Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kilreen Celtic v Kinsale A 24/10
Match Preview

Kilreen Celtic play host to Kinsale A at Ballyphehane Park at 10:30 am

This is Kilreen Celtic's first game

Kinsale A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

24/10/2021 19:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 7 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 24/10
Midleton claim victory against Lakewood Athletic.
2nd placed Midleton comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Lakewood Athletic at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton
Form: W L D W W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L

24/10/2021 19:21
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Glounthaune United v Corinthian Boys B 24/10
Match Preview

Glounthaune United play host to Corinthian Boys B at Glenmore Park at 1:15 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L L

24/10/2021 19:21
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
U14 PREMIER
Leeside 1 - 2 St. Mary's 24/10
Leeside suffer defeat to St. Mary's.
7th placed Leeside were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St. Mary's at Leeside Park at 2 pm

Leeside
Form: L L W L L W

St. Mary's are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

24/10/2021 19:21
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Avondale United v Corinthian Boys 24/10
Match Preview

7th placed Avondale United play host to 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Beaumont Park at 10 am

Avondale United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L    Home Form:

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
24/10/2021 19:21
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney United 1 - 6 Fermoy 24/10
Blarney United despatched by Fermoy.
4th placed Blarney United were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Fermoy at O'Shea Park at 2:30 pm

Blarney United
Form: L W W D L

Fermoy
Form: W W L D L

24/10/2021 19:21
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
St. Mary's A v Kanturk 24/10
Match Preview

St. Mary's A play host to Kanturk at St. Mary's Park at 11:15 am

St. Mary's A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form: D

24/10/2021 19:21
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Mayfield United 0 - 4 Passage 24/10
Mayfield United are defeated by Passage.
Mayfield United were beaten at home by Passage at Mayfield Park at 1:15 pm

Mayfield United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/10/2021 19:21
Kennedy Cup 2020/21
WEST CORK v CORK 24/10
Match Preview

WEST CORK play host to CORK at Bunratty FC Schull at 12 pm

This is WEST CORK's first game

CORK has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

24/10/2021 19:21
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
U13 DIVISION 1
Leeside 2 - 1 Innishvilla 23/10
Leeside take all points from Innishvilla.
6th placed Leeside marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Innishvilla at Leeside Park at 12:15 pm

Leeside
Form: W D W L L

Innishvilla
Form: L W L L D

24/10/2021 19:21
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall B v Everton 24/10
Match Preview

Douglas Hall B play host to Everton at St. Mary's Secondary School at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Everton has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

24/10/2021 19:21
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeds 0 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 24/10
Leeds draw with Springfield Ramblers.
5th placed Leeds were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed Springfield Ramblers at Leeds Park at 1:15 pm

Leeds
Form: D D L L W

Springfield Ramblers
Form: D D W D L

24/10/2021 19:21
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's v Mallow United 24/10
Match Preview

9th placed St. Mary's play host to 5th placed Mallow United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Wilton United.
Form: L W D L    Home Form: D

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: DRAW
24/10/2021 19:21
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
U14 DIVISION 2
Crosshaven 2 - 4 Kanturk 24/10
Crosshaven lose to Kanturk.
6th placed Crosshaven were beaten at home by Kanturk at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven
Form: L L W

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

24/10/2021 19:21
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
24/1012D1Blarney United16Fermoy
24/1012D8Corinthian Boys C25Rathcormac
24/1014PLeeside12St. Mary's
24/1012D7Bweeng Celtic71Mallow Town A
24/1014D7Riverstown B57Rathcoole Rovers
24/1012PDouglas Hall12Midleton
24/1012PLeeds00Springfield Ramblers
24/1012PLakewood Athletic51Avondale United
24/1012D2Mayfield United04Passage
24/1012D2Corinthian Boys A33Castleview
24/1014D7Blarney United B21Park United A
24/1012D8Carrigaline United C13St. Mary's B
24/1012D1Mallow Town42Douglas Hall A
24/1014D5Bweeng Celtic42Carrigtwohill United A
24/1012D6Passage A65Corkbeg A
24/1014D2Midleton A01Mallow Town
24/1012D1Ringmahon Rangers12Bandon
24/1014PCarrigaline United12Castleview
24/1014PCorinthian Boys13Midleton
24/1014PLakewood Athletic24Mallow United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G1 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
23/1011G1 21/22Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
23/1011G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
23/1011G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvWilton UnitedClub RefLakewood
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1011G3 21/22InnishvillavFermoyClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park
23/1011G3 21/22Watergrasshill UnitedvLeedsClub RefSkehanagh Park
23/1011G4 21/22PassagevLakewood Athletic AClub RefRockenham Park
23/1011G4 21/22IdlevCrosshaven
23/1011G5 21/22MacroomvKilreen CelticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
23/1011G5 21/22RichmondvPark UnitedClub RefKilleady
23/1011G6 21/22IdlevCarrigtwohill United
23/1011G6 21/22ChurchvillavRiverstown AClub RefBallyduff
23/1011G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvLeesideClub RefGlenmore Park
23/1011G6 21/22CorkbegvYoughal UnitedClub RefWhitegate
23/1011G7 21/22Pearse CelticvIdleClub RefCoffey's Field
23/1011G8 21/22KanturkvBallincolligClub RefGurteenard
23/1011G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvGreenwoodClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
23/1011G8 21/22Corinthian Boys BvRathcormacClub RefCastletreasure
23/1011G9 21/22Los ZarcosvCoachfordClub RefTown Park Millstreet
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30