallea Grass4.00pmLeedsvWatergrasshill UnitedLeeds Park4.00pmSpringfield...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sunday April 15

Tuesday 10th April, 2018


SUN April 15U10 Group ACarrigaline UnitedMallow UnitedGrass10.00amKanturkSpringfield RamblersGurteenard10.00amMidletonDouglas HallMart Field10.00amU10 Group BWilton UnitedBandonPat Bowdren Park2.00pmBallincolligMayfield UnitedRegional...

CSL U11 Local Cup Fixtures Sat April 14

Tuesday 10th April, 2018


Saturday April 14One 7 a side game (no twin games)Maximum panel of 10 per teamRefs will be appointedExtra time (10 mins each way) and pens (5 each plus sudden death if required) if game ends in a drawGames MUST be played at time allocatedU11 Local CupBallincollig Kinsale ARegional...


The draw for the Joma/Sportgear Direct U16 Local Cup last 32 onwards is as follows:Round 1--------Match 1 : Churchvilla 2-7 Springfield RamblersMatch 2 : Carrigaline United A 4-7 GreenwoodMatch 3 : Wilton United 1-6 Corinthian BoysMatch 4 : Springfield Ramblers A vs MidletonMatch 5 : Kinsale 0-3...

We lost 7 in Wk 5.39 Still standing for Wk 6. Selections for Wk 6 below.Wk6Denis MorleyArsenalDave MooreLeicesterPaul MurphyArsenalWilliam HegartyArsenalTramore AthBrightonCastleviewBournemouthJohn SweeneyChelseaRingmahon RangersLeicesterAlan DoyleLeicesterAndrew...

The Cork U13 Squad will train on Sun Apr 8 in Blarney from 6.30pm to 8.00pm. Players to be present in the dressing room area at 6.15pm.If unable to attend text 085 8887396.CarrigalineMark O'MahonyRyan DelaneyFermoyCory IvoryJoe O'Brien - WhitmarshRojus VitkeviciusMidletonEric...

The following Cork U12 Squad players are to attend training on Sun 8th April at 5.00 pm in O'Shea Park, Blarney.Player's are to meet in the dressing room area at 4.30 pm, wearing their full Cork training gear. If any player is unavailable please advise by text on 085 8887396.Ronan O Keefe...

The U12 Cork Athletic Squad for the Inter League Plate game against Clare is as outlined below.The game will be played in Lees Road, Ennis on Sunday April 8 with a 2.00pm kick off.All players are to be present at 1.00pm. 1. Temidayo Alade - Carrigaline2. Jamie O Brien - Corinthians3. Liam Durkin -...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun Apr 8

Tuesday 03rd April, 2018


SUN APR 88ACarrigaline UnitedvWilton UnitedBallea Grass4.00pmDouglas HallvSpringfield RamblersMoneygourney4.00pmRiverstownvMidletonGACA4.00pm8BBlarney UnitedvCastleviewO'Shea Park4.00pmCorinthian BoysvAvondale UnitedCastletreasure4.00pmKinsalevCarrigaline...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat April 7

Tuesday 03rd April, 2018


7ABlarney UnitedvMidletonO'Shea Park4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallBallea Grass4.00pmWilton UnitedvMallow TownPat Bowdren Park4.00pm7BAvondale UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansBessboro4.00pmMidleton AvLeedsMart Field5.00pmSpringfield RamblersvWatergrasshill...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat Apr 7

Monday 02nd April, 2018


SAT APR 7U11 Group ADouglas HallCarrigaline UnitedMoneygourney10.00amMallow UnitedRiverstownSt. Joseph's Road10.00amMidletonLakewood AthleticMart Field10.00amU11 Group BMallow TownRingmahon RangersSt. Patrick's NS10.00amMayfield UnitedAvondale UnitedMayfield...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sunday April 8

Monday 02nd April, 2018


SUN APR 8U10 Group ADouglas HallCarrigaline UnitedKennedy Park10.00amKanturkMallow UnitedGurteenard10.00amSpringfield RamblersMidletonJohn Muphy Memorial Park3.00pmU10 Group BBandonRiverstownTown Park11.30amKinsaleBallincolligMadden Park1.00pmWilton UnitedMayfield...

The Cork U13 Squad will take part in a tournament in Ballea Park Carrigaline on Easter Monday Apr 2.Players to be present in the dressing room area at 11.00am.If unable to attend text 085 8887396.CarrigalineMark O'MahonyRyan DelaneyFermoyCory IvoryJoe O'Brien - WhitmarshRojus...

The following players are required to attend Cork U14 Squad Training on Wednesday 4th April 2018.Meet at 1:45pm for 2pm to 4:30pm session in Ballea Park, Carrigaline.Anyone unavailable please Text Ivan on 00 353 (87) 654...

The following players are required for training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on FRI MARCH 30 FROM 12.30pm TO 2.00pm.Players to meet in the dressing room area at 12.00pm sharp, wearing their full Cork training gear.If any player is unavailable please advise by text to 085 8887396.THERE IS NO...

The following players can train for the Cork U16 Squad on Thur March 29th COPE FOUNDATION, MONTENOTTE all weather from 6.30pm to 8.00pm. All players are required to meet at venue for 6.15pm sharp, togged and with their own water.If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat March 31

Monday 26th March, 2018


SAT MAR 31U11 Group ACarrigaline UnitedMidletonBallea Grass10.00amLakewood AthleticMallow UnitedLakewood10.00amRiverstownDouglas HallGACA2.00pmU11 Group BAvondale UnitedSpringfield RamblersBessboro2.00pmCorinthian BoysMallow TownCastletreasure2.00pmRingmahon...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sunday April 1

Monday 26th March, 2018


SUN APR 1U10 Group ACarrigaline UnitedSpringfield RamblersBallea Grass10.00amKanturkMidletonGurteenard10.00amMallow UnitedDouglas HallAcademy Pitch11.45amU10 Group BBallincolligBandonRegional Park10.00amMayfield UnitedKinsaleMayfield Park10.00amRiverstownWilton...

The Cork U13 Squad will train on Sun Mar 25 in Blarney from 8.00pm to 9.30pm. PLEASE NOTE TIME FOR THIS WEEK.Players to be present in the dressing room area at 7.45pm.If unable to attend text 085 8887396.CarrigalineMark O'MahonyRyan DelaneyFermoyCory IvoryJoe O'Brien - WhitmarshRojus...

We lost no one in Wk 4 as postponed matches were considered a win as per the rules.46 still standing for Wk 5 which is for games on March 31 and April 1.Wk5Denis MorleyMan UtdDave MooreArsenalPaul MurphyMan UtdWilliam HegartyMan UtdTramore AthArsenalCastleviewArsenalJohn SweeneyMan...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager