Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Lakewood Athletic B v Castleview A 16/11
Match Preview

13th placed Lakewood Athletic B play host to 4th placed Castleview A at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Castleview A come from a crushing 0-6 win away against Carrigaline United C.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Castleview A
13/11/2019 13:26
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
U13 DIVISION 7
Kinsale B 2 - 5 Douglas Hall B 10/11
Kinsale B suffer defeat to Douglas Hall B.
6th placed Kinsale B were beaten at home by 4th placed Douglas Hall B at Madden Park at 11:30 am

Kinsale B
Form: L W L L W

Douglas Hall B
Form: W L W W L D

13/11/2019 13:26
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Everton v Mallow Town 16/11
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to Mallow Town at Coffey's Field at 11:30 am

Everton has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form: W

13/11/2019 13:26
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United 0 - 0 Blarney United 10/11
Mayfield United share spoils with Blarney United.
8th placed Mayfield United were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Blarney United at Mayfield Park at 12:45 pm

Mayfield United
Form: D D L W L W L L L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W D W W

13/11/2019 13:26
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Fermoy v Carrigaline United 16/11
Match Preview

6th placed Fermoy play host to 8th placed Carrigaline United at Carrig Park at 12:15 pm

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L W L L    Home Form: L W L

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
13/11/2019 13:26
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall A 2 - 2 Ballinhassig 10/11
Douglas Hall A share honours with Ballinhassig.
4th placed Douglas Hall A were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Ballinhassig at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall A
Form: D W L W W

Ballinhassig
Form: D W D L

13/11/2019 13:26
U13 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United v Avondale United 16/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Mayfield United play host to 8th placed Avondale United at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Castleview.
Form: L L W W W L W L W    Home Form: L W W L L

Avondale United's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Rockmount.
Form: D L L D L D L W L    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Mayfield United
13/11/2019 13:26
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 4 - games Oct 25/26/27
We lost 20 in Wk 3........29 still standing in Wk 4.....games Oct 25/26/27
more..
25/10/2019 15:44
U13 DIVISION 7
Macroom B 2 - 5 Lakewood Athletic B 10/11
Macroom B beaten by Lakewood Athletic B.
League leaders Macroom B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic B at Town Park Macroom at 12:30 pm

Macroom B
Form: L W W W W L

Lakewood Athletic B are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

13/11/2019 13:26
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Wilton United v Richmond 16/11
Match Preview

Wilton United play host to Richmond at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

13/11/2019 13:26
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Rockmount 1 - 1 Bandon 9/11
Rockmount share spoils with Bandon.
4th placed Rockmount were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Bandon at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount
Form: D L L W L W L W

Bandon
Form: D W W L W

13/11/2019 13:26
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall B v Wilton United 16/11
Match Preview

6th placed Douglas Hall B play host to Wilton United at St. Mary's Secondary School at 10 am

Douglas Hall B's last game was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Strand United.
Form: L D W L    Home Form: L W

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

13/11/2019 13:26
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton - Date Change
New Dates - Oct 30, Nov 6, 13 and 20.

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A 2 - 4 Riverstown 9/11
Corinthian Boys A lose to Riverstown.
7th placed Corinthian Boys A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Riverstown at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A have yet to win at home.
Form: L D D W L L L

Riverstown have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W

13/11/2019 13:26
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Watergrasshill United A v Kinsale B 16/11
Match Preview

League leaders Watergrasshill United A play host to 4th placed Kinsale B at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United A
13/11/2019 13:26
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Fermoy 4 - 0 Wilton United 10/11
Fermoy take all points from Wilton United.
League leaders Fermoy won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Wilton United at Carrig Park at 11:15 am

Fermoy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L

13/11/2019 13:26
Latest Results
10/1113D2Douglas Hall A33Corinthian Boys A
10/1112PCarrigaline United21Castleview
10/1112PDouglas Hall00Leeside
10/1112PKinsale03Lakewood Athletic
10/1112D1Mayfield United00Blarney United
10/1114D1Castleview24Leeds
10/1113ILClare08Cork
10/11IL15South Tipperary04Cork Athletic
10/1113D7Macroom B25Lakewood Athletic B
10/1113D6Corinthian Boys C13Carrigaline United C
10/1113D7Kinsale B25Douglas Hall B
10/1115D4Douglas Hall A22Ballinhassig
10/1113D5Macroom A33Corinthian Boys B
10/1112D1Fermoy40Wilton United
10/1114D1Innishvilla13Rockmount
10/1113D2Corkbeg03Blarney United
10/1113D3Macroom23Bandon
10/1113D5Fermoy A40Pearse Celtic
10/1113D6Watergrasshill United A25Bandon A
10/1113D6Richmond60Passage A
Show All
Next Fixtures
16/1115NCWilton UnitedvRichmondPat CambridgePat Bowdren Park
16/1113NCMidletonvMallow TownRay MurphyMidleton College Cricket 1
16/1113NCCorinthian BoysvRiverstownRay AllenCastletreasure
16/1113NCMacroomvPassageEric O'DriscollMurrayfield1
16/1113NCRingmahon RangersvLakewood AthleticKieran BurnsRingmahon Park
16/11(P)13PRingmahon RangersvLakewood AthleticRingmahon Park1
16/11(P)13PCorinthian BoysvDouglas HallCastletreasure1
16/1113PKinsalevSpringfield RamblersJohn P. CorcoranMadden Park2
16/1113D1RockmountvLeedsFionn McCarthyRockmount Park2
16/1113D1Mayfield UnitedvAvondale UnitedDarren O'SullivanMayfield Park1
16/1112D3Youghal UnitedvDouglas Hall AGerry HurleyArdrath Park
16/1112D4Park UnitedvLakewood Athletic ADavid QuinnBrigown Park2
16/1112D5IdlevMacroom A
16/1112D7Ballincollig AvIdleThe Landing Field
16/1112D8Watergrasshill United AvKinsale BEoin CurranSkehanagh Park1
16/1114D2KanturkvPassageTim O'ConnellGurteenard
16/1114D2IdlevAvondale United
16/1114D2BandonvFermoyRichard BondTown Park1
16/1114D4Lakewood Athletic AvCarrigaline United ABertie StarkLakewoodX
16/1114D4Corinthian Boys BvIdleCastletreasure
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30