News List

U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2018/19 - Update

Thursday 13th June, 2019


U12 Albert Conboye CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Corkbeg AParticipant gets a bye : Riverstown BParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : BallincolligParticipant gets a bye : Midleton BMatch 1 : Avondale United A 0-3 Macroom AMatch 2 : Bandon 6-1 Kinsale...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat June 15

Thursday 13th June, 2019


This is the last W/E of fixtures for the season.CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat Jun 157G1Corinthian BoysvMallow TownCastletreasure4.00pm7G1Douglas HallvRingmahon RangersMoneygourney4.00pm7G1MidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMidleton College Cricket Pitch4.00pm7G2Carrigaline...

CSL U8 & U10 fixtures for Sun June 16

Thursday 13th June, 2019


These are the last w/e of fixtures for the season.U8 & U10 fixtures for Sun Jun 1610G1Carrigaline UnitedvMidletonShanbally5.00pm10G1Douglas HallvLakewood AthleticMoneygourney5.00pm10G1Mallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersSt. Joseph's...


The famous Kennedy Cup competition kicks off in UL on Tues June 11 and runs until Sat June 16.Cork are in a group with South Tipp, Longford and Cavan/Monaghan.Group Fixtures:Tues June 11Cork v South Tipp 6.00pmWed June 12Cork v Longford 12.30pmCork v Cavan/Monaghan 6.00pmThank you to Skechers who...

Training on Sunday June 9 in Blarney at 3.00pm.All players to be present at 2.15pm.ALL PLAYERS MUST ATTEND.CarrigalineRyan DelaneyKieran McCarthyFermoyRojus VitkeviciusMidletonEric CunninghamCharlie O BrienRingmahonFranco UmehBlarneyOscar AhernLouis HanoverCorinthiansMatthew...

U13 Con Elliot Cup 2018/19 - Update

Thursday 06th June, 2019


U13 Con Elliot CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Strand UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Wilton United AParticipant gets a bye : Mallow United BParticipant gets a bye : ButtevantParticipant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys AParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant gets a bye :...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat Jun 8

Monday 03rd June, 2019


CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat Jun 87G1Corinthian BoysvDouglas HallCastletreasure4.00pm7G1Mallow TownvMidletonSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7G1Ringmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedRingmahon Park4.00pm7G2BallincolligvLakewood AthleticThe Landing Field4.00pm7G2Carrigaline...

CSL U8 & U10 Fixtures for Sun Jun 9

Monday 03rd June, 2019


U8 & U10 fixtures for Sun Jun 910G1Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedMoneygourney5.00pm10G1Lakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedLakewood5.00pm10G1MidletonvSpringfield RamblersMidleton College Cricket Pitch5.00pm10G2BallincolligvRiverstownThe Landing...

U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2018/19 - Update

Saturday 01st June, 2019


U14 Leonard Gould CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : PassageParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic AParticipant gets a bye : Youghal UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood AthleticParticipant gets a bye : Grenagh UnitedParticipant...

Cork U14 Squad

Wednesday 29th May, 2019


Fitness training in Dennehy's Health & Fitness Gym, Link Road, Ballincollig on Thur May 30 from 8.00pm to 9.00pm.All players to be present at 7.45pm.Friendly Game on Friday May 31 in CIT at 6.00pm.Players to be present at 5.30pmAnyone unable to attend please text 089...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat Jun 1

Tuesday 28th May, 2019


U11 Fixtures for Sat Jun 111G1Lakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedLakewood4.00pm11G1Carrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallBallea Astro4.00pm11G1Corinthian BoysvMidletonCastletreasure4.00pm11G1IdlevBlarney United11G7InnishvillavCorkbeg AJake O'Donoghue...

CSL U8 & U10 Fixtures for Sun June 2

Tuesday 28th May, 2019


U8 & U10 fixtures for Sun Jun 210G1Carrigaline UnitedvMallow UnitedShanbally4.00pm10G1MidletonvDouglas HallMidleton College Cricket Pitch5.00pm10G1Springfield RamblersvLakewood AthleticJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pm10G2Blarney UnitedvCorinthian BoysO'Shea...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat June 1

Tuesday 28th May, 2019


CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat Jun 17G1Carrigaline UnitedvMallow TownShanbally4.00pm7G1Douglas HallvMidletonMoneygourney4.00pm7G1Ringmahon RangersvCorinthian BoysRingmahon Park4.00pm7G2BallincolligvCarrigaline HiberniansThe Landing Field4.00pm7G2Douglas Hall AvMallow...

Cork U14 Squad

Saturday 25th May, 2019


Friendly game in Blarney on Sunday May 26 at 6.00pm.All players to be present at 5.30pm.Anyone unable to attend please text 089 9853845.CarrigalineRyan DelaneyKieran McCarthyFermoyRojus VitkeviciusMidletonEric CunninghamCharlie O BrienRingmahonFranco UmehBlarneyOscar AhernLouis...

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2018/19 - Update

Saturday 25th May, 2019


U15 Neil Welch CupRound 1--------Match 1 : Carrigaline United B 0-6 PassageMatch 2 : Corkbeg 3-2 Kinsale AMatch 3 : Blarney United A 0-4 Corinthian Boys AMatch 4 : Passage A 6-2 Buttevant AMatch 5 : Douglas Hall A 1-2 FermoyMatch 6 : St Marys B 2-6 BandonMatch 7 : St Marys A 4-0 Carrigaline United AMatch 8...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat May 25

Monday 20th May, 2019


U11 Fixtures for Sat May 2511G1MidletonvLakewood AthleticMidleton College Cricket Pitch10.00am11G1Douglas HallvIdle11G1Mallow UnitedvCorinthian BoysSt. Joseph's Road10.00am11G1Blarney UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedO'Shea Park11.45am11G7Douglas Hall...

CSL U8 & U10 Fixtures for Sun May 26

Monday 20th May, 2019


U8 & U10 fixtures for Sun May 2610G1Lakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewood5.00pm10G1Mallow UnitedvDouglas HallSt. Joseph's Road4.00pm10G1Springfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pm10G2Blarney UnitedvRiverstownO'Shea...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat May 25

Monday 20th May, 2019


CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat May 257G1Carrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallShanbally4.00pm7G1Mallow TownvRingmahon RangersSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7G1MidletonvCorinthian BoysMidleton College Cricket Pitch4.00pm7G2Lakewood AthleticvDouglas Hall ALakewood3.00pm7G2Mallow...

U16 John Cooke Cup 2018/19 - Update

Monday 20th May, 2019


U16 John Cooke CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : FermoyParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedMatch 1 : Blarney United A 0-2 Everton AMatch 2 : Springfield Ramblers A 5-0 Carrigaline United AMatch 3 : Churchvilla 5-3 Midleton BMatch 4 : Passage 3-4 Strand UnitedMatch 5 : Kinsale 1-5...

The following Cork U12 players are requested to attend the FRANK O’BYRNE TOURNAMENT 2019 as part of the Cork U12 Squad.SUNDAY 26TH MAY, 2019Venue: Waterford Could All players let me no by Wednesday afternoon if available or not 0858368089 !!! Can all club secretaries please contact the...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager