Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Midleton A 19/10
Match Preview

4th placed Riverstown play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Eastcliffe at 12:15 pm

Riverstown's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Everton.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W W

Midleton A's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
19/10/2019 03:35
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 1 Grenagh United 12/10
Corinthian Boys B draw with Grenagh United.
7th placed Corinthian Boys B were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Grenagh United at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

Grenagh United
Form: D L W W

19/10/2019 03:35
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Lakewood Athletic B v Leeds A 19/10
Match Preview

14th placed Lakewood Athletic B play host to Leeds A at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Leeds A's last fixture played was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys D.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

19/10/2019 03:35
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 7
Springfield Ramblers A 4 - 1 Avondale United A 12/10
Springfield Ramblers A take all points from Avondale United A.
6th placed Springfield Ramblers A won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Avondale United A at Pat O'Brien Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W W L

Avondale United A
Form: L L L W

19/10/2019 03:35
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Avondale United 20/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Bandon play host to 8th placed Avondale United at Town Park at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Fermoy.
Form: L W D W W    Home Form: L D W

Avondale United's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Mayfield United.
Form: W L W L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
19/10/2019 03:35
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Skibbereen 3 - 0 St. Mary's 12/10
Skibbereen claim victory against St. Mary's.
Skibbereen won 3-0 against their visitors, St. Mary's at Skibbereen at 1:30 pm

Skibbereen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St. Mary's
Form: L W

19/10/2019 03:35
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Coachford v Wilton United A 19/10
Match Preview

Coachford play host to Wilton United A at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

Coachford has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form:

Wilton United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

19/10/2019 03:35
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale 3 - 1 Blarney United 13/10
Kinsale claim victory against Blarney United.
9th placed Kinsale won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Blarney United at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: W L L D L L

Blarney United
Form: L L D L W

19/10/2019 03:35
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Wilton United v St. Mary's B 19/10
Match Preview

Wilton United play host to League leaders St. Mary's B at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

St. Mary's B come from a poor 6-3 loss away against Kanturk.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

19/10/2019 03:35
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Midleton 2 - 2 Lakewood Athletic 13/10
Midleton draw with Lakewood Athletic.
7th placed Midleton were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Lakewood Athletic at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:15 am

Midleton
Form: D L L W L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: D L L L W

19/10/2019 03:35
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Ringmahon Rangers A 19/10
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Ringmahon Rangers A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

19/10/2019 03:35
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Ballincollig 3 - 3 Avondale United 13/10
Ballincollig share honours with Avondale United.
8th placed Ballincollig were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Avondale United at The Landing Field at 10 am

Ballincollig has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Avondale United
Form: D W L W W

19/10/2019 03:35
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Mallow United 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Ringmahon Rangers play host to 3rd placed Mallow United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Mallow United's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: W L L D W W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
19/10/2019 03:35
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
U13 DIVISION 1
Temple United 1 - 0 Rockmount 12/10
Temple United beat Rockmount.
6th placed Temple United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Rockmount at Temple Park at 1 pm

Temple United
Form: W D W L L

Rockmount have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L

19/10/2019 03:35
Latest Results
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
13/10IL15Waterford01Cork Athletic
13/1015D4Avondale United A62Churchvilla
13/1012PDouglas Hall30Kinsale
13/1012PLeeside00Corinthian Boys
13/1015D4Strand United A24Everton A
13/1013D5Carrigtwohill United A31Riverstown B
13/1013D6Corinthian Boys C15Innishvilla A
13/1015D3Watergrasshill United A50Carrigaline United A
13/1013D7Lakewood Athletic B30Mayfield United A
13/1012D1Bandon12Fermoy
13/1012PCarrigaline United01Mallow United
13/1012D1Springfield Ramblers21Carrigtwohill United
13/1014D1Kinsale64Castleview
13/1012PMidleton22Lakewood Athletic
13/1015D4Douglas Hall A42Ringmahon Rangers A
13/1015D2Leeside A12Richmond
13/1016NCBandon43Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvTemple UnitedAnthony SunderlandBallyadamX
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4KanturkvPark UnitedBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6Mallow United AvChurchvillaBertie StarkSt. Joseph's Road2
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/1012D7Leeds AvMidleton BDarren O'SullivanLeeds ParkX
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United AvEverton ABilly NoonanSkehanagh Park
19/1012D8Midleton CvCorinthian Boys CNoel O'LearyMidleton College Cricket
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D5CoachfordvWilton United AJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30