Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians v Innishvilla 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 5th placed Innishvilla at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: W

Innishvilla has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
19/10/2019 16:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 2
Innishvilla 4 - 2 Blarney United 13/10
Innishvilla claim victory against Blarney United.
4th placed Innishvilla won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Blarney United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla
Form: W L L W

Blarney United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

19/10/2019 16:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg v Passage 20/10
Match Preview

Corkbeg play host to Passage at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: W

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

19/10/2019 16:42
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Skibbereen 3 - 0 St. Mary's 12/10
Skibbereen claim victory against St. Mary's.
Skibbereen won 3-0 against their visitors, St. Mary's at Skibbereen at 1:30 pm

Skibbereen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St. Mary's
Form: L W

19/10/2019 16:42
U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Corinthian Boys play host to 5th placed Ringmahon Rangers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
19/10/2019 16:42
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Kinsale 13/10
Douglas Hall take spoils against Kinsale.
League leaders Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kinsale at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

Douglas Hall are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Kinsale
Form: L D L W

19/10/2019 16:42
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United v Springfield Ramblers 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L W W W W L    Home Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
19/10/2019 16:42
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Lakewood Athletic B 2 - 7 Leeds A 19/10
Lakewood Athletic B despatched by Leeds A.
14th placed Lakewood Athletic B were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Leeds A at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Leeds A
Form: W L W

19/10/2019 16:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Avondale United 20/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Bandon play host to 8th placed Avondale United at Town Park at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Fermoy.
Form: L W D W W    Home Form: L D W

Avondale United's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Mayfield United.
Form: W L W L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
19/10/2019 16:42
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeside 0 - 0 Corinthian Boys 13/10
Leeside share honours with Corinthian Boys.
4th placed Leeside were held to a 0-0 draw by 10th placed Corinthian Boys at Leeside Park at 12:30 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D D W W W

Corinthian Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L L

19/10/2019 16:42
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Midleton A 19/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Riverstown play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Eastcliffe at 12:15 pm

Riverstown's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Everton.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W W

Midleton A's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
19/10/2019 16:42
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale 3 - 1 Blarney United 13/10
Kinsale claim victory against Blarney United.
9th placed Kinsale won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Blarney United at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: W L L D L L

Blarney United
Form: L L D L W

19/10/2019 16:42
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United v Midleton 20/10
Match Preview

8th placed Blarney United play host to 10th placed Midleton at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Kinsale.
Form: L L D L W    Home Form: D L

Midleton come from a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Kinsale.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
19/10/2019 16:42
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Inch United 2 - 4 Wilton United 12/10
Inch United beaten by Wilton United.
Inch United were beaten at home by Wilton United at Sexton Park, Inch at 2 pm

Inch United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/10/2019 16:42
Latest Results
19/1012D4Ballincollig26Lakewood Athletic A
19/1014D5Everton A07Bandon A
19/1013D1Castleview30Fermoy
19/1012D7Youghal United A02St. Mary's A
19/1012D2Pearse Celtic42Everton
19/1014D4Lakewood Athletic A23Ringmahon Rangers A
19/1014D6Springfield Ramblers B45Ballinhassig
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill United17Temple United
19/1012D4Kanturk31Park United
19/1012D6Mallow United A14Churchvilla
19/1012D7Leeds A13Midleton B
19/1012D8Midleton C27Corinthian Boys C
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United A70Everton A
19/1014D5Coachford33Wilton United A
19/1014D6Lakewood Athletic B27Leeds A
19/1016D3Youghal United50Mallow United B
19/1015D1Everton41Rockmount
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D6Corinthian Boys DvPark United ALucas KeatingCastletreasure1
19/10(P)16D2ButtevantvLeesideJohn P. CorcoranAbbeyview
19/1016D3Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
19/10(P)16D3Leeside AvWatergrasshill UnitedDavid O'DonoghueLeeside Park2
19/10(P)16D4Wilton UnitedvSt. Mary's BRay MurphyPat Bowdren Park
19/1015PFermoyvIdleCarrig Park
19/10(P)15PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysMoneygourney2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30