Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United v Corinthian Boys B 20/10
Match Preview

6th placed Glounthaune United play host to 7th placed Corinthian Boys B at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United's last game was a crushing 0-6 loss at home against Leeside A.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Glounthaune United
19/10/2019 16:36
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United B 0 - 4 Tramore Athletic 12/10
Carrigaline United B are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
6th placed Carrigaline United B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Tramore Athletic at Ballea West at 3:30 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: L L L D W

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

19/10/2019 16:36
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Passage v Lakewood Athletic 20/10
Match Preview

League leaders Passage play host to 7th placed Lakewood Athletic at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W    Home Form: D W

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Mallow United A.
Form: L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Passage
19/10/2019 16:36
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 7
Lakewood Athletic B 3 - 0 Mayfield United A 13/10
Lakewood Athletic B claim victory against Mayfield United A.
2nd placed Lakewood Athletic B won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Mayfield United A at Lakewood at 12 pm

Lakewood Athletic B
Form: W W W L

Mayfield United A
Form: L L L W W

19/10/2019 16:36
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys 19/10
Match Preview

7th placed Douglas Hall play host to 4th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Blarney United.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: L W L

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
19/10/2019 16:36
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A 0 - 2 St. Mary's A 19/10
Youghal United A beaten by St. Mary's A.
9th placed Youghal United A were beaten at home by 2nd placed St. Mary's A at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

St. Mary's A
Form: W W D L W

19/10/2019 16:36
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C v Castleview A 19/10
Match Preview

13th placed Carrigaline United C play host to 6th placed Castleview A at Ballea West at 3:15 pm

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Castleview A come from a narrow 4-3 win at home against Carrigaline United B.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Castleview A
19/10/2019 16:36
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
U13 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 3 - 0 Strand United 13/10
Glounthaune United take all points from Strand United.
4th placed Glounthaune United won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Strand United at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: W W L L

Strand United
Form: L L W

19/10/2019 16:36
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Carrigaline United 20/10
Match Preview

9th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 7th placed Carrigaline United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigaline United
19/10/2019 16:36
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Castleview 2 - 0 St. Mary's 13/10
Castleview take all points from St. Mary's.
3rd placed Castleview won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St. Mary's at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Castleview are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L

St. Mary's
Form: L D D W L L

19/10/2019 16:36
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Mallow United 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Ringmahon Rangers play host to 3rd placed Mallow United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Mallow United's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: W L L D W W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
19/10/2019 16:36
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
U13 DIVISION 2
Innishvilla 4 - 2 Blarney United 13/10
Innishvilla claim victory against Blarney United.
4th placed Innishvilla won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Blarney United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla
Form: W L L W

Blarney United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

19/10/2019 16:36
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Leeside A v Springfield Ramblers A 20/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Leeside A play host to Springfield Ramblers A at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside A's last result was a crushing 0-6 win away against Glounthaune United.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: L W

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

19/10/2019 16:36
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
U13 DIVISION 5
Pearse Celtic 3 - 7 Corinthian Boys B 13/10
Pearse Celtic are defeated by Corinthian Boys B.
9th placed Pearse Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Corinthian Boys B at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

Corinthian Boys B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

19/10/2019 16:36
Latest Results
19/1012D4Ballincollig26Lakewood Athletic A
19/1014D5Everton A07Bandon A
19/1013D1Castleview30Fermoy
19/1012D7Youghal United A02St. Mary's A
19/1012D2Pearse Celtic42Everton
19/1014D4Lakewood Athletic A23Ringmahon Rangers A
19/1014D6Springfield Ramblers B45Ballinhassig
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill United17Temple United
19/1012D4Kanturk31Park United
19/1012D6Mallow United A14Churchvilla
19/1012D7Leeds A13Midleton B
19/1012D8Midleton C27Corinthian Boys C
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United A70Everton A
19/1014D5Coachford33Wilton United A
19/1014D6Lakewood Athletic B27Leeds A
19/1016D3Youghal United50Mallow United B
19/1015D1Everton41Rockmount
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D6Corinthian Boys DvPark United ALucas KeatingCastletreasure1
19/10(P)16D2ButtevantvLeesideJohn P. CorcoranAbbeyview
19/1016D3Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
19/10(P)16D3Leeside AvWatergrasshill UnitedDavid O'DonoghueLeeside Park2
19/10(P)16D4Wilton UnitedvSt. Mary's BRay MurphyPat Bowdren Park
19/1015PFermoyvIdleCarrig Park
19/10(P)15PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysMoneygourney2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30