Riverstown Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 3 - 1 Wilton United 20/10
Riverstown claim victory against Wilton United.
3rd placed Riverstown won 3-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Wilton United at GACA at 12 pm

Riverstown
Form: W L L W W W

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L

21/10/2019 19:53
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 1 - 3 Blarney United 20/10
Riverstown beaten by Blarney United.
6th placed Riverstown were beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W

21/10/2019 19:53
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Everton 2 - 0 Riverstown 12/10
Everton despatch Riverstown.
League leaders Everton won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Riverstown at Coffey's Field at 11:15 am

Everton are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W

Riverstown
Form: L W W W

21/10/2019 19:53
U13 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 4 - 3 Castleview 12/10
Riverstown take spoils against Castleview.
2nd placed Riverstown marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, League leaders Castleview at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

Castleview have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W

21/10/2019 19:53
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
383330356500
Riverstown Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 October 2019
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
RiverstownMogeelyGACA14:00Adrian Noonan
U13 DIVISION 1
RiverstownRockmountEastcliffe12:15(P)
U13 DIVISION 5
Riverstown BIdle10:00
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
RockmountRiverstownRockmount Park10:00John Gaffney
Park UnitedRiverstownBrigown Park10:00(P)
U11 GROUP 1 2019
RiverstownLakewood AthleticGACA10:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 6 2019
Riverstown AMidleton AGACA11:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 10 2019
Riverstown BStrand UnitedGACA12:00Club Ref
Sunday 27 October 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Mayfield UnitedRiverstownMayfield Park12:30
U13 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic ARiverstown ALakewood10:00
U13 DIVISION 6
Watergrasshill United ARiverstown CSkehanagh Park12:45
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
LeedsRiverstownLeeds Park10:00
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Riverstown AMidleton BGACA13:00
U10 GROUP 2 2019
RiverstownRockmountGACA10:00
U10 GROUP 8 2019
Springfield Ramblers ARiverstown AJohn Murphy Memorial Park15:30
Total : 15