Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton v Blarney United 29/2
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton play host to 2nd placed Blarney United at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L W D L W    Home Form: L W D W

Blarney United's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W L L W W W W L    Away Form: W L W L

Prediction: DRAW
26/02/2020 06:21
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Carrigaline United C 6 - 0 Ballincollig A 22/2
Carrigaline United C take all points from Ballincollig A.
3rd placed Carrigaline United C comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Ballincollig A at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline United C
Form: W W L D L L W W

Ballincollig A have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D W L L L

26/02/2020 06:21
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United v Doneycarney Celtic 29/2
Match Preview

Mallow United play host to Doneycarney Celtic at St. Gobnait's Park at 2 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

This is Doneycarney Celtic's first game

26/02/2020 06:21
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 1 Maree Oranmore 15/2
Midleton despatch Maree Oranmore.
Midleton won 1-1 against their visitors, Maree Oranmore at Lakewood at 3:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

This is Maree Oranmore's first game

26/02/2020 06:21
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Douglas Hall 1/3
Match Preview

9th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to League leaders Douglas Hall at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall
26/02/2020 06:21
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Crosshaven 5 - 2 Passage 23/2
Crosshaven take all points from Passage.
League leaders Crosshaven won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Passage at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L L W W

Passage
Form: L W D W

26/02/2020 06:21
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United v Rockmount 29/2
Match Preview

9th placed Carrigtwohill United play host to 10th placed Rockmount at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

Carrigtwohill United come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Avondale United. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L W    Home Form: L L L L L L L

Rockmount's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Mayfield United. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L D L L L W L L    Away Form: L L D L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigtwohill United
26/02/2020 06:21
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall B 1 - 5 Buttevant A 22/2
Douglas Hall B beaten by Buttevant A.
7th placed Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by 5th placed Buttevant A at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: L L L D W L

Buttevant A
Form: W L L D L W

26/02/2020 06:21
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Macroom v Midleton 1/3
Match Preview

4th placed Macroom play host to 8th placed Midleton at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L D D W W W W D W L    Home Form: D W W W L

Midleton come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Douglas Hall. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W D D L L W L L L L    Away Form: L L L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom
26/02/2020 06:21
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SUBWAY U12 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork United 1 - 0 Limerick County 23/2
Cork United despatch Limerick County.
Cork United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Limerick County at Ballea East at 12 pm

Cork United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Limerick County has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/02/2020 06:21
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Park United A v Riverstown A 29/2
Match Preview

14th placed Park United A play host to 10th placed Riverstown A at Brigown Park at 11:30 am

Park United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Riverstown A come from a narrow 3-4 win away against Ballinhassig.
Form: W D W L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: DRAW
26/02/2020 06:21
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A 6 - 1 Tramore Athletic 23/2
Avondale United A claim victory against Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Avondale United A comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Tramore Athletic at Beaumont Park at 10 am

Avondale United A
Form: W L D L L L W L

Tramore Athletic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L

26/02/2020 06:21
U13 DIVISION 7
Blarney United B v Springfield Ramblers A 29/2
Match Preview

10th placed Blarney United B play host to 8th placed Springfield Ramblers A at Regional Park at 1:45 pm

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Douglas Hall B.
Form: W L W W L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Springfield Ramblers A
26/02/2020 06:21
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A 1 - 5 Corkbeg 23/2
Carrigaline United A are defeated by Corkbeg.
8th placed Carrigaline United A were beaten at home by 6th placed Corkbeg at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United A
Form: L L L W L L

Corkbeg
Form: W L W D L L

26/02/2020 06:21
Latest Results
23/02IL15Cork Athletic30Donegal
23/0214D6Carrigaline United B71Lakewood Athletic B
23/0214PLakewood Athletic34Ringmahon Rangers
23/0214D3Carrigaline Hibernians70Everton
23/0212D5Riverstown A41Leeside A
23/0213ILCork21DDSL
23/0212ILCork United10Limerick County
23/0214D4Carrigaline United A52Glounthaune United
23/0212D1Riverstown10Bandon
23/0212D7Corinthian Boys B20Passage A
23/0214PDouglas Hall31Midleton
23/0212D2Crosshaven52Passage
23/0212D6Avondale United A61Tramore Athletic
23/0214D5Douglas Hall B24Wilton United A
23/0214D6Riverstown A07Bweeng Celtic
23/0216D2Carrigaline Hibernians31Leeside
23/0216D4Carrigaline United A15Corkbeg
23/0212FCButtevant24Lakewood Athletic A
22/0214PCarrigaline United20Springfield Ramblers
22/0215D1Corinthian Boys A23Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/0213PKinsalevDouglas HallFinn O'SullivanMadden Park2
29/0213PLakewood AthleticvMidletonRichard O'GormanLakewood1
29/0213PMallow UnitedvMallow TownKieran BurnsSt. Gobnait's Park2
29/0213PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedAlan BelmajdoubPat O'Brien ParkX
29/0213D3KanturkvBandonPaul KavanaghGurteenardX
29/0213D3IdlevPark United
29/0213D5Tramore AthleticvPearse CelticJoey BolandTramore Park1
29/0213D6Bandon AvPassage ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
29/0213D7Leeds AvLakewood Athletic BFiachra O'LuanaighLeeds ParkX
29/02(P)13D7Everton AvKinsale BCoffey's Field1
29/0215PFermoyvDouglas HallRoy BrowneCarrig Park1
29/0215PMidletonvBlarney UnitedDavid QuinnKnockgriffinX
29/0215PCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline UnitedCraig NoonanCastletreasure1
29/0215D1Park UnitedvBandonDaniel LongBrigown Park2
29/0215D1RiverstownvEvertonJohn GaffneyGACA1
29/02(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRockmountPat Bowdren Park2
29/0215D1PassagevMidleton ANoel O'LearyMaulbaun1
29/0215D2RichmondvLeeside ACian MaddenKilleady1
29/0215D4ChurchvillavMallow United AGuy Clarke-HurleyKilboy ParkX
29/0213D1CastleviewvLeedsPat CambridgeO'Sullivan Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19