Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
St. Mary's v Avondale United 3/12
Match Preview

6th placed St. Mary's play host to 4th placed Avondale United at St. Mary's Park at 12:15 pm

St. Mary's's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Lakewood Athletic. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W W L D W    Home Form: L W W W D

Avondale United's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Corinthian Boys. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L L L W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for St. Mary's
01/12/2022 05:39
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline United A 2 - 2 Carrigtwohill United A 27/11
Carrigaline United A share spoils with Carrigtwohill United A.
5th placed Carrigaline United A were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United A at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United A
Form: D L L W D

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: D L L W W W

01/12/2022 05:39
U13 DIVISION 4
Los Zarcos v Kinsale A 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Los Zarcos play host to 7th placed Kinsale A at Town Park Millstreet at 12:30 pm

Los Zarcos has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D    Home Form: D W

Kinsale A's last result was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Douglas Hall B.
Form: L D L W D    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Los Zarcos
01/12/2022 05:39
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Fermoy A 4 - 3 Watergrasshill United A 26/11
Fermoy A take all points from Watergrasshill United A.
5th placed Fermoy A marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Watergrasshill United A at Carrig Park at 11:30 am

Fermoy A
Form: W L L L L D

Watergrasshill United A
Form: L L L W

01/12/2022 05:39
U13 DIVISION 3
Watergrasshill United v Park United 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Watergrasshill United play host to 3rd placed Park United at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Park United's last fixture played was a confident 1-4 win away against Midleton A.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United
01/12/2022 05:39
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
U13 DIVISION 8
Corinthian Boys B 0 - 3 Fermoy A 20/11
Corinthian Boys B beaten by Fermoy A.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys B were beaten at home by League leaders Fermoy A at Castletreasure at 1:15 pm

Corinthian Boys B
Form: L W W W L

Fermoy A are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W L

01/12/2022 05:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Kinsale A v Pearse Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Kinsale A play host to 5th placed Pearse Celtic at Madden Park at 11:15 am

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Pearse Celtic's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Corinthian Boys C.
Form: L W L W L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale A
01/12/2022 05:39
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Carrigaline United C 0 - 0 Avondale United B 27/11
Carrigaline United C draw with Avondale United B.
6th placed Carrigaline United C were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Avondale United B at Ballea West at 11:30 am

Carrigaline United C
Form: D L L W L L W

Avondale United B
Form: D L W W

01/12/2022 05:39
U13 DIVISION 4
Richmond v Douglas Hall B 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Richmond play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall B at Killeady at 12:15 pm

Richmond come from a narrow 4-5 win away against Kanturk.
Form: W D L D L W    Home Form: D L L

Douglas Hall B's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Kinsale A.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Richmond
01/12/2022 05:39
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Park United 1 - 3 Macroom 27/11
Park United are defeated by Macroom.
8th placed Park United were beaten at home by 3rd placed Macroom at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Macroom
Form: W W L

01/12/2022 05:39
U13 DIVISION 6
Wilton United A v Passage A 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Wilton United A play host to 4th placed Passage A at Pat Bowdren Park at 11:15 am

Wilton United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Youghal United A.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Passage A's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Carrigaline United B.
Form: L W L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2022 05:39
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Lakewood Athletic 1 - 0 Lismore 20/11
Lakewood Athletic despatch Lismore.
Lakewood Athletic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lismore at Lakewood at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 05:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United v Blarney United 3/12
Match Preview

5th placed Mayfield United play host to 3rd placed Blarney United at Mayfield Park at 11:45 am

Mayfield United's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Springfield Ramblers. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D L W W D W D    Home Form: W L W W W

Blarney United's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Midleton A.
Form: L W W L D L W L W W    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mayfield United
01/12/2022 05:39
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
SFAI U16 National Cup Cork Area
Mallow Town 3 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 20/11
Mallow Town take spoils against Lakewood Athletic.
Mallow Town won 3-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at Carrig Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 05:39
Latest Results
04/1212NTMogeely A03Lakewood Athletic A
27/11Kerry32Cork
27/1113ILCork B10Limerick Desmond
27/1112D6Ringmahon Rangers A14Los Zarcos
27/1116ILCork24Waterford
27/1112D3Crosshaven22Park United
27/11Kerry21Cork A
27/1113ILCork A30Kerry
27/1116D2Fermoy22Douglas Hall A
27/1112D7Wilton United B35Castleview A
27/1115ILCork11West Cork
27/1114D2Crosshaven52Midleton A
27/1114D2Blarney United01Fermoy
27/1114D4Lakewood Athletic A51Ballincollig
27/1114D8Douglas Hall B33Leeds A
27/1112D10Carrigaline United C00Avondale United B
27/1112D10Springfield Ramblers B12Kinsale B
27/1114D1Carrigaline Hibernians02Springfield Ramblers
27/1116D2Park United13Macroom
27/1116D2Blarney United11Carrigaline Hibernians
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1213PDouglas HallvLakewood AthleticRichard FitzgeraldMoneygourneyX
03/1213PCorinthian BoysvMallow UnitedGer DobbsCastletreasure1
03/1213D1RockmountvCastleviewPat CambridgeRockmount Park1
03/1213D1Ringmahon RangersvDouglas Hall ANoel O'LearyRingmahon Park1
03/1213D1Mallow TownvLeedsDavid QuinnMallow Racecourse2
03/1213D1KinsalevCarrigtwohill UnitedJohn CotterMadden ParkX
03/1213D1RiverstownvPassageDawid KrysaGACA1
03/12(P)13D3Watergrasshill UnitedvPark UnitedSkehanagh Park1
03/1213D3Park UnitedvGreenwoodJake O'MullaneBrigown Park
03/1213D5Bandon AvMacroom AMichael O'HanlonTown Park Bandon2
03/1213D7Springfield Ramblers BvKilreen CelticJason CreamerPat O'Brien Park1
03/1213D7BallinhassigvAvondale United ADenis MorleyGortnaglough1
03/1215PLakewood AthleticvMidletonMichael DeasyLakewood2
03/1215D1Midleton AvCorinthian Boys AGuy Clarke-HurleyKnockgriffin1
03/12(P)15D3Youghal UnitedvBandonArdrath Park1
03/1215D6Ballincollig AvBweeng CelticRobert BrosnanRegional ParkX
03/1211G5 22/23Avondale UnitedvMayfield UnitedClub RefAshton School1
03/1211G5 22/23St. Mary'svInnishvillaClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
03/1213D9Douglas Hall CvIdleMoneygourney
03/1213D9CoachfordvBlackstone RoversPat RyanThe Glebe, Coachford1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30