Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Midleton 29/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 4th placed Midleton at Lakewood at 3 pm

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Douglas Hall. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W D W L W D    Home Form: W W W D

Midleton come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L W L D L W W W    Away Form: W L D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
28/02/2020 05:55
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall B 1 - 5 Buttevant A 22/2
Douglas Hall B beaten by Buttevant A.
7th placed Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by 5th placed Buttevant A at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: L L L D W L

Buttevant A
Form: W L L D L W

28/02/2020 05:55
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Midleton B v Douglas Hall A 29/2
Match Preview

7th placed Midleton B play host to 5th placed Douglas Hall A at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton B's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: W L D L W D L L    Home Form: W D W L

Douglas Hall A's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: L L D W L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall A
28/02/2020 05:55
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Riverstown A 4 - 1 Leeside A 23/2
Riverstown A claim victory against Leeside A.
League leaders Riverstown A won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Leeside A at GACA at 12:45 pm

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W D D W

Leeside A
Form: L W L L D

28/02/2020 05:55
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United v Doneycarney Celtic 29/2
Match Preview

Mallow United play host to Doneycarney Celtic at Charleville at 1 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

This is Doneycarney Celtic's first game

28/02/2020 05:55
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 3 Avondale United 22/2
Carrigtwohill United lose to Avondale United.
9th placed Carrigtwohill United were beaten at home by 8th placed Avondale United at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L W

Avondale United
Form: W D L W L L L D L L D L D L W L

28/02/2020 05:55
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers 1/3
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys play host to League leaders Ringmahon Rangers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W W L L L W W L L L    Home Form: L W W L L L

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Ringmahon Rangers
28/02/2020 05:55
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 3 - 1 Passage 22/2
Riverstown claim victory against Passage.
League leaders Riverstown won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Passage at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W W

Passage have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W W W L W L

28/02/2020 05:55
SFAI SUBWAY U12 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic v Limerick District 29/2
Match Preview

Cork Athletic play host to Limerick District at Ballea East at 12 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

This is Limerick District's first game

28/02/2020 05:55
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A 5 - 2 Glounthaune United 23/2
Carrigaline United A despatch Glounthaune United.
5th placed Carrigaline United A won 5-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Glounthaune United at Ballea West at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United A
Form: W W L L L L

Glounthaune United
Form: L W L L L W L

28/02/2020 05:55
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Blarney United 1/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Douglas Hall play host to 6th placed Blarney United at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Midleton.
Form: W W W D W D W D L W W    Home Form: W W D W D L

Blarney United's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L D D L L W W L L D L W    Away Form: L D D L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
28/02/2020 05:55
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 3 - 1 Leeside 23/2
Carrigaline Hibernians take spoils against Leeside.
3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Leeside at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: W D W L W L

Leeside have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L L

28/02/2020 05:55
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Douglas Hall 29/2
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 6th placed Douglas Hall at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Mallow Town. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L D L W L L L L    Home Form: L L D L L

Douglas Hall come from a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: W L W L L D L W W L    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall
28/02/2020 05:55
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Ballincollig 1 - 0 Park United 22/2
Ballincollig beat Park United.
4th placed Ballincollig marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Park United at The Landing Field at 12:45 pm

Ballincollig
Form: W W L L D W W

Park United
Form: L W L L L L D

28/02/2020 05:55
Latest Results
23/02IL15Cork Athletic30Donegal
23/0214D6Carrigaline United B71Lakewood Athletic B
23/0214PLakewood Athletic34Ringmahon Rangers
23/0214D3Carrigaline Hibernians70Everton
23/0212D5Riverstown A41Leeside A
23/0213ILCork21DDSL
23/0212ILCork United10Limerick County
23/0214D4Carrigaline United A52Glounthaune United
23/0212D1Riverstown10Bandon
23/0212D7Corinthian Boys B20Passage A
23/0214PDouglas Hall31Midleton
23/0212D2Crosshaven52Passage
23/0212D6Avondale United A61Tramore Athletic
23/0214D5Douglas Hall B24Wilton United A
23/0214D6Riverstown A07Bweeng Celtic
23/0216D2Carrigaline Hibernians31Leeside
23/0216D4Carrigaline United A15Corkbeg
23/0212FCButtevant24Lakewood Athletic A
22/0214PCarrigaline United20Springfield Ramblers
22/0215D1Corinthian Boys A23Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/0213PKinsalevDouglas HallFinn O'SullivanMadden Park2
29/0213PMallow UnitedvMallow TownKieran BurnsSt. Gobnait's Park2
29/0213PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedAlan BelmajdoubPat O'Brien ParkX
29/0213D3KanturkvBandonPaul KavanaghGurteenardX
29/0213D3IdlevPark United
29/0213D5Tramore AthleticvPearse CelticJoey BolandTramore Park1
29/0213D6Bandon AvPassage ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
29/02(P)13D7Everton AvKinsale BCoffey's Field1
29/0215PFermoyvDouglas HallRoy BrowneCarrig Park1
29/0215PMidletonvBlarney UnitedDavid QuinnKnockgriffinX
29/0215PCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline UnitedBryan FordeCastletreasure1
29/0215D1Park UnitedvBandonDaniel LongBrigown Park2
29/0215D1RiverstownvEvertonJohn GaffneyGACA1
29/02(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRockmountPat Bowdren Park2
29/0215D1PassagevMidleton ANoel O'LearyMaulbaun1
29/0215D2RichmondvLeeside ACian MaddenKilleady1
29/0215D4ChurchvillavMallow United AGuy Clarke-HurleyKilboy ParkX
29/02(P)15NCKeadue RoversvRingmahon RangersLocal RefKeadue
29/0213D1CastleviewvLeedsPat CambridgeO'Sullivan Park1
29/0213D4Kinsale AvGlounthaune UnitedFinn O'SullivanMadden Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19