Riverstown Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Wilton United 21/9
Match Preview

Riverstown play host to Wilton United at Eastcliffe at 12:30 pm

Riverstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Wilton United's last result was a confident 1-4 win away against Midleton A.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

20/09/2019 05:05
U13 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United v Riverstown 21/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Mayfield United play host to Riverstown at Mayfield Park at 12:45 pm

Mayfield United's last fixture played was a narrow 3-4 win away against Avondale United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

Riverstown's last game was a narrow 4-5 win away against Temple United.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

20/09/2019 05:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney United v Riverstown 22/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 3rd placed Riverstown at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Home Form: W W

Riverstown's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United

20/09/2019 05:05
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 4 - 1 Riverstown 15/9

Lakewood Athletic beat Riverstown.
Lakewood Athletic won 4-1 against their visitors, Riverstown at Lakewood at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 05:05
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Riverstown 1 - 2 Douglas Hall 15/9

Riverstown are defeated by Douglas Hall.
Riverstown were marginally beaten at home by Douglas Hall at GACA at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 05:05
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Kinsale 1 - 5 Riverstown 14/9

Kinsale lose to Riverstown.
Kinsale were beaten at home by Riverstown at Madden Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 05:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Fermoy 3 - 0 Riverstown 13/9

Fermoy beat Riverstown.
League leaders Fermoy won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Riverstown at Carrig Park at 6:30 pm

Fermoy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Riverstown
Form: L W W W

20/09/2019 05:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Rockmount 0 - 3 Riverstown 8/9

Rockmount beaten by Riverstown.
5th placed Rockmount were beaten at home by 3rd placed Riverstown at Rockmount Park at 11:30 am

Rockmount
Form: D L D W

Riverstown
Form: L W W W

20/09/2019 05:05
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 3 - 0 Castleview 8/9

Riverstown beat Castleview.
Riverstown won 3-0 against their visitors, Castleview at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

20/09/2019 05:05
U13 DIVISION 1
Temple United 4 - 5 Riverstown 7/9

Temple United beaten by Riverstown.
8th placed Temple United were marginally beaten at home by Riverstown at Temple Park at 1 pm

Temple United
Form: W L L

Riverstown
Form: W L

20/09/2019 05:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 3 - 0 Corinthian Boys A 7/9

Riverstown beat Corinthian Boys A.
Riverstown won 3-0 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys A at Eastcliffe at 12:30 pm

Riverstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Corinthian Boys A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

20/09/2019 05:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 2 - 0 Carrigtwohill United 6/9

Riverstown despatch Carrigtwohill United.
3rd placed Riverstown won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Carrigtwohill United at GACA at 6:30 pm

Riverstown
Form: L W W W

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L L L W

20/09/2019 05:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
14287236400
Riverstown Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Midleton CRiverstown BMidleton College Cricket Pitch11:15Daniel Long
U13 DIVISION 1
Mayfield UnitedRiverstownMayfield Park12:45Fionn McCarthy
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
RiverstownWilton UnitedEastcliffe12:30Pat Cambridge
U11 GROUP 1 2019
Lakewood AthleticRiverstownLakewood10:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 6 2019
Midleton ARiverstown AMidleton College Cricket Pitch13:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 10 2019
Strand UnitedRiverstown BBallyanley10:00Club Ref
Sunday 22 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney UnitedRiverstownO'Shea Park11:45Ray Allen
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Riverstown AMacroom AGACA12:30TBA
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
RiverstownKinsaleEastcliffe10:00TBA
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United CRiverstown AShanbally13:15Finn O'Sullivan
U10 GROUP 2 2019
RockmountRiverstownRockmount Park11:45Club Ref
U10 GROUP 8 2019
Riverstown ASpringfield Ramblers AEastcliffe11:45Club Ref
Total : 12