Blarney United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United v Mallow United 21/9
Match Preview

4th placed Blarney United play host to 2nd placed Mallow United at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W W

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United

19/09/2019 10:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
St. Mary's v Blarney United 22/9
Match Preview

7th placed St. Mary's play host to 5th placed Blarney United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's's last game was a confident 2-5 win away against Midleton.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Blarney United's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against Macroom.
Form: D L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW

19/09/2019 10:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney United v Riverstown 22/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 3rd placed Riverstown at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Home Form: W W

Riverstown's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United

19/09/2019 10:09
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Springfield Ramblers A 0 - 7 Blarney United 15/9

Springfield Ramblers A despatched by Blarney United.
Springfield Ramblers A were comprehensively beaten at home by Blarney United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 3:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 10:09
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Blarney United 3 - 0 Rockmount 15/9

Blarney United claim victory against Rockmount.
Blarney United won 3-0 against their visitors, Rockmount at O'Shea Park at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 10:09
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Blarney United 6 - 1 Youghal United 15/9

Blarney United beat Youghal United.
Blarney United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Youghal United at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 10:09
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Ringmahon Rangers 7 - 0 Blarney United 14/9

Ringmahon Rangers despatch Blarney United.
Ringmahon Rangers comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Blarney United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 10:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 4 Blarney United 13/9

Carrigtwohill United are defeated by Blarney United.
10th placed Carrigtwohill United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United at Ballyadam at 6:30 pm

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L L L W

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

19/09/2019 10:09
U13 DIVISION 2
Blarney United 3 - 3 Carrigaline Hibernians 11/9

Blarney United draw with Carrigaline Hibernians.
Blarney United were held to a 3-3 draw by Carrigaline Hibernians at O'Shea Park at 6:30 pm

Blarney United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

19/09/2019 10:09
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United 5 - 2 Carrigaline United 10/9

Blarney United despatch Carrigaline United.
4th placed Blarney United won 5-2 against their visitors, Carrigaline United at O'Shea Park at 6:30 pm

Blarney United
Form: W W L

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

19/09/2019 10:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Leeds 2 - 2 Blarney United 8/9

Leeds draw with Blarney United.
7th placed Leeds were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Blarney United at Leeds Park at 1 pm

Leeds
Form: L L D W L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

19/09/2019 10:09
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount 3 - 3 Blarney United 8/9

Rockmount draw with Blarney United.
Rockmount were held to a 3-3 draw by Blarney United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

19/09/2019 10:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 3 - 3 Macroom 8/9

Blarney United draw with Macroom.
5th placed Blarney United were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Macroom at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: D L W

Macroom
Form: D W L

19/09/2019 10:09
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United 5 - 0 Midleton 7/9

Blarney United beat Midleton.
4th placed Blarney United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Midleton at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United
Form: W W L

Midleton
Form: W D L W

19/09/2019 10:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 1 - 4 Carrigaline United 5/9

Blarney United are defeated by Carrigaline United.
5th placed Blarney United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Carrigaline United at O'Shea Park at 6:30 pm

Blarney United
Form: D L W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

19/09/2019 10:09
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
461916177300
Blarney United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
BallinhassigBlarney United AGortnaglough10:00Denis Morley
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney UnitedMallow UnitedO'Shea Park11:45Finn O'Sullivan
U11 GROUP 4 2019
Fermoy ABlarney UnitedCarrig Park10:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 8 2019
Blarney United AKinsale AO'Shea Park13:30Club Ref
Sunday 22 September 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney UnitedRiverstownO'Shea Park11:45Ray Allen
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Blarney United BLakewood Athletic BO'Shea Park13:00Ray Allen
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
CrosshavenBlarney UnitedCamden10:00Richard Bond
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Kinsale ABlarney United AMadden Park11:45Jonathan Perrott
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
St. Mary'sBlarney UnitedSt. Mary's Park10:00Kieran Burns
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Blarney United AWatergrasshill UnitedO'Shea Park10:00Ray Allen
U10 GROUP 2 2019
Blarney UnitedMallow TownO'Shea Park14:30Club Ref
Total : 11