SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP 2018/19 - UPDATE   14/05/2019

SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP








Rd 1 - 22 games, 1 bye….Rd 2 - 1 game






ROUND 1


1Park United A1-7Watergrasshill United
2Carrigaline United B1-7Lakewood Athletic
3Castleview7-1Corinthian Boys A
4Corinthian Boys C0-6Carrigaline Hibernians
5Coachford0-2Grenagh United
6St. Mary's7-0Ballinhassig
7Leeside6-0Churchvilla
8Everton A1-7Riverstown
9Richmond3-0Leeside A
10Wilton United A3-1Passage A
11Macroom2-7Springfield Ramblers
12Kinsale1-7Park United
13Douglas Hall A0-1Blarney United A
14Ballincollig5-2Mallow United A
15Bandon4-1Lakewood Athletic A
16Carrigaline United A6-3Watergrasshill United A
17Innishvilla4-2Corinthian Boys B
18Avondale United A3-2Riverstown A
19Midleton B2-1Passage  
20Strand United2-1Midleton A
21Ringmahon United A0-5Wilton United
22Rockmount4-0Strand United A
ByeYoughal United








ROUND 2


23Watergrasshill United3-0Youghal United





Winners of Matches 2 to 23 go into Last 32 Draw with 10 Premier Teams










LAST 32








Match 1 : Blarney United A 0-5 Grenagh United

Match 2 : Everton 0-3 Bandon


Match 3 : Leeside 0-3 Corinthian Boys

Match 4 : Midleton 0-3 Blarney United

Match 5 : Carrigaline Hibernians 3-1 Richmond

Match 6 : Park United 0-1 Springfield Ramblers 

Match 7 : Wilton United 5-2 Castleview

Match 8 : Wilton United A 0-3 Rockmount

Match 9 : Watergrasshill United 7-1 Avondale United A
Match 10 : Riverstown 2-3 Mallow United

Match 11 : Ringmahon Rangers  3-0 St. Mary's

Match 12 : Carrigaline United 7-0 Midleton B

Match 13 : Ballincollig 2-3 Innishvilla


Match 14 : Strand United 1-0 Lakewood Athletic
Match 15 : Carrigaline United A 0-5 Mayfield United
Match 16 : Douglas Hall 4-0 Fermoy







LAST 16








Match 17 : Corinthian Boys 2-3 Ringmahon Rangers
Match 18 : Wilton United 1-4 Springfield Ramblers
Match 19 : Strand United 3-4 Bandon
Match 20 : Douglas Hall 7-0 Carrigaline Hibernians
Match 21 : Blarney United 2-0 Rockmount
Match 22 : Mallow United 3-0 Mayfield United
Match 23 : Watergrasshill United 4-2 Grenagh United
Match 24 : Carrigaline United 7-1 Innishvilla





LAST 8








Match 25 : Bandon 0-4 Douglas Hall
Match 26 : Mallow United 1-5 Ringmahon Rangers
Match 27 : Carrigaline United 6-1 Watergrasshill United
Match 28 : Blarney United 4-0 Springfield Ramblers





SEMI FINALS







Match 29 : Douglas Hall 0-1 Carrigaline United 
Match 30 : Ringmahon Rangers 3-4 Blarney United





FINAL








Match 31 : Blarney United vs Carrigaline United










League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager