Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
U13 DIVISION 4
Strand United v Glounthaune United 29/3
Match Preview

8th placed Strand United play host to 4th placed Glounthaune United at Ballyanley at 10 am

Strand United's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Glounthaune United.
Form: L L W    Home Form:

Glounthaune United's last game was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: W L L D W W L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Strand United
29/03/2020 12:50
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/03(P)13D3IdlevMacroom
28/03(P)13D3KanturkvPark UnitedGurteenard1
28/03(P)13D4Mallow United AvBallincolligAcademy Pitch2
28/03(P)13D5Riverstown BvCarrigtwohill United AEastcliffe2
28/03(P)13D7Everton AvMacroom BCoffey's Field1
28/03(P)13D7Mayfield United AvLakewood Athletic BMayfield ParkX
28/03(P)16D4Buttevant AvStrand UnitedAbbeyview2
28/03(P)11G1 2020Mallow UnitedvMidletonSt. Joseph's Road
28/03(P)11G1 2020Carrigaline UnitedvLakewood AthleticBallea Park
28/03(P)11G1 2020IdlevRiverstown
28/03(P)11G1 2020Douglas HallvFermoyMoneygourney
28/03(P)11G2 2020Springfield RamblersvMallow TownPat O'Brien Park
28/03(P)11G2 2020Corinthian BoysvWatergrasshill UnitedCastletreasure
28/03(P)11G2 2020KinsalevRockmountMadden Park
28/03(P)11G2 2020IdlevCarrigaline Hibernians
28/03(P)11G3 2020Youghal UnitedvAvondale UnitedArdrath Park
28/03(P)11G3 2020CastleviewvLeesideO'Sullivan Park
28/03(P)11G3 2020Fermoy AvCorinthian Boys ACarrig Park
28/03(P)11G3 2020CrosshavenvIdleCamden
28/03(P)11G4 2020Ringmahon RangersvBlarney UnitedRingmahon Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30