Clubs:
CSL Match Reports
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Mount Merrion 3 - 2 Mallow United 26/1
Mount Merrion claim victory against Mallow United.
Mount Merrion marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Mallow United at Rockfield Park at 1:30 pm

This is Mount Merrion's first game

Mallow United
Form: W L W

27/01/2020 00:51
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 6 - 0 Kinsale 26/1
Midleton despatch Kinsale.
8th placed Midleton comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kinsale at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton
Form: W D D L L W L L L L

Kinsale
Form: L L L W L L D L W

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Macroom A 4 - 4 Blarney United A 26/1
Macroom A share spoils with Blarney United A.
7th placed Macroom A were held to a 4-4 draw by 3rd placed Blarney United A at Murrayfield Small Sided at 11:15 am

Macroom A
Form: D L L D W D

Blarney United A
Form: D W W W L L

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 3 Bandon 26/1
Carrigtwohill United are defeated by Bandon.
5th placed Carrigtwohill United were beaten at home by 4th placed Bandon at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W W W L D L W L L L W

Bandon have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W D L L W D W W

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 1 - 5 Leeside 26/1
Corinthian Boys are defeated by Leeside.
7th placed Corinthian Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Leeside at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: L W D W L D W D D L L L

Leeside are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W L D W D D D W W W

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Riverstown A 2 - 1 Corkbeg A 26/1
Riverstown A take spoils against Corkbeg A.
League leaders Riverstown A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Corkbeg A at GACA at 11:30 am

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W D D W

Corkbeg A
Form: L W W W W

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Kinsale 3 - 4 Castleview 26/1
Kinsale suffer defeat to Castleview.
9th placed Kinsale were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Castleview at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: L L L D L L D L W

Castleview
Form: W D L D D L D L L W W W W L

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Leeside A 3 - 1 Coachford 26/1
Leeside A despatch Coachford.
8th placed Leeside A won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Coachford at Leeside Park at 12:45 pm

Leeside A
Form: W L L D

Coachford have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L W D

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Buttevant 1 - 3 Youghal United 26/1
Buttevant suffer defeat to Youghal United.
8th placed Buttevant were beaten at home by 7th placed Youghal United at Abbeyview at 12:45 pm

Buttevant
Form: L L W W L

Youghal United
Form: W L L L W

27/01/2020 00:51
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Ringmahon Rangers 1 - 1 Stella Maris 26/1
Ringmahon Rangers despatch Stella Maris.
Ringmahon Rangers won 1-1 against their visitors, Stella Maris at Ringmahon Park at 2:30 pm

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

This is Stella Maris's first game

27/01/2020 00:51
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Wilton United A 4 - 2 Buttevant A 26/1
Wilton United A take spoils against Buttevant A.
League leaders Wilton United A won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Buttevant A at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W

Buttevant A
Form: L W W D L D L

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney United 5 - 0 Rockmount 26/1
Blarney United claim victory against Rockmount.
2nd placed Blarney United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Rockmount at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W D W W W W D W W

Rockmount
Form: L L W W L D L D W

27/01/2020 00:51
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Leeds A 0 - 4 Blarney United A 26/1
Leeds A are defeated by Blarney United A.
10th placed Leeds A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United A at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds A
Form: L L W L W

Blarney United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/01/2020 00:51
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Shelbourne 0 - 4 Corinthian Boys 25/1
Shelbourne suffer defeat to Corinthian Boys.
Shelbourne were beaten at home by Corinthian Boys at Shelbourne Park at 2 pm

This is Shelbourne's first game

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

27/01/2020 00:51
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Ringmahon Rangers 4 - 1 Carragh Celtic 25/1
Ringmahon Rangers win against Carragh Celtic.
Ringmahon Rangers won 4-1 against their visitors, Carragh Celtic at Ringmahon Park at 2 pm

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Carragh Celtic's first game

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Wilton United 1 - 2 Leeds 26/1
Wilton United suffer defeat to Leeds.
11th placed Wilton United were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Leeds at Pat Bowdren Park at 11:30 am

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L D L

Leeds have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L L W L L L D W L

27/01/2020 00:51
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 1 - 3 Springfield Ramblers B 26/1
Carrigaline United B lose to Springfield Ramblers B.
5th placed Carrigaline United B were beaten at home by 4th placed Springfield Ramblers B at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United B
Form: L W W D L D W

Springfield Ramblers B
Form: W W L L W W

27/01/2020 00:51
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 2 - 2 St. Mary's A 26/1
Carrigaline Hibernians draw with St. Mary's A.
3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed St. Mary's A at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: D W L W L

St. Mary's A
Form: D D W L

27/01/2020 00:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Innishvilla A 0 - 4 Park United 26/1
Innishvilla A suffer defeat to Park United.
9th placed Innishvilla A were beaten at home by 7th placed Park United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Park United
Form: W L L L L D

27/01/2020 00:51
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 6 - 1 Midleton 26/1
Corinthian Boys beat Midleton.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, League leaders Midleton at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: W L D W D W D

Midleton
Form: L W W W D D L D W

27/01/2020 00:51