Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Douglas Hall 19/10
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 6th placed Douglas Hall at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: L L

Douglas Hall come from a 1-1 draw at home against Midleton.
Form: D L W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall
19/10/2019 04:13
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Skibbereen 3 - 0 St. Mary's 12/10
Skibbereen claim victory against St. Mary's.
Skibbereen won 3-0 against their visitors, St. Mary's at Skibbereen at 1:30 pm

Skibbereen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St. Mary's
Form: L W

19/10/2019 04:13
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United v Riverstown 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Avondale United play host to 2nd placed Riverstown at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Leeside. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D L D L W L    Home Form: D L L L

Riverstown's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Castleview. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown
19/10/2019 04:13
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 3 - 0 Strand United 13/10
Glounthaune United take all points from Strand United.
4th placed Glounthaune United won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Strand United at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: W W L L

Strand United
Form: L L W

19/10/2019 04:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Mallow United A v Churchvilla 19/10
Match Preview

4th placed Mallow United A play host to 3rd placed Churchvilla at St. Joseph's Road at 10 am

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against Tramore Athletic.
Form: W L L W    Home Form: L W

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form:

Prediction: Away Win for Churchvilla
19/10/2019 04:13
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Blarney United A 3 - 2 Macroom 12/10
Blarney United A take spoils against Macroom.
League leaders Blarney United A marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Macroom at O'Shea Park at 1 pm

Blarney United A
Form: W W W L

Macroom
Form: L W

19/10/2019 04:13
U13 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Kinsale 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 9th placed Kinsale at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Mallow Town.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Kinsale's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Springfield Ramblers
19/10/2019 04:13
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
U13 DIVISION 3
Everton 3 - 1 Watergrasshill United 12/10
Everton take all points from Watergrasshill United.
3rd placed Everton won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Watergrasshill United at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton
Form: W W L

Watergrasshill United
Form: L W L

19/10/2019 04:13
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Wilton United v St. Mary's B 19/10
Match Preview

Wilton United play host to League leaders St. Mary's B at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

St. Mary's B come from a poor 6-3 loss away against Kanturk.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

19/10/2019 04:13
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Ballincollig 3 - 3 Avondale United 13/10
Ballincollig share honours with Avondale United.
8th placed Ballincollig were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Avondale United at The Landing Field at 10 am

Ballincollig has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Avondale United
Form: D W L W W

19/10/2019 04:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Leeds A v Midleton B 19/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds A play host to League leaders Midleton B at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds A's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Passage A.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
19/10/2019 04:13
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Waterford 0 - 1 Cork Athletic 13/10
Waterford despatched by Cork Athletic.
Waterford were marginally beaten at home by Cork Athletic at WIT at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/10/2019 04:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Buttevant v Douglas Hall A 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Buttevant play host to Douglas Hall A at Abbeyview at 1:15 pm

Buttevant's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Innishvilla.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

19/10/2019 04:13
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
U13 DIVISION 6
Passage A 2 - 5 Midleton B 13/10
Passage A beaten by Midleton B.
10th placed Passage A were beaten at home by 6th placed Midleton B at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Midleton B
Form: W L W L

19/10/2019 04:13
Latest Results
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
13/10IL15Waterford01Cork Athletic
13/1015D4Avondale United A62Churchvilla
13/1012PDouglas Hall30Kinsale
13/1012PLeeside00Corinthian Boys
13/1015D4Strand United A24Everton A
13/1013D5Carrigtwohill United A31Riverstown B
13/1013D6Corinthian Boys C15Innishvilla A
13/1015D3Watergrasshill United A50Carrigaline United A
13/1013D7Lakewood Athletic B30Mayfield United A
13/1012D1Bandon12Fermoy
13/1012PCarrigaline United01Mallow United
13/1012D1Springfield Ramblers21Carrigtwohill United
13/1014D1Kinsale64Castleview
13/1012PMidleton22Lakewood Athletic
13/1015D4Douglas Hall A42Ringmahon Rangers A
13/1015D2Leeside A12Richmond
13/1016NCBandon43Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvTemple UnitedAnthony SunderlandBallyadamX
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4KanturkvPark UnitedBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6Mallow United AvChurchvillaBertie StarkSt. Joseph's Road2
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/1012D7Leeds AvMidleton BDarren O'SullivanLeeds ParkX
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United AvEverton ABilly NoonanSkehanagh Park
19/1012D8Midleton CvCorinthian Boys CNoel O'LearyMidleton College Cricket
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D5CoachfordvWilton United AJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30