Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg v Passage 20/10
Match Preview

Corkbeg play host to Passage at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: W

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

19/10/2019 16:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B 2 - 0 Blarney United B 13/10
Douglas Hall B take all points from Blarney United B.
3rd placed Douglas Hall B won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Blarney United B at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: W W L D

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/10/2019 16:42
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Fermoy v Greenwood 20/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Fermoy play host to 6th placed Greenwood at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy's last game was a comprehensive 7-3 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L W D W    Home Form: W

Greenwood's last result was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Buttevant.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
19/10/2019 16:42
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Mallow United A 1 - 4 Churchvilla 19/10
Mallow United A suffer defeat to Churchvilla.
4th placed Mallow United A were beaten at home by League leaders Churchvilla at St. Joseph's Road at 10 am

Mallow United A
Form: L W L L W

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

19/10/2019 16:42
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United v Riverstown 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Avondale United play host to 2nd placed Riverstown at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Leeside. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D L D L W L    Home Form: D L L L

Riverstown's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Castleview. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown
19/10/2019 16:42
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 1 Carrigtwohill United 13/10
Springfield Ramblers claim victory against Carrigtwohill United.
4th placed Springfield Ramblers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Carrigtwohill United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:45 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: W L W W L D L

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W L L L W

19/10/2019 16:42
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United 20/10
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Macroom.
Form: L W    Home Form:

Carrigtwohill United come from a narrow 4-3 win at home against Mallow United A.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: L

19/10/2019 16:42
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Midleton C 2 - 7 Corinthian Boys C 19/10
Midleton C lose to Corinthian Boys C.
8th placed Midleton C were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Corinthian Boys C at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton C
Form: L W L

Corinthian Boys C
Form: W W W L

19/10/2019 16:42
U13 PREMIER
Mallow United v Mallow Town 19/10
Match Preview

10th placed Mallow United play host to 2nd placed Mallow Town at St. Gobnait's Park at 12:15 pm

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Mallow Town
19/10/2019 16:42
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Everton 4 - 1 Rockmount 19/10
Everton take spoils against Rockmount.
League leaders Everton won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Rockmount at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W

Rockmount
Form: L W L W L W

19/10/2019 16:42
U13 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United v Leeds 19/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Mayfield United play host to 6th placed Leeds at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Carrigtwohill United.
Form: W W L W L W    Home Form: W L L

Leeds's last result was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Fermoy.
Form: L W L L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Mayfield United
19/10/2019 16:42
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 1 - 5 Ringmahon Rangers 13/10
Lakewood Athletic despatched by Ringmahon Rangers.
Lakewood Athletic were beaten at home by Ringmahon Rangers at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/10/2019 16:42
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United v Springfield Ramblers 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L W W W W L    Home Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
19/10/2019 16:42
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork United 7 - 0 North Tipperary 13/10
Cork United beat North Tipperary.
Cork United comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, North Tipperary at Ballea West at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/10/2019 16:42
Latest Results
19/1012D4Ballincollig26Lakewood Athletic A
19/1014D5Everton A07Bandon A
19/1013D1Castleview30Fermoy
19/1012D7Youghal United A02St. Mary's A
19/1012D2Pearse Celtic42Everton
19/1014D4Lakewood Athletic A23Ringmahon Rangers A
19/1014D6Springfield Ramblers B45Ballinhassig
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill United17Temple United
19/1012D4Kanturk31Park United
19/1012D6Mallow United A14Churchvilla
19/1012D7Leeds A13Midleton B
19/1012D8Midleton C27Corinthian Boys C
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United A70Everton A
19/1014D5Coachford33Wilton United A
19/1014D6Lakewood Athletic B27Leeds A
19/1016D3Youghal United50Mallow United B
19/1015D1Everton41Rockmount
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D6Corinthian Boys DvPark United ALucas KeatingCastletreasure1
19/10(P)16D2ButtevantvLeesideJohn P. CorcoranAbbeyview
19/1016D3Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
19/10(P)16D3Leeside AvWatergrasshill UnitedDavid O'DonoghueLeeside Park2
19/10(P)16D4Wilton UnitedvSt. Mary's BRay MurphyPat Bowdren Park
19/1015PFermoyvIdleCarrig Park
19/10(P)15PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysMoneygourney2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30