Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
U14 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United 1 - 3 Douglas Hall 19/9
Mayfield United are defeated by Douglas Hall.
Mayfield United were beaten at home by Douglas Hall at Mayfield Park at 11:45 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 7 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 19/9
Springfield Ramblers take spoils against Corinthian Boys A.
Springfield Ramblers comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys A at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
U13 DIVISION 6
Greenwood 4 - 3 Strand United 19/9
Greenwood beat Strand United.
Greenwood marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Strand United at Coffey's Field at 11:45 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Mallow United come out top in local derby with Mallow Town in the Skechers U14 Cup
Another cracking Cup Final in Turners Cross going all the way to penalties................
more..
26/08/2021 08:25
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 6 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 19/9
Carrigaline United beat Lakewood Athletic.
Carrigaline United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at Shanbally at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Diarmuid O'Riordan (Mallow United) - Skechers U14 Cup Final Man of the Match
Diarmuid is pictured with Peter Connolly, Chairman Cork Schoolboys League
26/08/2021 08:28
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians 4 - 0 Wilton United 19/9
Carrigaline Hibernians claim victory against Wilton United.
Carrigaline Hibernians won 4-0 against their visitors, Wilton United at Shanbally at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Corinthians take the Sportsgear U16 Direct Cup with an extra time win over Midleton
Last gasp equaliser for Corinthians and then a cracking winner in extra time
more..
25/08/2021 14:03
U13 DIVISION 4
Kanturk 7 - 1 Mayfield United 19/9
Kanturk take all points from Mayfield United.
Kanturk comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Mayfield United at Gurteenard at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Darragh Gough (Corinthian Boys) - Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Man of the Match
Darragh Gough pictured with Adrian Ryan of sponsors Sportsgear Direct
25/08/2021 14:08
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
U13 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 3 - 2 Carrigtwohill United 18/9
Carrigaline Hibernians take spoils against Carrigtwohill United.
Carrigaline Hibernians marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Carrigtwohill United at Shanbally at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Corinthian Boys B run out winners of the U11 Eddie Healy Cup
Superb game played out by Corinthians and Avondale - all the way to a penalty shoot out
more..
24/08/2021 23:36
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Everton 1 - 5 Blarney United 19/9
Everton suffer defeat to Blarney United.
Everton were beaten at home by Blarney United at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
Charlie McCarthy (Avondale United) - U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final Man of the Match
Congrats to Charlie on a superb performance for Avondale - pitching in with two great goals.
24/08/2021 23:46
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Riverstown 5 - 3 Corinthian Boys 18/9
Riverstown beat Corinthian Boys.
Riverstown won 5-3 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys at Eastcliffe at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2021 14:58
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
19/0912PCorinthian Boys31Springfield Ramblers
19/0915D3Carrigaline Hibernians40Wilton United
19/0913D3Corinthian Boys A02Corkbeg
19/0913D5Glounthaune United33Carrigaline United B
19/0915D4Carrigtwohill United A41Churchvilla
19/0912PAvondale United21Riverstown
19/0912D1Douglas Hall A22Wilton United
19/0912D1Blarney United03Kinsale
19/0914PKinsale06Mallow United
19/0913D4Kanturk71Mayfield United
19/0915D2Youghal United20Blarney United
19/0912D1Mallow Town13Ringmahon Rangers
19/0914PCastleview13Leeside
19/0914D1Riverstown11Bandon
19/0914PCarrigaline United40Lakewood Athletic
19/0913D2Crosshaven60Wilton United
19/0913D6Greenwood43Strand United
19/0914D1Mayfield United13Douglas Hall
19/0915D3Corkbeg34Crosshaven
19/0915D6Macroom A61Avondale United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/0910G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvMallow TownClub RefLakewood
19/0910G2 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
19/0910G2 21/22Avondale UnitedvBandonClub RefBeaumont Park
19/0910G3 21/22LeesidevInnishvillaClub RefLeeside Park
19/0910G3 21/22CastleviewvIdleClub RefO'Sullivan Park
19/0910G3 21/22BallincolligvMidleton AClub RefThe Landing Field
19/0910G4 21/22Corinthian Boys AvLakewood Athletic AClub RefCastletreasure
19/0910G7 21/22CoachfordvRathcormacClub RefThe Glebe, Coachford
19/0910G7 21/22BallinhassigvBlarney United AClub RefGortnaglough
19/0910G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvIdleClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
19/0910G8 21/22ChurchvillavCorinthian Boys BClub RefBallyduff
19/0910G9 21/22MacroomvLakewood Athletic BClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
19/0910G10 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvDouglas Hall BClub RefGlenmore Park
19/0910G10 21/22Carrigaline United AvIdleClub RefBallea Park
19/0910G10 21/22ButtevantvKanturkClub RefAbbeyview
19/0913D6RathcormacvCorkbeg ADenis MorleyCastlelyons
19/0913D6CoachfordvIdleThe Glebe, Coachford
19/0913D7Corinthian Boys BvIdleCastletreasure
19/0913D8Blarney United BvCorinthian Boys CDeclan FlahertyO'Shea Park
19/0915D3Fermoy AvKanturkGuy Clarke-HurleyCarrig Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30