Lakewood Athletic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U13 PREMIER
Mallow United v Lakewood Athletic 21/9
Match Preview

9th placed Mallow United play host to 5th placed Lakewood Athletic at St. Gobnait's Park at 12:15 pm

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W D    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Lakewood Athletic

20/09/2019 09:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Douglas Hall 22/9
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic play host to Douglas Hall at Lakewood at 11:45 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Mallow United.
Form: L W    Home Form:

Douglas Hall come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Leeside.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

20/09/2019 09:24
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Mallow United v Lakewood Athletic 22/9
Match Preview

Mallow United play host to Lakewood Athletic at St. Gobnait's Park at 12:45 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

20/09/2019 09:24
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 4 - 1 Riverstown 15/9

Lakewood Athletic beat Riverstown.
Lakewood Athletic won 4-1 against their visitors, Riverstown at Lakewood at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 09:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Mallow United 3 - 1 Lakewood Athletic 15/9

Mallow United despatch Lakewood Athletic.
League leaders Mallow United won 3-1 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at St. Gobnait's Park at 11:45 am

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W

20/09/2019 09:24
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 2 Avondale United 15/9

Lakewood Athletic beat Avondale United.
Lakewood Athletic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Avondale United at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 09:24
U13 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 9/9

Douglas Hall take spoils against Lakewood Athletic.
4th placed Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Lakewood Athletic at Moneygourney at 6:30 pm

Douglas Hall
Form: W W L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W D

20/09/2019 09:24
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers 1 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 8/9

Springfield Ramblers claim victory against Lakewood Athletic.
Springfield Ramblers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

20/09/2019 09:24
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale 0 - 7 Lakewood Athletic 7/9

Kinsale beaten by Lakewood Athletic.
10th placed Kinsale were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Lakewood Athletic at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W D

20/09/2019 09:24
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
11187121500
Lakewood Athletic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
U13 PREMIER
Mallow UnitedLakewood AthleticSt. Gobnait's Park12:15Tim O'Connell
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic AGlounthaune UnitedLakewood10:00Noel O'Leary
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Lakewood Athletic BBallinhassigLakewood11:30Noel O'Leary
U11 GROUP 1 2019
Lakewood AthleticRiverstownLakewood10:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 8 2019
Lakewood Athletic ASpringfield Ramblers ALakewood11:00Club Ref
Sunday 22 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood AthleticDouglas HallLakewood11:45Pat Cambridge
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United ALakewood Athletic ABallea West10:00Denis Morley
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Blarney United BLakewood Athletic BO'Shea Park13:00Ray Allen
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Mallow UnitedLakewood AthleticSt. Gobnait's Park12:45Roy Browne
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Lakewood AthleticSpringfield RamblersLakewood10:00Pat Cambridge
U10 GROUP 1 2019
Lakewood AthleticCarrigaline UnitedLakewood10:00Club Ref
U10 GROUP 4 2019
KinsaleLakewood Athletic AMadden Park13:30Club Ref
U10 GROUP 8 2019
Ballincollig ALakewood Athletic BThe Landing Field10:00Club Ref
Total : 13