Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
U13 DIVISION 6
Watergrasshill United A v Blarney United A 29/3
Match Preview

8th placed Watergrasshill United A play host to 4th placed Blarney United A at Skehanagh Park at 11:15 am

Watergrasshill United A's last fixture played was a 5-0 loss away against Richmond. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L L    Home Form: L L W L

Blarney United A come from a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Corinthian Boys C.
Form: W W L W W L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Blarney United A
28/03/2020 15:00
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C v Kinsale A 29/3
Match Preview

14th placed Carrigaline United C play host to 9th placed Kinsale A at Ballea West at 11:30 am

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Kinsale A's last result was a confident 1-4 win away against Lakewood Athletic B.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Kinsale A
28/03/2020 15:00
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
U13 DIVISION 5
Macroom A v Churchvilla 29/3
Match Preview

4th placed Macroom A play host to 6th placed Churchvilla at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom A's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Carrigaline United B.
Form: W D W W L W    Home Form: D W L W

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United A.
Form: W W L L L W L    Away Form: W W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom A
28/03/2020 15:00
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
U13 DIVISION 6
Midleton B v Passage A 29/3
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton B play host to 10th placed Passage A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:15 pm

Midleton B's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against Bandon A.
Form: D W L W L W L    Home Form: D W L W L

Passage A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton B
28/03/2020 15:00
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Youghal United v Ballincollig 29/3
Match Preview

5th placed Youghal United play host to 6th placed Ballincollig at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Watergrasshill United A.
Form: L W W L W L L W    Home Form: L W W L W

Ballincollig come from a 2-2 draw at home against Blarney United A.
Form: D W D W L L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Youghal United
28/03/2020 15:00
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
U13 DIVISION 6
Bandon A v Carrigaline United C 28/3
Match Preview

5th placed Bandon A play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline United C at Town Park at 10 am

Bandon A come from a 3-3 draw away against Midleton B.
Form: D L W L D W W    Home Form: L D W W

Carrigaline United C come from a 7-2 win at home against Passage A. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: DRAW
28/03/2020 15:00
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
U13 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B v Kinsale B 29/3
Match Preview

6th placed Douglas Hall B play host to 7th placed Kinsale B at Moneygourney at 11:15 am

Douglas Hall B's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Springfield Ramblers A.
Form: L L L W L W W L D    Home Form: L L L W W

Kinsale B's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Macroom B.
Form: W L L W L L W    Away Form: W L W L W

Prediction: DRAW
28/03/2020 15:00
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
U13 DIVISION 4
Mallow United A v Ballincollig 28/3
Match Preview

9th placed Mallow United A play host to League leaders Ballincollig at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Ballincollig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W D

Prediction: Away Win for Ballincollig
28/03/2020 15:00
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
U13 DIVISION 6
Innishvilla A v Corinthian Boys C 29/3
Match Preview

7th placed Innishvilla A play host to 9th placed Corinthian Boys C at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 12:15 pm

Innishvilla A's last result was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Carrigaline United C.
Form: L W L L W    Home Form: L W

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L D L L    Away Form: L L D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Innishvilla A
28/03/2020 15:00
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/03(P)13D3KanturkvPark UnitedGurteenard1
28/03(P)13D3IdlevMacroom
28/03(P)13D4Mallow United AvBallincolligAcademy Pitch2
28/03(P)13D4Carrigaline United AvIdleBallea East
28/03(P)13D4Kinsale AvRiverstown AMadden Park1
28/03(P)13D5Riverstown BvCarrigtwohill United AEastcliffe2
28/03(P)13D6Bandon AvCarrigaline United CTown ParkX
28/03(P)13D7Mayfield United AvLakewood Athletic BMayfield ParkX
28/03(P)13D7Everton AvMacroom BCoffey's Field1
28/03(P)16D4Buttevant AvStrand UnitedAbbeyview2
28/03(P)15D2InnishvillavLeeside AJake O'Donoghue Park1
28/03(P)11G1 2020Mallow UnitedvMidletonSt. Joseph's Road
28/03(P)11G1 2020Carrigaline UnitedvLakewood AthleticBallea Park
28/03(P)11G1 2020IdlevRiverstown
28/03(P)11G1 2020Douglas HallvFermoyMoneygourney
28/03(P)11G2 2020Springfield RamblersvMallow TownPat O'Brien Park
28/03(P)11G2 2020Corinthian BoysvWatergrasshill UnitedCastletreasure
28/03(P)11G2 2020KinsalevRockmountMadden Park
28/03(P)11G2 2020IdlevCarrigaline Hibernians
28/03(P)11G3 2020Youghal UnitedvAvondale UnitedArdrath Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30