Clubs:
CSL Match Reports
U13 DIVISION 7
Macroom B 2 - 5 Lakewood Athletic B 10/11
Macroom B beaten by Lakewood Athletic B.
League leaders Macroom B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic B at Town Park Macroom at 12:30 pm

Macroom B
Form: L W W W W L

Lakewood Athletic B are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

17/11/2019 01:01
U13 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg 0 - 3 Blarney United 10/11
Corkbeg beaten by Blarney United.
9th placed Corkbeg were beaten at home by 6th placed Blarney United at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg
Form: L L L W L

Blarney United
Form: W L D L

17/11/2019 01:01
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 0 - 1 Rockmount 10/11
Springfield Ramblers beaten by Rockmount.
7th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Rockmount at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: L W L W W L D L

Rockmount
Form: W W L D L D W

17/11/2019 01:01
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Springfield Ramblers B 7 - 1 Riverstown A 16/11
Springfield Ramblers B despatch Riverstown A.
5th placed Springfield Ramblers B comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Riverstown A at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers B
Form: W L L W W

Riverstown A
Form: L L L W L

17/11/2019 01:01
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Leeds 3 - 0 Passage 10/11
Leeds despatch Passage.
4th placed Leeds won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Passage at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: W W D W L L

Passage
Form: L L W W D W W

17/11/2019 01:01
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Bandon 1 - 7 Park United 16/11
Bandon beaten by Park United.
4th placed Bandon were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Park United at Town Park at 11:30 am

Bandon
Form: L D W W L W

Park United
Form: W D L D L L L

17/11/2019 01:01
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Buttevant A 6 - 2 Corinthian Boys C 16/11
Buttevant A take all points from Corinthian Boys C.
2nd placed Buttevant A won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Corinthian Boys C at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant A
Form: W W D L D L

Corinthian Boys C
Form: L L W W L

17/11/2019 01:01
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United 0 - 0 Blarney United 10/11
Mayfield United share spoils with Blarney United.
8th placed Mayfield United were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Blarney United at Mayfield Park at 12:45 pm

Mayfield United
Form: D D L W L W L L L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W D W W

17/11/2019 01:01
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Lakewood Athletic B 1 - 7 Castleview A 16/11
Lakewood Athletic B beaten by Castleview A.
14th placed Lakewood Athletic B were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleview A at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Castleview A
Form: W W W L W

17/11/2019 01:01
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys D 2 - 3 Ballinhassig 16/11
Corinthian Boys D despatched by Ballinhassig.
7th placed Corinthian Boys D were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Ballinhassig at Castletreasure at 12:45 pm

Corinthian Boys D
Form: L L W W L

Ballinhassig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

17/11/2019 01:01
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 0 - 1 Mallow Town 16/11
Midleton suffer defeat to Mallow Town.
Midleton were marginally beaten at home by Mallow Town at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton
Form: W L W W

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

17/11/2019 01:01
U13 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 3 Carrigaline United C 10/11
Corinthian Boys C lose to Carrigaline United C.
9th placed Corinthian Boys C were beaten at home by 2nd placed Carrigaline United C at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L D L L

Carrigaline United C
Form: W W W L W W

17/11/2019 01:01
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Macroom A 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers A 16/11
Macroom A take all points from Springfield Ramblers A.
6th placed Macroom A won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Murrayfield at 11:30 am

Macroom A
Form: W W L L L

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: L W D W W D

17/11/2019 01:01
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Leeside 4 - 2 Park United 16/11
Leeside claim victory against Park United.
7th placed Leeside won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Park United at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside
Form: W L L L L

Park United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

17/11/2019 01:01
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Bandon A 7 - 0 Everton A 16/11
Bandon A claim victory against Everton A.
3rd placed Bandon A comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Everton A at Town Park at 1 pm

Bandon A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Everton A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

17/11/2019 01:01
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale 1 - 1 Springfield Ramblers 16/11
Kinsale draw with Springfield Ramblers.
9th placed Kinsale were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Springfield Ramblers at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: D L W L L L L

Springfield Ramblers
Form: D W L L L W

17/11/2019 01:01
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Fermoy 1 - 5 Ringmahon Rangers 16/11
Fermoy suffer defeat to Ringmahon Rangers.
Fermoy were beaten at home by Ringmahon Rangers at Carrig Park at 12:15 pm

Fermoy have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

17/11/2019 01:01
SFAI SUBWAY U13 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Clare 0 - 8 Cork 10/11
Clare beaten by Cork.
Clare were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Cork at The Cragg Tulla at 12:30 pm

Clare has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

17/11/2019 01:01
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Carrigaline Hibernians 1 - 3 Midleton 16/11
Carrigaline Hibernians despatched by Midleton.
Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by Midleton at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/11/2019 01:01
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Midleton A 0 - 1 Passage 16/11
Midleton A despatched by Passage.
6th placed Midleton A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Passage at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton A
Form: L D L W L W

Passage have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L W L

17/11/2019 01:01