Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Springfield Ramblers 29/2
Match Preview

League leaders Ringmahon Rangers play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at Ringmahon Park at 12:15 pm

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D    Away Form: D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
26/02/2020 07:42
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A 1 - 5 Corkbeg 23/2
Carrigaline United A are defeated by Corkbeg.
8th placed Carrigaline United A were beaten at home by 6th placed Corkbeg at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United A
Form: L L L W L L

Corkbeg
Form: W L W D L L

26/02/2020 07:42
U13 DIVISION 4
Mallow United A v Ballinhassig 29/2
Match Preview

9th placed Mallow United A play host to 5th placed Ballinhassig at Academy Pitch at 3:30 pm

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Ballinhassig come from a 0-0 draw away against Ballincollig. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D W L W L D    Away Form: D D L D

Prediction: Away Win for Ballinhassig
26/02/2020 07:42
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys B 2 - 0 Passage A 23/2
Corinthian Boys B take all points from Passage A.
2nd placed Corinthian Boys B won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Passage A at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D D L D W

Passage A
Form: L L W L W L L

26/02/2020 07:42
U13 DIVISION 7
Mayfield United A v Douglas Hall B 29/2
Match Preview

4th placed Mayfield United A play host to 6th placed Douglas Hall B at Mayfield Park at 12:15 pm

Mayfield United A's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Leeds A.
Form: D L W D L L L W W    Home Form: D L W L W

Douglas Hall B's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Springfield Ramblers A.
Form: L L L W L W W L D    Away Form: L W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Mayfield United A
26/02/2020 07:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A 1 - 3 Kanturk 22/2
Corinthian Boys A despatched by Kanturk.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys A were beaten at home by 5th placed Kanturk at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L D W W D D W

Kanturk
Form: W W L W L L D

26/02/2020 07:42
U13 DIVISION 4
Kinsale A v Glounthaune United 29/2
Match Preview

6th placed Kinsale A play host to 4th placed Glounthaune United at Madden Park at 11:15 am

Kinsale A's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Carrigaline United A.
Form: W L W D D    Home Form: L D D

Glounthaune United's last game was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: W L L D W W L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale A
26/02/2020 07:42
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 1 - 0 Bandon 23/2
Riverstown take all points from Bandon.
2nd placed Riverstown marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Bandon at GACA at 11:30 am

Riverstown are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W L L W W W

Bandon
Form: L W W W D L L W D W W

26/02/2020 07:42
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Midleton B v Douglas Hall A 29/2
Match Preview

7th placed Midleton B play host to 5th placed Douglas Hall A at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton B's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: W L D L W D L L    Home Form: W D W L

Douglas Hall A's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: L L D W L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall A
26/02/2020 07:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 3 - 1 Passage 22/2
Riverstown claim victory against Passage.
League leaders Riverstown won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Passage at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W W

Passage have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W W W L W L

26/02/2020 07:42
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Corinthian Boys A 1/3
Match Preview

League leaders Leeds play host to 2nd placed Corinthian Boys A at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Springfield Ramblers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W W W D W L L    Home Form: D D W D W

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Lakewood Athletic. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L L W D D L W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Leeds
26/02/2020 07:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Riverstown A 0 - 7 Bweeng Celtic 23/2
Riverstown A are defeated by Bweeng Celtic.
12th placed Riverstown A were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Bweeng Celtic at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown A are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L

Bweeng Celtic
Form: W L D W W W

26/02/2020 07:42
U13 DIVISION 5
Riverstown B v Churchvilla 29/2
Match Preview

8th placed Riverstown B play host to 6th placed Churchvilla at GACA at 11:30 am

Riverstown B come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys B.
Form: L D L L W L L L    Home Form: L W L L

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United A.
Form: W W L L L W L    Away Form: W W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Churchvilla
26/02/2020 07:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Ballincollig 1 - 0 Park United 22/2
Ballincollig beat Park United.
4th placed Ballincollig marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Park United at The Landing Field at 12:45 pm

Ballincollig
Form: W W L L D W W

Park United
Form: L W L L L L D

26/02/2020 07:42
Latest Results
23/02IL15Cork Athletic30Donegal
23/0214D6Carrigaline United B71Lakewood Athletic B
23/0214PLakewood Athletic34Ringmahon Rangers
23/0214D3Carrigaline Hibernians70Everton
23/0212D5Riverstown A41Leeside A
23/0213ILCork21DDSL
23/0212ILCork United10Limerick County
23/0214D4Carrigaline United A52Glounthaune United
23/0212D1Riverstown10Bandon
23/0212D7Corinthian Boys B20Passage A
23/0214PDouglas Hall31Midleton
23/0212D2Crosshaven52Passage
23/0212D6Avondale United A61Tramore Athletic
23/0214D5Douglas Hall B24Wilton United A
23/0214D6Riverstown A07Bweeng Celtic
23/0216D2Carrigaline Hibernians31Leeside
23/0216D4Carrigaline United A15Corkbeg
23/0212FCButtevant24Lakewood Athletic A
22/0214PCarrigaline United20Springfield Ramblers
22/0215D1Corinthian Boys A23Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/0213PKinsalevDouglas HallFinn O'SullivanMadden Park2
29/0213PLakewood AthleticvMidletonRichard O'GormanLakewood1
29/0213PMallow UnitedvMallow TownKieran BurnsSt. Gobnait's Park2
29/0213PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedAlan BelmajdoubPat O'Brien ParkX
29/0213D3KanturkvBandonPaul KavanaghGurteenardX
29/0213D3IdlevPark United
29/0213D5Tramore AthleticvPearse CelticJoey BolandTramore Park1
29/0213D6Bandon AvPassage ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
29/0213D7Leeds AvLakewood Athletic BFiachra O'LuanaighLeeds ParkX
29/02(P)13D7Everton AvKinsale BCoffey's Field1
29/0215PFermoyvDouglas HallRoy BrowneCarrig Park1
29/0215PMidletonvBlarney UnitedDavid QuinnKnockgriffinX
29/0215PCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline UnitedCraig NoonanCastletreasure1
29/0215D1Park UnitedvBandonDaniel LongBrigown Park2
29/0215D1RiverstownvEvertonJohn GaffneyGACA1
29/02(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRockmountPat Bowdren Park2
29/0215D1PassagevMidleton ANoel O'LearyMaulbaun1
29/0215D2RichmondvLeeside ACian MaddenKilleady1
29/0215D4ChurchvillavMallow United AGuy Clarke-HurleyKilboy ParkX
29/0213D1CastleviewvLeedsPat CambridgeO'Sullivan Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19