Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Passage v Innishvilla 26/9
Match Preview

Passage play host to Innishvilla at Maulbaun at 12:15 pm

Passage has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

This is Innishvilla's first game

23/09/2020 23:59
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 2 - 1 Mallow United 20/9
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Mallow United.
League leaders Corinthian Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Mallow United at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

23/09/2020 23:59
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Macroom v Carrigaline Hibernians 27/9
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Carrigaline Hibernians at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2020 23:59
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 2
Mallow Town 5 - 3 Carrigaline Hibernians 19/9
Mallow Town take spoils against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Mallow Town won 5-3 against their visitors, Carrigaline Hibernians at Mallow Racecourse at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town
Form: W L

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/09/2020 23:59
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United v Carrigtwohill United 26/9
Match Preview

Avondale United play host to 2nd placed Carrigtwohill United at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Carrigtwohill United come from a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Bandon.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

23/09/2020 23:59
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 3
Innishvilla 4 - 2 Douglas Hall A 20/9
Innishvilla claim victory against Douglas Hall A.
Innishvilla won 4-2 against their visitors, Douglas Hall A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/09/2020 23:59
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Watergrasshill United v Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Match Preview

Watergrasshill United play host to Lakewood Athletic at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2020 23:59
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 1 Springfield Ramblers 20/9
Lakewood Athletic take spoils against Springfield Ramblers.
6th placed Lakewood Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Springfield Ramblers at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W L L

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/09/2020 23:59
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Watergrasshill United v Leeds 27/9
Match Preview

5th placed Watergrasshill United play host to 10th placed Leeds at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United's last result was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against St. Mary's.
Form: W L D    Home Form: L

Leeds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United
23/09/2020 23:59
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 8
Ballincollig A 2 - 7 Kinsale B 19/9
Ballincollig A beaten by Kinsale B.
Ballincollig A were comprehensively beaten at home by Kinsale B at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Ballincollig A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

23/09/2020 23:59
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Mayfield United 26/9
Match Preview

4th placed Douglas Hall play host to 3rd placed Mayfield United at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Blarney United.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
23/09/2020 23:59
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall B 2 - 3 Ballinhassig 20/9
Douglas Hall B suffer defeat to Ballinhassig.
Douglas Hall B were marginally beaten at home by Ballinhassig at St. Mary's Secondary School at 10 am

Douglas Hall B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Ballinhassig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

23/09/2020 23:59
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Kinsale A v Crosshaven 26/9
Match Preview

Kinsale A play host to Crosshaven at Madden Park at 1:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2020 23:59
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Carrigtwohill United 3 - 1 Passage 20/9
Carrigtwohill United take spoils against Passage.
Carrigtwohill United won 3-1 against their visitors, Passage at Ballyadam at 12:15 pm

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W L

Passage has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/09/2020 23:59
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedDavid O'DonoghueRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19