Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Bandon v Fermoy 16/11
Match Preview

League leaders Bandon play host to 2nd placed Fermoy at Town Park at 10 am

Bandon has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Greenwood.
Form: W L W D W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
12/11/2019 01:54
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
U13 DIVISION 5
Riverstown B 2 - 4 Tramore Athletic 9/11
Riverstown B are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
9th placed Riverstown B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Tramore Athletic at GACA at 11:15 am

Riverstown B
Form: L L W L L L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

12/11/2019 01:54
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Springfield Ramblers 16/11
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 8th placed Springfield Ramblers at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: L W L L L L    Home Form: L L

Springfield Ramblers come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Kinsale.
Form: W L L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Springfield Ramblers
12/11/2019 01:54
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Blarney United 5 - 0 Crosshaven 10/11
Blarney United beat Crosshaven.
League leaders Blarney United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Crosshaven at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W D W

Crosshaven
Form: L L W W L

12/11/2019 01:54
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Midleton 16/11
Match Preview

7th placed Douglas Hall play host to 5th placed Midleton at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Mallow United.
Form: D L W L L L    Home Form: D L W L

Midleton come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L W D L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton
12/11/2019 01:54
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United B 1 - 5 Mallow United A 9/11
Carrigaline United B despatched by Mallow United A.
13th placed Carrigaline United B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Mallow United A at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: L L W L L

Mallow United A
Form: W W L W W L

12/11/2019 01:54
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys v Riverstown 16/11
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys play host to Riverstown at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form: D W

Riverstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

12/11/2019 01:54
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 4 - games Oct 25/26/27
We lost 20 in Wk 3........29 still standing in Wk 4.....games Oct 25/26/27
more..
25/10/2019 15:44
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 1 - 4 Riverstown 10/11
Kinsale despatched by Riverstown.
4th placed Kinsale were beaten at home by 5th placed Riverstown at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: L L W L D W W L

Riverstown
Form: W L L L L L W W

12/11/2019 01:54
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Bandon A v Everton A 16/11
Match Preview

Bandon A play host to Everton A at Town Park at 1 pm

Bandon A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Everton A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

12/11/2019 01:54
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Tramore Athletic 7 - 0 Churchvilla 9/11
Tramore Athletic take all points from Churchvilla.
League leaders Tramore Athletic comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Churchvilla at Tramore Park at 10 am

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Churchvilla
Form: L L L W D

12/11/2019 01:54
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Carrigaline Hibernians v Midleton 16/11
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Midleton at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

12/11/2019 01:54
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton - Date Change
New Dates - Oct 30, Nov 6, 13 and 20.

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Lakewood Athletic B 2 - 1 Leeside B 2/11
Lakewood Athletic B beat Leeside B.
3rd placed Lakewood Athletic B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Leeside B at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic B
Form: W W W L

Leeside B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

12/11/2019 01:54
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Fermoy v Carrigaline United 16/11
Match Preview

6th placed Fermoy play host to 8th placed Carrigaline United at Carrig Park at 12:15 pm

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L W L L    Home Form: L W L

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
12/11/2019 01:54
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 3 - 0 Kinsale 10/11
Carrigaline United despatch Kinsale.
2nd placed Carrigaline United won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Kinsale at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline United have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L D D W W

Kinsale
Form: L L W L L D L W

12/11/2019 01:54
Latest Results
10/1113D2Douglas Hall A33Corinthian Boys A
10/1112PCarrigaline United21Castleview
10/1112PDouglas Hall00Leeside
10/1112PKinsale03Lakewood Athletic
10/1112D1Mayfield United00Blarney United
10/1114D1Castleview24Leeds
10/1113ILClare08Cork
10/11IL15South Tipperary04Cork Athletic
10/1113D7Macroom B25Lakewood Athletic B
10/1113D6Corinthian Boys C13Carrigaline United C
10/1113D7Kinsale B15Douglas Hall B
10/1115D4Douglas Hall A22Ballinhassig
10/1113D5Macroom A33Corinthian Boys B
10/1112D1Fermoy40Wilton United
10/1114D1Innishvilla13Rockmount
10/1113D2Corkbeg03Blarney United
10/1113D3Macroom23Bandon
10/1113D5Fermoy A40Pearse Celtic
10/1113D6Watergrasshill United A25Bandon A
10/1113D6Richmond60Passage A
Show All
Next Fixtures
16/1115NCWilton UnitedvRichmondPat Bowdren Park
16/1113NCMidletonvMallow TownMidleton College Cricket 1
16/1113NCCorinthian BoysvRiverstownCastletreasure
16/1113NCMacroomvPassageMurrayfield1
16/1113NCRingmahon RangersvLakewood AthleticRingmahon Park
16/11(P)13PRingmahon RangersvLakewood AthleticRingmahon Park1
16/11(P)13PCorinthian BoysvDouglas HallCastletreasure1
16/1113PKinsalevSpringfield RamblersMadden Park2
16/1113D1RockmountvLeedsRockmount Park2
16/1113D1Mayfield UnitedvAvondale UnitedMayfield Park1
16/1112D3Youghal UnitedvDouglas Hall AArdrath Park
16/1112D4Park UnitedvLakewood Athletic ABrigown Park2
16/1112D5IdlevMacroom A
16/1112D7Ballincollig AvIdleThe Landing Field
16/1112D8Watergrasshill United AvKinsale BSkehanagh Park1
16/1114D2BandonvFermoyTown Park1
16/1114D2KanturkvPassageGurteenard
16/1114D2IdlevAvondale United
16/1114D4Lakewood Athletic AvCarrigaline United ALakewoodX
16/1114D4Corinthian Boys BvIdleCastletreasure
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30