Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
U13 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Carrigaline United 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 7th placed Carrigaline United at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Mallow Town.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Carrigaline United's last game was a 0-0 draw at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: D W L D D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: DRAW
19/10/2019 03:33
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Leeside A 1 - 2 Richmond 13/10
Leeside A beaten by Richmond.
8th placed Leeside A were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Richmond at Leeside Park at 11 am

Leeside A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Richmond
Form: W L L

19/10/2019 03:33
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United v Springfield Ramblers 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L W W W W L    Home Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
19/10/2019 03:33
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 1 Carrigtwohill United 13/10
Springfield Ramblers claim victory against Carrigtwohill United.
4th placed Springfield Ramblers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Carrigtwohill United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:45 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: W L W W L D L

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W L L L W

19/10/2019 03:33
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Everton v Rockmount 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Everton play host to 3rd placed Rockmount at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Riverstown.
Form: W W W L W    Home Form: W W L

Rockmount's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Wilton United.
Form: W L W L W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Everton
19/10/2019 03:33
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
U13 DIVISION 4
Riverstown A 2 - 5 Kinsale A 12/10
Riverstown A beaten by Kinsale A.
7th placed Riverstown A were beaten at home by 6th placed Kinsale A at GACA at 11:15 am

Riverstown A
Form: L L W

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

19/10/2019 03:33
U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Corinthian Boys play host to 5th placed Ringmahon Rangers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
19/10/2019 03:33
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
U13 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C 6 - 1 Bandon A 12/10
Carrigaline United C claim victory against Bandon A.
3rd placed Carrigaline United C comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Bandon A at Shanbally at 10 am

Carrigaline United C
Form: W L W W

Bandon A
Form: L D W W

19/10/2019 03:33
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kanturk v Park United 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Kanturk play host to 7th placed Park United at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Park United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Kanturk
19/10/2019 03:33
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B 2 - 0 Blarney United B 13/10
Douglas Hall B take all points from Blarney United B.
3rd placed Douglas Hall B won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Blarney United B at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: W W L D

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/10/2019 03:33
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United v Temple United 19/10
Match Preview

9th placed Carrigtwohill United play host to 6th placed Temple United at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Mayfield United. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Home Form: L L L

Temple United's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Rockmount.
Form: W D W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: DRAW
19/10/2019 03:33
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 3 Crosshaven 13/10
Springfield Ramblers lose to Crosshaven.
9th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Crosshaven at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Crosshaven
Form: W L D L

19/10/2019 03:33
U13 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Leeside 19/10
Match Preview

10th placed Rockmount play host to 4th placed Leeside at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Temple United.
Form: L L L W L L    Home Form: W L

Leeside's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Avondale United.
Form: D W L W W    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeside
19/10/2019 03:33
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Inch United 2 - 4 Wilton United 12/10
Inch United beaten by Wilton United.
Inch United were beaten at home by Wilton United at Sexton Park, Inch at 2 pm

Inch United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/10/2019 03:33
Latest Results
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
13/10IL15Waterford01Cork Athletic
13/1015D4Avondale United A62Churchvilla
13/1012PDouglas Hall30Kinsale
13/1012PLeeside00Corinthian Boys
13/1015D4Strand United A24Everton A
13/1013D5Carrigtwohill United A31Riverstown B
13/1013D6Corinthian Boys C15Innishvilla A
13/1015D3Watergrasshill United A50Carrigaline United A
13/1013D7Lakewood Athletic B30Mayfield United A
13/1012D1Bandon12Fermoy
13/1012PCarrigaline United01Mallow United
13/1012D1Springfield Ramblers21Carrigtwohill United
13/1014D1Kinsale64Castleview
13/1012PMidleton22Lakewood Athletic
13/1015D4Douglas Hall A42Ringmahon Rangers A
13/1015D2Leeside A12Richmond
13/1016NCBandon43Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvTemple UnitedAnthony SunderlandBallyadamX
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4KanturkvPark UnitedBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6Mallow United AvChurchvillaBertie StarkSt. Joseph's Road2
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/1012D7Leeds AvMidleton BDarren O'SullivanLeeds ParkX
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United AvEverton ABilly NoonanSkehanagh Park
19/1012D8Midleton CvCorinthian Boys CNoel O'LearyMidleton College Cricket
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D5CoachfordvWilton United AJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30