Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians v St. Mary's 29/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline Hibernians play host to League leaders St. Mary's at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a crushing 6-0 win at home against Innishvilla. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W    Home Form: W W W W

St. Mary's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
28/02/2020 05:04
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 2 Corkbeg 22/2
Corinthian Boys B despatched by Corkbeg.
9th placed Corinthian Boys B were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Corkbeg at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L

Corkbeg
Form: W L L W W W

28/02/2020 05:04
U13 DIVISION 2
Blarney United v Youghal United 29/2
Match Preview

7th placed Blarney United play host to 3rd placed Youghal United at Regional Park at 12:30 pm

Blarney United's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: L W L D L    Home Form: D L

Youghal United's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Youghal United
28/02/2020 05:04
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SUBWAY U13 INTER LEAGUE
Cork 2 - 1 DDSL 23/2
Cork claim victory against DDSL.
League leaders Cork marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, DDSL at Mullingar at 12:30 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

DDSL has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

28/02/2020 05:04
U13 DIVISION 5
Riverstown B v Churchvilla 29/2
Match Preview

8th placed Riverstown B play host to 6th placed Churchvilla at GACA at 11:30 am

Riverstown B come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys B.
Form: L D L L W L L L    Home Form: L W L L

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United A.
Form: W W L L L W L    Away Form: W W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Churchvilla
28/02/2020 05:04
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 1 - 1 Fermoy A 22/2
Carrigaline United B share spoils with Fermoy A.
3rd placed Carrigaline United B were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Fermoy A at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United B have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L D W L

Fermoy A
Form: D W L W L L

28/02/2020 05:04
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Midleton B v Douglas Hall A 29/2
Match Preview

7th placed Midleton B play host to 5th placed Douglas Hall A at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton B's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: W L D L W D L L    Home Form: W D W L

Douglas Hall A's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: L L D W L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall A
28/02/2020 05:04
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys B 2 - 0 Passage A 23/2
Corinthian Boys B take all points from Passage A.
2nd placed Corinthian Boys B won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Passage A at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D D L D W

Passage A
Form: L L W L W L L

28/02/2020 05:04
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers 1/3
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys play host to League leaders Ringmahon Rangers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W W L L L W W L L L    Home Form: L W W L L L

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Ringmahon Rangers
28/02/2020 05:04
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A 2 - 3 Rockmount 22/2
Corinthian Boys A beaten by Rockmount.
7th placed Corinthian Boys A were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Rockmount at Castletreasure at 2:30 pm

Corinthian Boys A have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L W L L L D D W L L L

Rockmount
Form: W W L L D L L W L W L W

28/02/2020 05:04
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Wilton United v Rockmount 29/2
Match Preview

8th placed Wilton United play host to 5th placed Rockmount at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Corinthian Boys A. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L L D L L W L    Home Form: L D L L

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W W L L D L L W L W L W    Away Form: W L L W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Rockmount
28/02/2020 05:04
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United 4 - 0 Mungret Regional 15/2
Mallow United win against Mungret Regional.
Mallow United won 4-0 against their visitors, Mungret Regional at Charleville at 1 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

This is Mungret Regional's first game

28/02/2020 05:04
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United v Fermoy 29/2
Match Preview

8th placed Avondale United play host to 4th placed Fermoy at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W D L W L L L D L L D L D L W L    Home Form: D L D L D L L L

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Carrigtwohill United.
Form: W L W W W W L W W L L L L    Away Form: W W W L W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Fermoy
28/02/2020 05:04
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
U13 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United 1 - 3 Leeds 22/2
Mayfield United are defeated by Leeds.
3rd placed Mayfield United were beaten at home by 6th placed Leeds at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United
Form: L W D L L W L L W W W L W L W

Leeds
Form: W L D L L W L W L W L L W W

28/02/2020 05:04
Latest Results
23/02IL15Cork Athletic30Donegal
23/0214D6Carrigaline United B71Lakewood Athletic B
23/0214PLakewood Athletic34Ringmahon Rangers
23/0214D3Carrigaline Hibernians70Everton
23/0212D5Riverstown A41Leeside A
23/0213ILCork21DDSL
23/0212ILCork United10Limerick County
23/0214D4Carrigaline United A52Glounthaune United
23/0212D1Riverstown10Bandon
23/0212D7Corinthian Boys B20Passage A
23/0214PDouglas Hall31Midleton
23/0212D2Crosshaven52Passage
23/0212D6Avondale United A61Tramore Athletic
23/0214D5Douglas Hall B24Wilton United A
23/0214D6Riverstown A07Bweeng Celtic
23/0216D2Carrigaline Hibernians31Leeside
23/0216D4Carrigaline United A15Corkbeg
23/0212FCButtevant24Lakewood Athletic A
22/0214PCarrigaline United20Springfield Ramblers
22/0215D1Corinthian Boys A23Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/0213PKinsalevDouglas HallFinn O'SullivanMadden Park2
29/0213PMallow UnitedvMallow TownKieran BurnsSt. Gobnait's Park2
29/0213PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedAlan BelmajdoubPat O'Brien ParkX
29/0213D3KanturkvBandonPaul KavanaghGurteenardX
29/0213D3IdlevPark United
29/0213D5Tramore AthleticvPearse CelticJoey BolandTramore Park1
29/0213D6Bandon AvPassage ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
29/02(P)13D7Everton AvKinsale BCoffey's Field1
29/0215PCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline UnitedBryan FordeCastletreasure1
29/0215PFermoyvDouglas HallRoy BrowneCarrig Park1
29/0215PMidletonvBlarney UnitedDavid QuinnKnockgriffinX
29/0215D1Park UnitedvBandonDaniel LongBrigown Park2
29/0215D1RiverstownvEvertonJohn GaffneyGACA1
29/02(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRockmountPat Bowdren Park2
29/0215D1PassagevMidleton ANoel O'LearyMaulbaun1
29/0215D2RichmondvLeeside ACian MaddenKilleady1
29/0215D4ChurchvillavMallow United AGuy Clarke-HurleyKilboy ParkX
29/02(P)15NCKeadue RoversvRingmahon RangersLocal RefKeadue
29/0213D1CastleviewvLeedsPat CambridgeO'Sullivan Park1
29/0213D4Kinsale AvGlounthaune UnitedFinn O'SullivanMadden Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19