Buttevant Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Buttevant v Leeside 19/10
Match Preview

Buttevant play host to 9th placed Leeside at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form: L

Leeside has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

19/10/2019 16:40
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Buttevant v Kanturk 19/10
Match Preview

4th placed Buttevant play host to 8th placed Kanturk at Abbeyview at 11:45 am

Buttevant's last result was a crushing 1-7 win away against Greenwood.
Form: W W L    Home Form: L

Kanturk has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Buttevant
19/10/2019 16:40
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Buttevant v Douglas Hall A 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Buttevant play host to Douglas Hall A at Abbeyview at 1:15 pm

Buttevant's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Innishvilla.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

19/10/2019 16:40
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Innishvilla 2 - 3 Buttevant 6/10
Innishvilla are defeated by Buttevant.
5th placed Innishvilla were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Buttevant at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

Buttevant
Form: W W L

19/10/2019 16:40
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
61312142200
Buttevant Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 October 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
ButtevantDouglas Hall AAbbeyview13:15(P)John P. Corcoran
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
ButtevantKanturkAbbeyview11:45(P)John P. Corcoran
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
ButtevantLeesideAbbeyview10:00(P)John P. Corcoran
U11 GROUP 9 2019
Douglas Hall BButtevantMoneygourney11:00Club Ref
Sunday 20 October 2019
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall BButtevant AMoneygourney13:30Pat Ryan
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United AButtevant ABallea West10:00Paul Madden
Total : 6