Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Mallow United 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Ringmahon Rangers play host to 3rd placed Mallow United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Mallow United's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: W L L D W W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
19/10/2019 17:03
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 5 Innishvilla A 13/10
Corinthian Boys C despatched by Innishvilla A.
9th placed Corinthian Boys C were beaten at home by 7th placed Innishvilla A at Castletreasure at 12:15 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L

Innishvilla A
Form: W L L W

19/10/2019 17:03
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Fermoy v Greenwood 20/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Fermoy play host to 6th placed Greenwood at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy's last game was a comprehensive 7-3 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L W D W    Home Form: W

Greenwood's last result was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Buttevant.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
19/10/2019 17:03
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 3 Crosshaven 13/10
Springfield Ramblers lose to Crosshaven.
9th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Crosshaven at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Crosshaven
Form: W L D L

19/10/2019 17:03
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Midleton A v Douglas Hall A 20/10
Match Preview

Midleton A play host to 9th placed Douglas Hall A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L L

19/10/2019 17:03
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Everton 4 - 1 Rockmount 19/10
Everton take spoils against Rockmount.
League leaders Everton won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Rockmount at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W

Rockmount
Form: L W L W L W

19/10/2019 17:03
U13 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Kinsale 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 9th placed Kinsale at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Mallow Town.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Kinsale's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Springfield Ramblers
19/10/2019 17:03
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
U13 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B 2 - 0 Blarney United B 13/10
Douglas Hall B take all points from Blarney United B.
3rd placed Douglas Hall B won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Blarney United B at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: W W L D

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/10/2019 17:03
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A v Park United 19/10
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys A play host to 9th placed Park United at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a 3-3 draw at home against Midleton A.
Form: D W L L L    Home Form: D L L

Park United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys A
19/10/2019 17:03
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 3
Park United 2 - 2 Kanturk 13/10
Park United draw with Kanturk.
4th placed Park United were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Kanturk at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United
Form: D D L W

Kanturk
Form: D L W W

19/10/2019 17:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Carrigaline United D v Corkbeg B 19/10
Match Preview

10th placed Carrigaline United D play host to Corkbeg B at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United D has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: D

Corkbeg B's last result was a poor 5-2 loss away against Watergrasshill United A.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

19/10/2019 17:03
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 7 Temple United 19/10
Carrigtwohill United despatched by Temple United.
10th placed Carrigtwohill United were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Temple United at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W

Temple United
Form: W W D W L L

19/10/2019 17:03
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys 19/10
Match Preview

7th placed Douglas Hall play host to 4th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Blarney United.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: L W L

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
19/10/2019 17:03
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Waterford 0 - 1 Cork Athletic 13/10
Waterford despatched by Cork Athletic.
Waterford were marginally beaten at home by Cork Athletic at WIT at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/10/2019 17:03
Latest Results
19/1012D4Ballincollig26Lakewood Athletic A
19/1014D5Everton A07Bandon A
19/1013D1Castleview30Fermoy
19/1012D7Youghal United A02St. Mary's A
19/1012D2Pearse Celtic42Everton
19/1014D4Lakewood Athletic A23Ringmahon Rangers A
19/1014D6Springfield Ramblers B45Ballinhassig
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill United17Temple United
19/1012D4Kanturk31Park United
19/1012D6Mallow United A14Churchvilla
19/1012D7Leeds A13Midleton B
19/1012D8Midleton C27Corinthian Boys C
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United A70Everton A
19/1014D5Coachford33Wilton United A
19/1014D6Lakewood Athletic B27Leeds A
19/1016D3Youghal United50Mallow United B
19/1015D1Everton41Rockmount
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D6Corinthian Boys DvPark United ALucas KeatingCastletreasure1
19/10(P)16D2ButtevantvLeesideJohn P. CorcoranAbbeyview
19/1016D3Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
19/10(P)16D3Leeside AvWatergrasshill UnitedDavid O'DonoghueLeeside Park2
19/10(P)16D4Wilton UnitedvSt. Mary's BRay MurphyPat Bowdren Park
19/1015PFermoyvIdleCarrig Park
19/10(P)15PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysMoneygourney2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30