Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Leeds 1 - 1 Avondale United 20/10
Leeds share points with Avondale United.
5th placed Leeds were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Avondale United at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: D W L L

Avondale United
Form: D D W L W W

21/10/2019 19:14
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 1 - 3 Blarney United 20/10
Riverstown beaten by Blarney United.
6th placed Riverstown were beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W

21/10/2019 19:14
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A 1 - 0 Buttevant A 20/10
Carrigaline United A take spoils against Buttevant A.
7th placed Carrigaline United A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Buttevant A at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United A
Form: W L L

Buttevant A
Form: L D L W

21/10/2019 19:14
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 1 - 0 Douglas Hall 20/10
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Douglas Hall.
6th placed Corinthian Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Douglas Hall at Castletreasure at 1:15 pm

Corinthian Boys
Form: W D D L L L

Douglas Hall
Form: L W W W W L W

21/10/2019 19:14
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 1 Mayfield United 20/10
Carrigtwohill United draw with Mayfield United.
8th placed Carrigtwohill United were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Mayfield United at Ballyadam at 12:15 pm

Carrigtwohill United
Form: D L W L L L W

Mayfield United
Form: D L W L W L L L

21/10/2019 19:14
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 4 - 0 Midleton 20/10
Blarney United beat Midleton.
6th placed Blarney United won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Midleton at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: W L L D L W

Midleton
Form: L W L L L L

21/10/2019 19:14
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic 0 - 0 Clare 20/10
Cork Athletic share spoils with Clare.
Cork Athletic were held to a 0-0 draw by Clare at Ballea East at 2 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Clare has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

21/10/2019 19:14
Super Offer from JOMA

Please see super offer from our CSL Gear Sponsors JOMA.

It's a JOMA Dali S5 Training Ball Offer for all clubs from Adrian Ryan's Sports Gear Direct shop on Tramore Road......why not give Adrian a call.

12/08/2019 18:14
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Limerick District 2 - 0 Cork United 20/10
Limerick District take all points from Cork United.
Limerick District won 2-0 against their visitors, Cork United at UL at 12 pm

Limerick District has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Cork United
Form: L W

21/10/2019 19:14
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Blarney United A 2 - 4 Ballinhassig 20/10
Blarney United A are defeated by Ballinhassig.
7th placed Blarney United A were beaten at home by 4th placed Ballinhassig at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United A
Form: L L W L

Ballinhassig
Form: W W W L L

21/10/2019 19:14
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Ballincollig 2 - 6 Lakewood Athletic A 19/10
Ballincollig suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic A.
4th placed Ballincollig were beaten at home by 5th placed Lakewood Athletic A at The Landing Field at 12:45 pm

Ballincollig
Form: L L D W W

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: W L W

21/10/2019 19:14
Latest Results
20/1014D6Carrigaline United B11Bweeng Celtic
20/1012D7Corinthian Boys B11Ballincollig A
20/10IL15Cork Athletic00Clare
20/1012D7Carrigtwohill United A14Passage A
20/1012D8Blarney United B03Riverstown B
20/1014D5Douglas Hall B12Buttevant A
20/1012PCorinthian Boys10Douglas Hall
20/1012D5Riverstown A30Coachford
20/1014D4Carrigaline United A05Tramore Athletic
20/1012D8Macroom B46Douglas Hall B
20/1012PLeeside20Castleview
20/1012D3Midleton A11Temple United
20/1014D3Mallow United A22Macroom
20/1014D5Watergrasshill United73Corinthian Boys C
20/1012D1Carrigtwohill United11Mayfield United
20/1012D4Innishvilla A07Bweeng Celtic
20/1013ILCork70Limerick County
20/10IL15Limerick District20Cork United
20/1012D1Riverstown31Wilton United
20/1012D3Macroom72Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
20/1012D1IdlevSpringfield Ramblers
20/10(P)12D1BandonvAvondale UnitedGerry HurleyTown Park1
20/1012D5Corkbeg AvIdleWhitegate
20/1012D7Carrigaline United CvIdleBallea East
20/1014PIdlevMallow United
20/10(P)14PMayfield UnitedvRingmahon RangersMayfield Park1
20/10(P)14PLakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedLakewood2
20/1014D5Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
20/10(P)14D6Strand United AvBlarney United AJohn MoloneyBallyanley2
20/10(P)16PMallow UnitedvSt. Mary'sPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
20/10(P)16D1PassagevLakewood AthleticBilly NoonanMaulbaun1
20/1016D1IdlevMallow United A
20/1016D2Carrigaline HiberniansvIdleBallea East
20/10(P)16D2St. Mary's AvFermoyPat BuckleySt. Mary's Park
20/10(P)16D2Park UnitedvBandonDaniel DauntBrigown Park
20/1010 G1 2019Douglas HallvLakewood AthleticClub RefSt. Mary's Secondary Scho
20/1010G3 2019CastleviewvDouglas Hall AClub RefO'Sullivan Park
20/1010G4 2019GreenwoodvMacroomClub RefCoffey's Field
20/1010G4 2019Lakewood Athletic AvInnishvillaClub RefLakewood
20/1010G5 2019BallinhassigvBandonClub RefGortnaglough
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30