Clubs:
Former Corinthian Boys Player Adam Idah scores FA Cup Hat-trick
05/01/2020 19:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Mallow United A v Springfield Ramblers 19/1
Match Preview

5th placed Mallow United A play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Leeds.
Form: D D L W W L W    Home Form: L W W L

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United A
17/01/2020 22:40
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 DIVISION 7
Avondale United A 6 - 0 Blarney United B 5/1
Avondale United A despatch Blarney United B.
4th placed Avondale United A comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Blarney United B at Beaumont Park at 11:45 am

Avondale United A
Form: W W D L L L W

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

17/01/2020 22:40
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Douglas Hall 18/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 6th placed Douglas Hall at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Midleton. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W L W D    Home Form: W W D

Douglas Hall come from a crushing 7-1 win at home against Kinsale.
Form: W L L D L W W L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
17/01/2020 22:40
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Lakewood Athletic A 1 - 6 Carrigtwohill United 11/1
Lakewood Athletic A lose to Carrigtwohill United.
Lakewood Athletic A were comprehensively beaten at home by Carrigtwohill United at Lakewood at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Kanturk v Youghal United 18/1
Match Preview

Kanturk play host to Youghal United at Gurteenard at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown A 1 - 4 Innishvilla 12/1
Riverstown A despatched by Innishvilla.
Riverstown A were beaten at home by Innishvilla at GACA at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
U15 NEIL WELCH FOUNDERS CUP
Everton A v Kinsale 18/1
Match Preview

Everton A play host to Kinsale at Coffey's Field at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 2 - 2 Blarney United 5/1
Midleton draw with Blarney United.
10th placed Midleton were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Blarney United at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton have yet to win at home.
Form: D D L L W L L L L

Blarney United
Form: D L L W W L L D L W

17/01/2020 22:40
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Midleton B v Corkbeg 19/1
Match Preview

Midleton B play host to Corkbeg at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 2 Springfield Ramblers 5/1
Midleton take all points from Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:15 am

Midleton
Form: W W W D D L D W

Springfield Ramblers
Form: L W W W

17/01/2020 22:40
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Rockmount v Ballinhassig 18/1
Match Preview

Rockmount play host to Ballinhassig at Rockmount Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - LAST 32 ON
Carrigaline United 7 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 12/1
Carrigaline United take spoils against Lakewood Athletic.
Carrigaline United comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at Ballea East at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Watergrasshill United A v Blarney United 19/1
Match Preview

Watergrasshill United A play host to Blarney United at Skehanagh Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - LAST 32 ON
Midleton 5 - 2 Passage 12/1
Midleton beat Passage.
Midleton won 5-2 against their visitors, Passage at Knockgriffin at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 22:40
Latest Results
12/0113ILCork70Kerry
12/01U12 LCTemple United30Bandon A
12/01U12 LCCorinthian Boys A04Mayfield United
12/0114LCAvondale United50Douglas Hall A
12/01U12 LCBlarney United A13Corkbeg A
12/01U12 LCMidleton B02Leeside A
12/0112PLeeside40Kinsale
12/0114LCPassage42Youghal United
12/01IL15Cork Athletic40Limerick Desmond
12/0112PLakewood Athletic22Castleview
12/0114ILCork54Kerry
12/0116LCCorinthian Boys A20St. Mary's B
12/01U12 LCRiverstown A14Innishvilla
12/01U12 LCRiverstown40Park United
12/0112PDouglas Hall12Carrigaline United
12/0116LCCorinthian Boys70Macroom A
12/0116LCSt. Mary's A21Bandon
12/0116LCMidleton52Passage
12/0116LCCarrigaline United70Lakewood Athletic
11/01U12 LCYoughal United A24Passage
Show All
Next Fixtures
18/0113PKinsalevMallow TownPat CambridgeMadden Park2
18/0113PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallRichard O'GormanLakewood1
18/0113PMidletonvSpringfield RamblersDaniel LongMidleton College Cricket 1
18/01(P)13FCEverton AvSt. Mary'sGuy Clarke-HurleyCoffey's Field
18/0113LCFermoyvInnishvilla ADavid QuinnCarrig Park
18/0113LCMayfield UnitedvCarrigaline United AFinn O'SullivanMayfield Park
18/01(P)13LCKanturkvYoughal UnitedDenis MorleyGurteenard
18/01(P)13LCBlarney UnitedvFermoy AJohn GaffneyCurraheen Bishopstown
18/01(P)13LCPark UnitedvLeesidePaul MaddenBrigown Park
18/01(P)13LCRockmountvRichmondDeclan FlahertyRockmount Park
18/0115LCPassagevCarrigaline UnitedBilly NoonanMaulbaun
18/0115LCMidletonvAvondale United ARay AllenKnockgriffin
18/0115LCCoachfordvChurchvillaJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
18/01(P)15LCInnishvillavLakewood Athletic ABrendan O'ReganJake O'Donoghue Park
18/01(P)15LCBandonvMallow UnitedSumate VirakTown Park
18/0115LCRingmahon RangersvDouglas HallRay MurphyRingmahon Park
18/0113LCLeedsvBlarney United ATim O'ConnellLeeds Park
18/01(P)15LCEvertonvBallincolligAlan BelmajdoubCoffey's Field
18/01(P)15LCPark UnitedvLakewood AthleticPaul MaddenBrigown Park
18/01(P)15LCRockmountvBallinhassigEric O'DriscollRockmount Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19