Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Park United v Buttevant 3/10
Match Preview

Park United play host to Buttevant at Brigown Park at 11:15 am

Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Home Form: D

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

29/09/2020 10:24
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Springfield Ramblers A 2 - 2 Riverstown C 27/9
Springfield Ramblers A draw with Riverstown C.
Springfield Ramblers A were held to a 2-2 draw by Riverstown C at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Riverstown C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

29/09/2020 10:24
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C v Strand United 3/10
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys C play host to Strand United at Castletreasure at 1:45 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

29/09/2020 10:24
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton 1 - 0 Mallow Town 27/9
Midleton beat Mallow Town.
3rd placed Midleton marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Mallow Town at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton
Form: W W W L

Mallow Town
Form: L D W W

29/09/2020 10:24
U13 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys C v Passage A 3/10
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys C play host to Passage A at Castletreasure at 12:30 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: L

Passage A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

29/09/2020 10:24
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Youghal United 3 - 0 Castleview 27/9
Youghal United take spoils against Castleview.
6th placed Youghal United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleview at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United
Form: W W L L

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

29/09/2020 10:24
U7 GROUP 1 2020
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 3/10
Match Preview

Carrigaline United play host to Douglas Hall at Ballea Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/09/2020 10:24
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Midleton B 1 - 7 Mallow United A 27/9
Midleton B despatched by Mallow United A.
Midleton B were comprehensively beaten at home by Mallow United A at Knockgriffin at 11:45 am

Midleton B
Form: L W

Mallow United A
Form: W L

29/09/2020 10:24
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Bandon A v Riverstown 3/10
Match Preview

Bandon A play host to Riverstown at Town Park Bandon at 11:30 am

Bandon A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

29/09/2020 10:24
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Watergrasshill United A 0 - 0 Riverstown B 27/9
Watergrasshill United A share spoils with Riverstown B.
Watergrasshill United A were held to a 0-0 draw by Riverstown B at Skehanagh Park at 2:45 pm

Watergrasshill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Riverstown B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

29/09/2020 10:24
U13 DIVISION 5
Coachford v Glounthaune United 3/10
Match Preview

Coachford play host to Glounthaune United at The Glebe, Coachford at 12:30 pm

Coachford's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Ballinhassig.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form: D

29/09/2020 10:24
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Leeds A 0 - 0 Douglas Hall B 27/9
Leeds A draw with Douglas Hall B.
Leeds A were held to a 0-0 draw by Douglas Hall B at Leeds Park at 11:30 am

Leeds A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Douglas Hall B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

29/09/2020 10:24
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Lakewood Athletic v Kinsale 3/10
Match Preview

League leaders Lakewood Athletic play host to 4th placed Kinsale at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Kinsale's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-5 loss at home against Avondale United.
Form: L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
29/09/2020 10:24
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Fermoy 0 - 6 Midleton 27/9
Fermoy despatched by Midleton.
10th placed Fermoy were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Midleton at Carrig Park at 11:30 am

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

29/09/2020 10:24
Latest Results
27/0914D1Mayfield United73Passage
27/0912D8Watergrasshill United A00Riverstown B
27/0912D8Pearse Celtic A21Macroom A
27/0912D5Rockmount A11Douglas Hall B
27/0912D6Glounthaune United41Greenwood
27/0914PCastleview54Lakewood Athletic
27/0912D1Watergrasshill United41Leeds
27/0912D1Douglas Hall A11St. Mary's
27/0912D2Pearse Celtic22Leeside
27/0912D7Mallow Town A72Buttevant
27/0912D9Springfield Ramblers B07Lakewood Athletic C
27/0912D9Carrigaline United D52Midleton C
27/0912PSpringfield Ramblers00Riverstown
27/0912D7Tramore Athletic60Leeds A
27/0914D6Kinsale B04Bandon A
27/0914D1Rockmount30Youghal United
27/0912D9Riverstown C50Corkbeg B
27/0914D5Mallow United A15Carrigtwohill United A
27/0912D5Coachford23Everton
27/0914D6Pearse Celtic31Blarney United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1013PMallow UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedBrendan O'ReganAcademy Pitch
03/1013PCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedJohn GaffneyCastletreasure
03/1013PLakewood AthleticvLeesideGordon O'LearyLakewood1
03/1013PIdlevFermoy
03/1013PDouglas HallvMidletonDavid FinneganMoneygourneyX
03/1013D1KinsalevCorkbegEvan CreaghMadden Park1
03/1013D1Pearse CelticvBandonPatsy FreyneCoffey's Field2
03/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvIdleBallyadam
03/1013D1CrosshavenvSt. Mary'sAlan BelmajdoubCamden2
03/1013D1RockmountvAvondale UnitedMichael O'HanlonRockmount Park1
03/1013D2Mallow TownvMayfield UnitedDenis MorleyMallow Racecourse
03/1013D4Park UnitedvChurchvillaDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park
03/1013D4Blarney United AvRichmondFionn McCarthyRegional Park
03/1013D5Springfield Ramblers AvKinsale AKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park
03/1013D7Watergrasshill UnitedvIdleSkehanagh Park
03/1015PMidletonvRingmahon RangersPat CambridgeKnockgriffin1
03/1015PMayfield UnitedvCorinthian BoysCraig NoonanMayfield ParkX
03/1015D1BandonvCrosshavenCian O'MahonyTown Park Bandon1
03/1015D2Kilworth CelticvYoughal UnitedPaul KavanaghSheila Flynn Park
03/1015D3Tramore AthleticvSpringfield Ramblers AFiachra O'LuanaighTramore Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19