Riverstown Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Wilton United 20/10
Match Preview

5th placed Riverstown play host to 11th placed Wilton United at GACA at 12 pm

Riverstown's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Blarney United.
Form: L L W W W    Home Form: W W

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
20/10/2019 04:49
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United 0 - 1 Riverstown 19/10
Avondale United despatched by Riverstown.
8th placed Avondale United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Riverstown at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L D L W L

Riverstown are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

20/10/2019 04:49
U13 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 4 - 3 Castleview 12/10
Riverstown take spoils against Castleview.
2nd placed Riverstown marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, League leaders Castleview at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

Castleview have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W

20/10/2019 04:49
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 4 - 6 Crosshaven 6/10
Riverstown suffer defeat to Crosshaven.
5th placed Riverstown were beaten at home by Crosshaven at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown
Form: L L L W W

Crosshaven
Form: W L

20/10/2019 04:49
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
343326356500
Riverstown Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 October 2019
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United01RiverstownBeaumont Park14:00John Gaffney
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
RiverstownMidleton AEastcliffe12:15(P)Larry Hickey
U11 GROUP 1 2019
Mallow UnitedRiverstownSt. Joseph's Road11:30Club Ref
U11 GROUP 6 2019
Carrigaline HiberniansRiverstown ABallea West13:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 10 2019
Riverstown BMacroom AEastcliffe10:00Club Ref
Sunday 20 October 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
RiverstownWilton UnitedGACA12:00David O'Donoghue
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Riverstown ACoachfordGACA13:15David O'Donoghue
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Blarney United BRiverstown BO'Shea Park13:30Ray Allen
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
RiverstownBlarney UnitedGACA10:00David O'Donoghue
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Kinsale ARiverstown AMadden Park10:00John Moloney
U10 GROUP 2 2019
Avondale UnitedRiverstownBeaumont Park11:30Club Ref
U10 GROUP 8 2019
Riverstown AMidleton AEastcliffe15:00Club Ref
Total : 12