Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Douglas Hall A 4/10
Match Preview

10th placed Leeds play host to 7th placed Douglas Hall A at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Douglas Hall A's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against St. Mary's.
Form: D L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall A
30/09/2020 00:09
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Kinsale B 0 - 4 Bandon A 27/9
Kinsale B suffer defeat to Bandon A.
Kinsale B were beaten at home by Bandon A at Madden Park at 1 pm

Kinsale B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Bandon A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

30/09/2020 00:09
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton v Ringmahon Rangers 3/10
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton play host to 7th placed Ringmahon Rangers at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton come from a 0-0 draw away against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: D W L D    Home Form: W L

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
30/09/2020 00:09
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven 3 - 4 Pearse Celtic 27/9
Crosshaven despatched by Pearse Celtic.
9th placed Crosshaven were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Pearse Celtic at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Pearse Celtic
Form: W L D L

30/09/2020 00:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B v Lakewood Athletic B 3/10
Match Preview

Carrigaline United B play host to Lakewood Athletic B at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

30/09/2020 00:09
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Castleview 5 - 4 Lakewood Athletic 27/9
Castleview despatch Lakewood Athletic.
7th placed Castleview marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Lakewood Athletic at O'Sullivan Park at 1:45 pm

Castleview
Form: W L L L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W L L

30/09/2020 00:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C v Strand United 3/10
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys C play host to Strand United at Castletreasure at 1:45 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

30/09/2020 00:09
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Coachford 2 - 3 Everton 27/9
Coachford suffer defeat to Everton.
Coachford were marginally beaten at home by Everton at The Glebe, Coachford at 12:15 pm

Coachford has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Everton
Form: W L

30/09/2020 00:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Crosshaven 3/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Bandon play host to 5th placed Crosshaven at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a 1-6 win away against Fermoy.
Form: W W L L    Home Form: W L

Crosshaven's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Leeds.
Form: D W L D    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
30/09/2020 00:09
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Passage 2 - 4 Midleton A 27/9
Passage lose to Midleton A.
7th placed Passage were beaten at home by 6th placed Midleton A at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage
Form: L L L W

Midleton A
Form: W L D L

30/09/2020 00:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Blarney United A v Watergrasshill United 3/10
Match Preview

Blarney United A play host to Watergrasshill United at Regional Park at 12:45 pm

Blarney United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: L

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

30/09/2020 00:09
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Kinsale A 3 - 1 Glounthaune United 27/9
Kinsale A take spoils against Glounthaune United.
Kinsale A won 3-1 against their visitors, Glounthaune United at Madden Park at 11:30 am

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Glounthaune United
Form: L W

30/09/2020 00:09
U7 GROUP 1 2020
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 3/10
Match Preview

Carrigaline United play host to Douglas Hall at Ballea Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/09/2020 00:09
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Riverstown C 5 - 0 Corkbeg B 27/9
Riverstown C take spoils against Corkbeg B.
Riverstown C comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Corkbeg B at GACA at 12:45 pm

Riverstown C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Corkbeg B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

30/09/2020 00:09
Latest Results
27/0914D1Mayfield United73Passage
27/0912D8Watergrasshill United A00Riverstown B
27/0912D8Pearse Celtic A21Macroom A
27/0912D5Rockmount A11Douglas Hall B
27/0912D6Glounthaune United41Greenwood
27/0914PCastleview54Lakewood Athletic
27/0912D1Watergrasshill United41Leeds
27/0912D1Douglas Hall A11St. Mary's
27/0912D2Pearse Celtic22Leeside
27/0912D7Mallow Town A72Buttevant
27/0912D9Springfield Ramblers B07Lakewood Athletic C
27/0912D9Carrigaline United D52Midleton C
27/0912PSpringfield Ramblers00Riverstown
27/0912D7Tramore Athletic60Leeds A
27/0914D6Kinsale B04Bandon A
27/0914D1Rockmount30Youghal United
27/0912D9Riverstown C50Corkbeg B
27/0914D5Mallow United A15Carrigtwohill United A
27/0912D5Coachford23Everton
27/0914D6Pearse Celtic31Blarney United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1013PMallow UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedBrendan O'ReganAcademy Pitch
03/1013PCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedJohn GaffneyCastletreasure
03/1013PLakewood AthleticvLeesideGordon O'LearyLakewood1
03/1013PIdlevFermoy
03/1013PDouglas HallvMidletonDavid FinneganMoneygourneyX
03/1013D1CrosshavenvSt. Mary'sAlan BelmajdoubCamden2
03/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvIdleBallyadam
03/1013D1KinsalevCorkbegEvan CreaghMadden Park1
03/1013D1RockmountvAvondale UnitedMichael O'HanlonRockmount Park1
03/1013D1Pearse CelticvBandonPatsy FreyneCoffey's Field2
03/1013D2Mallow TownvMayfield UnitedDenis MorleyMallow Racecourse
03/1013D4Park UnitedvChurchvillaDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park
03/1013D4Blarney United AvRichmondFionn McCarthyRegional Park
03/1013D5Springfield Ramblers AvKinsale AKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park
03/1013D7Watergrasshill UnitedvIdleSkehanagh Park
03/1015PMidletonvRingmahon RangersPat CambridgeKnockgriffin1
03/1015PMayfield UnitedvCorinthian BoysCraig NoonanMayfield ParkX
03/1015D1BandonvCrosshavenCian O'MahonyTown Park Bandon1
03/1015D2Kilworth CelticvYoughal UnitedPaul KavanaghSheila Flynn Park
03/1015D3Tramore AthleticvSpringfield Ramblers AFiachra O'LuanaighTramore Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19