Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Crosshaven 2 - 5 Mallow Town 20/10
Crosshaven suffer defeat to Mallow Town.
2nd placed Crosshaven were beaten at home by Mallow Town at Camden at 11:30 am

Crosshaven
Form: L L W W

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

21/10/2019 19:12
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 1 - 1 Bweeng Celtic 20/10
Carrigaline United B share points with Bweeng Celtic.
9th placed Carrigaline United B were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Bweeng Celtic at Ballea West at 2:45 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: D L D W

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

21/10/2019 19:12
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Limerick District 2 - 0 Cork United 20/10
Limerick District take all points from Cork United.
Limerick District won 2-0 against their visitors, Cork United at UL at 12 pm

Limerick District has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Cork United
Form: L W

21/10/2019 19:12
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 4 - 0 Midleton 20/10
Blarney United beat Midleton.
6th placed Blarney United won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Midleton at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: W L L D L W

Midleton
Form: L W L L L L

21/10/2019 19:12
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Kinsale A 7 - 1 Riverstown A 20/10
Kinsale A take all points from Riverstown A.
10th placed Kinsale A comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Riverstown A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale A
Form: W L L

Riverstown A
Form: L L W L

21/10/2019 19:12
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds 2 - 2 Innishvilla 20/10
Leeds draw with Innishvilla.
7th placed Leeds were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Innishvilla at Leeds Park at 11:45 am

Leeds has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L

Innishvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

21/10/2019 19:12
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Macroom B 4 - 6 Douglas Hall B 20/10
Macroom B beaten by Douglas Hall B.
9th placed Macroom B were beaten at home by 4th placed Douglas Hall B at Murrayfield Small Sided at 1 pm

Macroom B
Form: L L W

Douglas Hall B
Form: W W L D

21/10/2019 19:12
Super Offer from JOMA

Please see super offer from our CSL Gear Sponsors JOMA.

It's a JOMA Dali S5 Training Ball Offer for all clubs from Adrian Ryan's Sports Gear Direct shop on Tramore Road......why not give Adrian a call.

12/08/2019 18:14
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Riverstown A 3 - 0 Coachford 20/10
Riverstown A despatch Coachford.
3rd placed Riverstown A won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Coachford at GACA at 1:15 pm

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D D W

Coachford
Form: L W L W D

21/10/2019 19:12
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg 1 - 1 Passage 20/10
Corkbeg share honours with Passage.
3rd placed Corkbeg were held to a 1-1 draw by Passage at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

21/10/2019 19:12
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Fermoy 4 - 3 Greenwood 20/10
Fermoy take all points from Greenwood.
2nd placed Fermoy marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Greenwood at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy
Form: W L W D W

Greenwood
Form: L L W L L

21/10/2019 19:12
Latest Results
20/1014D6Carrigaline United B11Bweeng Celtic
20/1012D7Corinthian Boys B11Ballincollig A
20/10IL15Cork Athletic00Clare
20/1012D7Carrigtwohill United A14Passage A
20/1012D8Blarney United B03Riverstown B
20/1014D5Douglas Hall B12Buttevant A
20/1012PCorinthian Boys10Douglas Hall
20/1012D5Riverstown A30Coachford
20/1014D4Carrigaline United A05Tramore Athletic
20/1012D8Macroom B46Douglas Hall B
20/1012PLeeside20Castleview
20/1012D3Midleton A11Temple United
20/1014D3Mallow United A22Macroom
20/1014D5Watergrasshill United73Corinthian Boys C
20/1012D1Carrigtwohill United11Mayfield United
20/1012D4Innishvilla A07Bweeng Celtic
20/1013ILCork70Limerick County
20/10IL15Limerick District20Cork United
20/1012D1Riverstown31Wilton United
20/1012D3Macroom72Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
20/1012D1IdlevSpringfield Ramblers
20/10(P)12D1BandonvAvondale UnitedGerry HurleyTown Park1
20/1012D5Corkbeg AvIdleWhitegate
20/1012D7Carrigaline United CvIdleBallea East
20/1014PIdlevMallow United
20/10(P)14PMayfield UnitedvRingmahon RangersMayfield Park1
20/10(P)14PLakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedLakewood2
20/1014D5Macroom AvIdleMurrayfield
20/10(P)14D6Strand United AvBlarney United AJohn MoloneyBallyanley2
20/10(P)16PMallow UnitedvSt. Mary'sPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
20/10(P)16D1PassagevLakewood AthleticBilly NoonanMaulbaun1
20/1016D1IdlevMallow United A
20/10(P)16D2St. Mary's AvFermoyPat BuckleySt. Mary's Park
20/10(P)16D2Park UnitedvBandonDaniel DauntBrigown Park
20/1016D2Carrigaline HiberniansvIdleBallea East
20/1010 G1 2019Douglas HallvLakewood AthleticClub RefSt. Mary's Secondary Scho
20/1010G3 2019CastleviewvDouglas Hall AClub RefO'Sullivan Park
20/1010G4 2019GreenwoodvMacroomClub RefCoffey's Field
20/1010G4 2019Lakewood Athletic AvInnishvillaClub RefLakewood
20/1010G5 2019BallinhassigvBandonClub RefGortnaglough
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30