Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mallow United v St. Mary's 20/10
Match Preview

6th placed Mallow United play host to 7th placed St. Mary's at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L D W W L    Home Form: L

St. Mary's's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
19/10/2019 16:40
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Mallow United A 1 - 3 Passage 13/10
Mallow United A beaten by Passage.
4th placed Mallow United A were beaten at home by League leaders Passage at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United A
Form: L W W L W

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

19/10/2019 16:40
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Midleton 19/10
Match Preview

4th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 3rd placed Midleton at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a 0-0 draw away against Carrigaline United.
Form: D W L W D    Home Form: D

Midleton come from a 1-1 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D L W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: DRAW
19/10/2019 16:40
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 2
Midleton A 2 - 1 Douglas Hall A 13/10
Midleton A despatch Douglas Hall A.
League leaders Midleton A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Douglas Hall A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Douglas Hall A
Form: L L W

19/10/2019 16:40
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United v Corinthian Boys B 20/10
Match Preview

6th placed Glounthaune United play host to 7th placed Corinthian Boys B at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United's last game was a crushing 0-6 loss at home against Leeside A.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Glounthaune United
19/10/2019 16:40
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Kinsale 13/10
Douglas Hall take spoils against Kinsale.
League leaders Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kinsale at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

Douglas Hall are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Kinsale
Form: L D L W

19/10/2019 16:40
U13 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Carrigaline United 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 7th placed Carrigaline United at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Mallow Town.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Carrigaline United's last game was a 0-0 draw at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: D W L D D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: DRAW
19/10/2019 16:40
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Inch United 2 - 4 Wilton United 12/10
Inch United beaten by Wilton United.
Inch United were beaten at home by Wilton United at Sexton Park, Inch at 2 pm

Inch United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/10/2019 16:40
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Midleton A 19/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Riverstown play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Eastcliffe at 12:15 pm

Riverstown's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Everton.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W W

Midleton A's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
19/10/2019 16:40
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 3 Crosshaven 13/10
Springfield Ramblers lose to Crosshaven.
9th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Crosshaven at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Crosshaven
Form: W L D L

19/10/2019 16:40
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Passage v Wilton United 19/10
Match Preview

5th placed Passage play host to 8th placed Wilton United at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Park United.
Form: W W L W L    Home Form: L

Wilton United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Rockmount.
Form: L D L L W L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Passage
19/10/2019 16:40
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 1 Carrigtwohill United 13/10
Springfield Ramblers claim victory against Carrigtwohill United.
4th placed Springfield Ramblers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Carrigtwohill United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:45 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: W L W W L D L

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W L L L W

19/10/2019 16:40
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 7 Temple United 19/10
Carrigtwohill United despatched by Temple United.
10th placed Carrigtwohill United were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Temple United at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W

Temple United
Form: W W D W L L

19/10/2019 16:40
Latest Results
19/1012D4Ballincollig26Lakewood Athletic A
19/1014D5Everton A07Bandon A
19/1013D1Castleview30Fermoy
19/1012D7Youghal United A02St. Mary's A
19/1012D2Pearse Celtic42Everton
19/1014D4Lakewood Athletic A23Ringmahon Rangers A
19/1014D6Springfield Ramblers B45Ballinhassig
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill United17Temple United
19/1012D4Kanturk31Park United
19/1012D6Mallow United A14Churchvilla
19/1012D7Leeds A13Midleton B
19/1012D8Midleton C27Corinthian Boys C
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United A70Everton A
19/1014D5Coachford33Wilton United A
19/1014D6Lakewood Athletic B27Leeds A
19/1016D3Youghal United50Mallow United B
19/1015D1Everton41Rockmount
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D6Corinthian Boys DvPark United ALucas KeatingCastletreasure1
19/10(P)16D2ButtevantvLeesideJohn P. CorcoranAbbeyview
19/1016D3Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
19/10(P)16D3Leeside AvWatergrasshill UnitedDavid O'DonoghueLeeside Park2
19/10(P)16D4Wilton UnitedvSt. Mary's BRay MurphyPat Bowdren Park
19/10(P)15PRingmahon RangersvMallow UnitedRingmahon Park1
19/1015PFermoyvIdleCarrig Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30