Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic 15/12
Match Preview

5th placed Corkbeg play host to Pearse Celtic at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D    Home Form: D W

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

15/12/2019 17:55
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Youghal United 2 - 5 Bandon 7/12
Youghal United beaten by Bandon.
Youghal United were beaten at home by Bandon at Ardrath Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 17:55
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United v Kinsale 15/12
Match Preview

7th placed Blarney United play host to 8th placed Kinsale at Regional Park at 10 am

Blarney United's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Mallow United.
Form: L L W W L L D L W    Home Form: L W W D L

Kinsale's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L L D L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
15/12/2019 17:55
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline United A 4 - 2 Corinthian Boys B 7/12
Carrigaline United A despatch Corinthian Boys B.
Carrigaline United A won 4-2 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys B at Ballea East at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 17:55
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Corinthian Boys B 3 - 0 Bandon A 7/12
Corinthian Boys B take spoils against Bandon A.
Corinthian Boys B won 3-0 against their visitors, Bandon A at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 17:55
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 PREMIER
Midleton 4 - 2 Mallow United 7/12
Midleton beat Mallow United.
4th placed Midleton won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Mallow United at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton
Form: W L D L W W W

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

15/12/2019 17:55
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom 3 - 0 Park United A 8/12
Macroom claim victory against Park United A.
Macroom won 3-0 against their visitors, Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 17:55
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Coachford 0 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 7/12
Coachford beaten by Springfield Ramblers A.
Coachford were marginally beaten at home by Springfield Ramblers A at The Glebe, Coachford at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 17:55
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 2 - 1 St. Mary's 8/12
Carrigaline United despatch St. Mary's.
6th placed Carrigaline United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed St. Mary's at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United
Form: W W W L L L W L L

St. Mary's have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D D W L L

15/12/2019 17:55
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigaline United B 0 - 5 Corinthian Boys B 7/12
Carrigaline United B despatched by Corinthian Boys B.
Carrigaline United B were comprehensively beaten at home by Corinthian Boys B at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 17:55
Latest Results
15/1212D8Corinthian Boys C102Everton A
15/1212D2Corinthian Boys A31Mallow Town
15/1214PMayfield United24Ringmahon Rangers
14/1215LCCarrigaline United A07Everton
14/1212D5Ballinhassig25Riverstown A
14/1212D7Youghal United A01Corinthian Boys B
14/1215PCarrigaline United11Ringmahon Rangers
14/1212D8Lakewood Athletic B21Kinsale B
14/1214D5Corinthian Boys C07Wilton United A
14/1215D1Midleton A51Corinthian Boys A
14/1213PCorinthian Boys10Mallow Town
14/1213PLakewood Athletic43Carrigaline United
14/1212D4Lakewood Athletic A22Kanturk
14/1214D2Greenwood30Kanturk
14/1216D2Douglas Hall A41Leeside
14/1216D3Youghal United20Springfield Ramblers A
08/12U12 LCTemple United11Bandon A
08/1214ILCork21Waterford
08/1213LCTemple United71Tramore Athletic
08/1212PLeeside21Lakewood Athletic
Show All
Next Fixtures
14/12(P)15LCWilton UnitedvSt. Mary'sLucas KeatingPat Bowdren Park
14/12(P)13PMidletonvDouglas HallTBAMidleton College Cricket 1
14/12(P)13PKinsalevMallow UnitedJohn GaffneyMadden Park1
14/12(P)13D1RockmountvTemple UnitedPat CambridgeRockmount Park2
14/12(P)13D1FermoyvLeedsFionn McCarthyCarrig ParkX
14/1212D4IdlevInnishvilla A
14/1212D5IdlevCoachford
14/12(P)12D6ChurchvillavWilton United ABallyduff1
14/1212D6IdlevAvondale United A
14/12(P)12D6Mallow United AvCarrigaline United BCian O'MahonySt. Joseph's Road1
14/1212D7IdlevPassage A
14/1214D2IdlevYoughal United
14/1214D3IdlevEverton
14/1214D4IdlevCarrigaline United A
14/12(P)14D4Springfield Ramblers AvLakewood Athletic AGordon O'LearyPat O'Brien Park1
14/12(P)14D5Bandon AvMacroom ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
14/12(P)14D5CoachfordvWatergrasshill UnitedNoel O'LearyThe Glebe, Coachford1
14/1214D5IdlevButtevant A
14/12(P)14D6Park United AvRiverstown ANoel O'LearyBrigown Park1
14/12(P)16D2ButtevantvRingmahon Rangers ARoy BrowneAbbeyview2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19