Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Bandon v Mallow United 22/2
Match Preview

Bandon play host to Mallow United at Town Park Bandon at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/02/2020 11:42
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SUBWAY U15 INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic 2 - 1 Galway 19/2
Cork Athletic despatch Galway.
League leaders Cork Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Galway at Ballea East at 3:30 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Galway has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

21/02/2020 11:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Kilreen Celtic 22/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline United A play host to 8th placed Kilreen Celtic at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Kilreen Celtic's last game was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Richmond. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
21/02/2020 11:42
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SUBWAY U13 INTER LEAGUE
Cork 6 - 0 Mayo 19/2
Cork take spoils against Mayo.
League leaders Cork comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Mayo at Ballea East at 2 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Mayo has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

21/02/2020 11:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B v Fermoy A 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline United B play host to 6th placed Fermoy A at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United B come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Kinsale A.
Form: W W W L D W L    Home Form: W W W

Fermoy A come from a confident 5-2 win at home against Tramore Athletic.
Form: W L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United B
21/02/2020 11:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Carrigaline United 1 - 0 Ardee 16/2
Carrigaline United take spoils against Ardee.
Carrigaline United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ardee at Ballea East at 2 pm

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Ardee's first game

21/02/2020 11:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Crosshaven v Passage 23/2
Match Preview

League leaders Crosshaven play host to 4th placed Passage at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven's last game was a confident 6-3 win at home against Everton.
Form: W L L W W    Home Form: W L W

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Crosshaven
21/02/2020 11:42
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 1 Maree Oranmore 15/2
Midleton despatch Maree Oranmore.
Midleton won 1-1 against their visitors, Maree Oranmore at Lakewood at 3:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

This is Maree Oranmore's first game

21/02/2020 11:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Mallow United A v Springfield Ramblers A 22/2
Match Preview

5th placed Mallow United A play host to 4th placed Springfield Ramblers A at St. Joseph's Road at 12:15 pm

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Fermoy A.
Form: W L W L L W    Home Form: L L W

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Avondale United A.
Form: W L W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
21/02/2020 11:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 2 - 1 Corduff 15/2
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Corduff.
Corinthian Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Corduff at Castletreasure at 3 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

This is Corduff's first game

21/02/2020 11:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A v Midleton B 22/2
Match Preview

9th placed Youghal United A play host to League leaders Midleton B at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United A come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Carrigaline United C.
Form: L L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton B
21/02/2020 11:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 0 Ennis Town 15/2
Midleton despatch Ennis Town.
Midleton marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ennis Town at Lakewood at 1:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Ennis Town's first game

21/02/2020 11:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United 4 - 0 Mungret Regional 15/2
Mallow United win against Mungret Regional.
Mallow United won 4-0 against their visitors, Mungret Regional at Charleville at 1 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

This is Mungret Regional's first game

21/02/2020 11:42
Latest Results
19/02IL15Cork Athletic21Galway
19/0213ILCork60Mayo
18/02IL15Cork United01Carlow
16/0216NCCarrigaline United10Ardee
15/0212NCMidleton11Maree Oranmore
15/0213NCCorinthian Boys21Corduff
15/0215NCMidleton10Ennis Town
15/0215NCCorinthian Boys30Balbriggan
15/0214NCMallow United40Mungret Regional
15/0215D4Lakewood Athletic A41Ringmahon Rangers A
08/0213D1Temple United32Leeds
08/0212D7Carrigaline United C21Youghal United A
08/0212D8Carrigaline United D24Leeside B
08/0212D6Carrigaline United B30Kinsale A
08/0215D1Corinthian Boys A22Wilton United
08/0213D1Mayfield United53Carrigtwohill United
08/0212D8Midleton C80Blarney United B
08/0214D5Corinthian Boys C15Douglas Hall B
08/0214D6Lakewood Athletic B33Park United A
02/0213ILCork52Waterford
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0213D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvAvondale UnitedDenis MorleyBallyadam2
22/0213D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsRay MurphyMayfield Park1
22/0213D1RockmountvTemple UnitedCraig NoonanRockmount Park2
22/0213D1FermoyvRiverstownDeclan FlahertyCarrig ParkX
22/0212D4KanturkvBweeng CelticBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
22/0212D4IdlevLakewood Athletic A
22/0212D5BallinhassigvIdleGortnaglough
22/0212D6IdlevChurchvilla
22/0212D8Watergrasshill United AvCarrigaline United DAlan BelmajdoubSkehanagh Park1
22/0212D8Kinsale BvRiverstown BCian MaddenMadden Park1
22/0214D2Corinthian Boys AvKanturkOwen MullaneCastletreasure1
22/0214D2BandonvGreenwoodDavid QuinnTown Park Bandon1
22/0214D3Park UnitedvCarrigtwohill UnitedRichard BondBrigown Park1
22/0214D4Lakewood Athletic AvTramore AthleticJohn P. CorcoranLakewood2
22/0214D4IdlevSpringfield Ramblers A
22/0214D5CoachfordvBandon AEric O'DriscollThe Glebe, CoachfordX
22/0214D6BallinhassigvLeeds ANoel O'LearyGortnaglough1
22/0216D2ButtevantvBandonKieran BurnsAbbeyview2
22/0216D3Youghal UnitedvWatergrasshill UnitedFinn O'SullivanArdrath Park1
22/0216D3Macroom AvTramore AthleticPat CambridgeMurrayfieldX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19