Kinsale Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Carrigaline United 21/9
Match Preview

10th placed Kinsale play host to 8th placed Carrigaline United at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigaline United

20/09/2019 13:40
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale v Macroom 22/9
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 6th placed Macroom at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Home Form: D L

Macroom's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw away against Blarney United.
Form: D W L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Macroom

20/09/2019 13:40
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
St. Mary's v Kinsale 22/9
Match Preview

St. Mary's play host to Kinsale at St. Mary's Park at 11:45 am

St. Mary's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Kinsale has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

20/09/2019 13:40
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Ballincollig 0 - 7 Kinsale 15/9

Ballincollig suffer defeat to Kinsale.
Ballincollig were comprehensively beaten at home by Kinsale at The Landing Field at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 13:40
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys A 2 - 0 Kinsale 15/9

Corinthian Boys A take spoils against Kinsale.
Corinthian Boys A won 2-0 against their visitors, Kinsale at Castletreasure at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 13:40
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Kinsale 2 - 1 Tramore Athletic 15/9

Kinsale take all points from Tramore Athletic.
Kinsale marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Tramore Athletic at Madden Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 13:40
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Kinsale 1 - 5 Riverstown 14/9

Kinsale lose to Riverstown.
Kinsale were beaten at home by Riverstown at Madden Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 13:40
U13 PREMIER
Mallow Town 2 - 1 Kinsale 9/9

Mallow Town take all points from Kinsale.
3rd placed Mallow Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Kinsale at St. Patrick's NS at 6:30 pm

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

20/09/2019 13:40
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds 3 - 5 Kinsale 8/9

Leeds beaten by Kinsale.
Leeds were beaten at home by Kinsale at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kinsale
Form: W L

20/09/2019 13:40
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale 1 - 1 Carrigaline United 8/9

Kinsale draw with Carrigaline United.
9th placed Kinsale were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Carrigaline United at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

20/09/2019 13:40
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale 0 - 7 Lakewood Athletic 7/9

Kinsale beaten by Lakewood Athletic.
10th placed Kinsale were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Lakewood Athletic at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W D

20/09/2019 13:40
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale 0 - 7 Douglas Hall 6/9

Kinsale lose to Douglas Hall.
9th placed Kinsale were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Douglas Hall at Madden Park at 6:30 pm

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Douglas Hall
Form: L W W

20/09/2019 13:40
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
122031202300
Kinsale Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Mallow United AKinsale ASt. Joseph's Road10:00Tim O'Connell
U13 PREMIER
KinsaleCarrigaline UnitedMadden Park10:00Billy Noonan
U11 GROUP 2 2019
KinsaleFermoyMadden Park11:30Club Ref
U11 GROUP 8 2019
Blarney United AKinsale AO'Shea Park13:30Club Ref
Sunday 22 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
St. Mary'sKinsaleSt. Mary's Park11:45Kieran Burns
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Carrigaline United DKinsale BBallea West11:15Denis Morley
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
RiverstownKinsaleEastcliffe10:00TBA
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Kinsale ABlarney United AMadden Park11:45Jonathan Perrott
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
KinsaleMacroomMadden Park10:00Jonathan Perrott
U10 GROUP 4 2019
KinsaleLakewood Athletic AMadden Park13:30Club Ref
U10 GROUP 6 2019
Corinthian Boys AKinsale ACastletreasure14:45Club Ref
Total : 11