Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Leeside A v Watergrasshill United 19/10
Match Preview

8th placed Leeside A play host to 3rd placed Watergrasshill United at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form: L D

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Watergrasshill United
19/10/2019 16:41
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 6 - 4 Castleview 13/10
Kinsale beat Castleview.
League leaders Kinsale won 6-4 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleview at Madden Park at 11:45 am

Kinsale
Form: W L D W W L

Castleview has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

19/10/2019 16:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Bandon A v Lakewood Athletic B 19/10
Match Preview

Bandon A play host to 3rd placed Lakewood Athletic B at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic B's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Carrigaline United D.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W

19/10/2019 16:41
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Castleview 2 - 0 St. Mary's 13/10
Castleview take all points from St. Mary's.
3rd placed Castleview won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St. Mary's at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Castleview are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L

St. Mary's
Form: L D D W L L

19/10/2019 16:41
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United v Corinthian Boys B 20/10
Match Preview

6th placed Glounthaune United play host to 7th placed Corinthian Boys B at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United's last game was a crushing 0-6 loss at home against Leeside A.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Glounthaune United
19/10/2019 16:41
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Mallow United A 1 - 4 Churchvilla 19/10
Mallow United A suffer defeat to Churchvilla.
4th placed Mallow United A were beaten at home by League leaders Churchvilla at St. Joseph's Road at 10 am

Mallow United A
Form: L W L L W

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

19/10/2019 16:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians v Innishvilla 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 5th placed Innishvilla at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: W

Innishvilla has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
19/10/2019 16:41
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
U13 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United B 0 - 4 Tramore Athletic 12/10
Carrigaline United B are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
6th placed Carrigaline United B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Tramore Athletic at Ballea West at 3:30 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: L L L D W

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

19/10/2019 16:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Macroom v Carrigaline United 20/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Macroom play host to League leaders Carrigaline United at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Mallow United.
Form: W W D W L    Home Form: W W L

Carrigaline United's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Mallow United.
Form: W L D D W W    Away Form: D D W

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom
19/10/2019 16:41
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale 3 - 1 Blarney United 13/10
Kinsale claim victory against Blarney United.
9th placed Kinsale won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Blarney United at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: W L L D L L

Blarney United
Form: L L D L W

19/10/2019 16:41
U13 PREMIER
Mallow United v Mallow Town 19/10
Match Preview

10th placed Mallow United play host to 2nd placed Mallow Town at St. Gobnait's Park at 12:15 pm

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Mallow Town
19/10/2019 16:41
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
U13 DIVISION 5
Pearse Celtic 3 - 7 Corinthian Boys B 13/10
Pearse Celtic are defeated by Corinthian Boys B.
9th placed Pearse Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Corinthian Boys B at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

Corinthian Boys B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

19/10/2019 16:41
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton v Carrigaline United 19/10
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton play host to 8th placed Carrigaline United at Knockgriffin at 12:15 pm

Midleton come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L W D L W    Home Form: L W D W

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
19/10/2019 16:41
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 0 - 1 Mallow United 13/10
Carrigaline United despatched by Mallow United.
9th placed Carrigaline United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Mallow United at Ballea West at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United
Form: L L W L L

Mallow United
Form: W L W W W

19/10/2019 16:41
Latest Results
19/1012D4Ballincollig26Lakewood Athletic A
19/1014D5Everton A07Bandon A
19/1013D1Castleview30Fermoy
19/1012D7Youghal United A02St. Mary's A
19/1012D2Pearse Celtic42Everton
19/1014D4Lakewood Athletic A23Ringmahon Rangers A
19/1014D6Springfield Ramblers B45Ballinhassig
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill United17Temple United
19/1012D4Kanturk31Park United
19/1012D6Mallow United A14Churchvilla
19/1012D7Leeds A13Midleton B
19/1012D8Midleton C27Corinthian Boys C
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United A70Everton A
19/1014D5Coachford33Wilton United A
19/1014D6Lakewood Athletic B27Leeds A
19/1016D3Youghal United50Mallow United B
19/1015D1Everton41Rockmount
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D6Corinthian Boys DvPark United ALucas KeatingCastletreasure1
19/10(P)16D2ButtevantvLeesideJohn P. CorcoranAbbeyview
19/1016D3Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
19/10(P)16D3Leeside AvWatergrasshill UnitedDavid O'DonoghueLeeside Park2
19/10(P)16D4Wilton UnitedvSt. Mary's BRay MurphyPat Bowdren Park
19/1015PFermoyvIdleCarrig Park
19/10(P)15PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysMoneygourney2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30