Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Leeside v Rockmount 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Leeside play host to 7th placed Rockmount at Leeside Park at 2 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Rockmount's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Kinsale. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L W D W L    Away Form: L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Leeside
01/12/2022 07:41
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Springfield Ramblers B 1 - 2 Kinsale B 27/11
Springfield Ramblers B despatched by Kinsale B.
3rd placed Springfield Ramblers B were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Kinsale B at Stephen Ireland Astro Cobh at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers B
Form: L W D D W L

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W

01/12/2022 07:41
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Carrigaline United 3/12
Match Preview

5th placed Douglas Hall play host to 3rd placed Carrigaline United at Moneygourney at 11:15 am

Douglas Hall come from a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Mallow United.
Form: L W W W L D L L    Home Form: W W D L

Carrigaline United's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Mallow United.
Form: W D W W D W L L W    Away Form: W D L W

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2022 07:41
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Park United A 7 - 0 Strand United A 26/11
Park United A despatch Strand United A.
4th placed Park United A comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Strand United A at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United A
Form: W L L

Strand United A
Form: L L W L L

01/12/2022 07:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Riverstown v Corkbeg 3/12
Match Preview

8th placed Riverstown play host to 5th placed Corkbeg at GACA at 12:45 pm

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corkbeg
01/12/2022 07:41
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Corinthian Boys 1 - 1 Carrigaline United 20/11
Corinthian Boys claim victory against Carrigaline United.
Corinthian Boys won 1-1 against their visitors, Carrigaline United at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 07:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Springfield Ramblers A v Lakewood Athletic B 3/12
Match Preview

14th placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to 8th placed Lakewood Athletic B at Pat O'Brien Park at 12:45 pm

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Lakewood Athletic B's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Douglas Hall B.
Form: W W L W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Lakewood Athletic B
01/12/2022 07:41
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U14 National Trophy Cork Area
Passage 6 - 3 Innishvilla 20/11
Passage despatch Innishvilla.
Passage won 6-3 against their visitors, Innishvilla at Rockenham Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 07:41
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Wilton United v Springfield Ramblers 3/12
Match Preview

10th placed Wilton United play host to 8th placed Springfield Ramblers at Pat Bowdren Park at 12:30 pm

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L

Springfield Ramblers come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L W L W L D W L    Away Form: W L W D L

Prediction: Away Win for Springfield Ramblers
01/12/2022 07:41
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Glounthaune United 1 - 3 Grenagh United 20/11
Glounthaune United beaten by Grenagh United.
5th placed Glounthaune United were beaten at home by 9th placed Grenagh United at Glenmore Park at 11:15 am

Glounthaune United
Form: L W L D W W

Grenagh United
Form: W L D W L L D

01/12/2022 07:41
U13 DIVISION 9
Midleton B v Carrigaline United D 3/12
Match Preview

9th placed Midleton B play host to 3rd placed Carrigaline United D at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:15 pm

Midleton B's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Greenwood A.
Form: L L W D L    Home Form: L W L

Carrigaline United D come from a 5-0 win at home against Riverstown B.
Form: W D L D W W    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigaline United D
01/12/2022 07:41
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Fermoy 1 - 3 Avondale United 26/11
Fermoy despatched by Avondale United.
8th placed Fermoy were beaten at home by 7th placed Avondale United at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy
Form: L W L L L L L L L W L L

Avondale United
Form: W L D W W D L D

01/12/2022 07:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Youghal United v Bandon 3/12
Match Preview

6th placed Youghal United play host to 8th placed Bandon at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Crosshaven.
Form: L D L W    Home Form: D L

Bandon's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Midleton B.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Youghal United
01/12/2022 07:41
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Carrigaline United B 2 - 0 Mallow United A 26/11
Carrigaline United B claim victory against Mallow United A.
3rd placed Carrigaline United B won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mallow United A at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United B are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Mallow United A
Form: L L W L D W

01/12/2022 07:41
Latest Results
04/1212NTMogeely A03Lakewood Athletic A
27/11Kerry32Cork
27/1113ILCork B10Limerick Desmond
27/1112D6Ringmahon Rangers A14Los Zarcos
27/1116ILCork24Waterford
27/1112D3Crosshaven22Park United
27/11Kerry21Cork A
27/1113ILCork A30Kerry
27/1116D2Fermoy22Douglas Hall A
27/1112D7Wilton United B35Castleview A
27/1115ILCork11West Cork
27/1114D2Crosshaven52Midleton A
27/1114D2Blarney United01Fermoy
27/1114D4Lakewood Athletic A51Ballincollig
27/1114D8Douglas Hall B33Leeds A
27/1112D10Carrigaline United C00Avondale United B
27/1112D10Springfield Ramblers B12Kinsale B
27/1114D1Carrigaline Hibernians02Springfield Ramblers
27/1116D2Park United13Macroom
27/1116D2Blarney United11Carrigaline Hibernians
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1213PDouglas HallvLakewood AthleticRichard FitzgeraldMoneygourneyX
03/1213PCorinthian BoysvMallow UnitedGer DobbsCastletreasure1
03/1213D1RockmountvCastleviewPat CambridgeRockmount Park1
03/1213D1Ringmahon RangersvDouglas Hall ANoel O'LearyRingmahon Park1
03/1213D1Mallow TownvLeedsDavid QuinnMallow Racecourse2
03/1213D1KinsalevCarrigtwohill UnitedJohn CotterMadden ParkX
03/1213D1RiverstownvPassageDawid KrysaGACA1
03/12(P)13D3Watergrasshill UnitedvPark UnitedSkehanagh Park1
03/1213D3Park UnitedvGreenwoodJake O'MullaneBrigown Park
03/1213D5Bandon AvMacroom AMichael O'HanlonTown Park Bandon2
03/1213D7Springfield Ramblers BvKilreen CelticJason CreamerPat O'Brien Park1
03/1213D7BallinhassigvAvondale United ADenis MorleyGortnaglough1
03/1215PLakewood AthleticvMidletonMichael DeasyLakewood2
03/1215D1Midleton AvCorinthian Boys AGuy Clarke-HurleyKnockgriffin1
03/12(P)15D3Youghal UnitedvBandonArdrath Park1
03/1215D6Ballincollig AvBweeng CelticRobert BrosnanRegional ParkX
03/1211G5 22/23Avondale UnitedvMayfield UnitedClub RefAshton School1
03/1211G5 22/23St. Mary'svInnishvillaClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
03/1213D9Douglas Hall CvIdleMoneygourney
03/1213D9CoachfordvBlackstone RoversPat RyanThe Glebe, Coachford1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30