Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline United B v Mallow United A 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline United B play host to Mallow United A at Ballea East at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SFAI SUBWAY U13 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork 7 - 0 Limerick Desmond 1/12
Cork beat Limerick Desmond.
League leaders Cork comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Limerick Desmond at Ballea East at 12 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Limerick Desmond has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

05/12/2019 17:20
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Coachford v Leeside A 7/12
Match Preview

Coachford play host to Leeside A at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown 7 - 0 Kilreen Celtic 1/12
Riverstown take spoils against Kilreen Celtic.
Riverstown comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Kilreen Celtic at GACA at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Richmond v Rockmount 8/12
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Rockmount at Killeady at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Innishvilla 7 - 0 Everton A 1/12
Innishvilla win against Everton A.
Innishvilla comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Everton A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Innishvilla A v Fermoy 8/12
Match Preview

Innishvilla A play host to Fermoy at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Douglas Hall B 0 - 4 Lakewood Athletic B 1/12
Douglas Hall B suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic B.
Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic B at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Mayfield United v Passage A 8/12
Match Preview

Mayfield United play host to Passage A at Mayfield Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 0 - 1 Corinthian Boys 1/12
Lakewood Athletic despatched by Corinthian Boys.
8th placed Lakewood Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Corinthian Boys at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L D W D L L L W

Corinthian Boys
Form: W L D W D D L L L

05/12/2019 17:20
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Ballinhassig v Pearse Celtic 7/12
Match Preview

Ballinhassig play host to Pearse Celtic at Gortnaglough at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
St. Mary's B 5 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 1/12
St. Mary's B win against Springfield Ramblers A.
St. Mary's B won 5-1 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers A at St. Mary's Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Churchvilla v Douglas Hall A 7/12
Match Preview

Churchvilla play host to Douglas Hall A at Kilboy Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Mallow United A 1 - 4 Tramore Athletic 1/12
Mallow United A despatched by Tramore Athletic.
Mallow United A were beaten at home by Tramore Athletic at Academy Pitch at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:20
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19