Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Douglas Hall A v Ringmahon Rangers A 4/4
Match Preview

League leaders Douglas Hall A play host to 7th placed Ringmahon Rangers A at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W W W D W W    Home Form: D W W W W

Ringmahon Rangers A's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Leeside.
Form: L D D L W    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall A
31/03/2020 23:18
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Richmond 4/4
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline United A play host to 5th placed Richmond at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Richmond come from a crushing 1-7 win away against Kilreen Celtic.
Form: W D W L W L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
31/03/2020 23:18
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Mallow United B v Youghal United 4/4
Match Preview

9th placed Mallow United B play host to League leaders Youghal United at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Youghal United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W D W    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: Away Win for Youghal United
31/03/2020 23:18
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A v Youghal United 5/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Douglas Hall A play host to 7th placed Youghal United at St. Mary's Secondary School at 10 am

Douglas Hall A's last game was a 6-1 win at home against Buttevant.
Form: W W W L L    Home Form: W L

Youghal United's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Macroom.
Form: L W L L L W    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall A
31/03/2020 23:18
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Youghal United v Corinthian Boys A 5/4
Match Preview

8th placed Youghal United play host to 4th placed Corinthian Boys A at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Bandon.
Form: D L W L L D L    Home Form: D W D

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L L D W W D D W    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys A
31/03/2020 23:18
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Greenwood v Fermoy 4/4
Match Preview

7th placed Greenwood play host to League leaders Fermoy at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Greenwood's last result was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L W L L L W L L    Home Form: W L L

Fermoy's last game was a 1-6 win away against Kanturk.
Form: W W W L W D W    Away Form: W W L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Fermoy
31/03/2020 23:18
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Fermoy v St. Mary's A 5/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Fermoy play host to 6th placed St. Mary's A at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Buttevant. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W

St. Mary's A come from a 2-2 draw away against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: D D W L    Away Form: D W L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
31/03/2020 23:18
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Coachford v Riverstown A 4/4
Match Preview

6th placed Coachford play host to League leaders Riverstown A at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

Coachford's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Leeside A.
Form: L L L W L W D    Home Form: L W W

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W D D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: DRAW
31/03/2020 23:18
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Macroom v Mallow United A 5/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Macroom play host to 8th placed Mallow United A at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: L W D W W W    Home Form: W W W

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Richmond.
Form: W L D L L L    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom
31/03/2020 23:18
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0412D3Midleton AvMacroomMidleton College Cricket X
04/0412D4Lakewood Athletic AvBallincolligLakewood1
04/0412D5CoachfordvRiverstown AThe Glebe, CoachfordX
04/0412D6ChurchvillavMallow United ABallyduff1
04/0414D2KanturkvButtevantGurteenardX
04/0414D2GreenwoodvFermoyCoffey's Field2
04/0414D5Bandon AvEverton ATown Park Bandon1
04/0414D6Park United AvBweeng CelticBrigown ParkX
04/0416D2LeesidevButtevantLeeside Park1
04/0416D2Douglas Hall AvRingmahon Rangers AMoneygourney1
04/0416D3Mallow United BvYoughal UnitedAcademy Pitch2
04/0416D3BallinhassigvBlarney United AGortnaglough1
04/0416D3Tramore AthleticvSpringfield Ramblers ATramore Park1
04/0416D4Wilton UnitedvDouglas Hall BPat Bowdren Park1
04/0416D4Buttevant AvCorkbegAbbeyview1
04/0411G1 2020MidletonvIdleMidleton College Cricket
04/0411G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedClub RefLakewood
04/0411G2 2020Watergrasshill UnitedvSpringfield RamblersClub RefSkehanagh Park
04/0411G2 2020RockmountvCorinthian BoysClub RefRockmount Park
04/0411G2 2020Mallow TownvIdleSt. Patrick's NS
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30