Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Everton v Corinthian Boys 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to League leaders Corinthian Boys at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
27/09/2020 07:04
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Strand United 3 - 1 Leeds A 20/9
Strand United take spoils against Leeds A.
Strand United won 3-1 against their visitors, Leeds A at Ballyanley at 12:45 pm

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Leeds A
Form: L W

27/09/2020 07:04
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Riverstown A v Springfield Ramblers A 27/9
Match Preview

Riverstown A play host to Springfield Ramblers A at GACA at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 07:04
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 2 Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Midleton claim victory against Lakewood Athletic.
2nd placed Midleton marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Lakewood Athletic at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W W

27/09/2020 07:04
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Corinthian Boys A v Tramore Athletic 27/9
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys A play host to Tramore Athletic at Castletreasure at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 07:04
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United 2 - 4 Carrigtwohill United 26/9
Avondale United despatched by Carrigtwohill United.
8th placed Avondale United were beaten at home by League leaders Carrigtwohill United at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W L W W

27/09/2020 07:04
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mallow United v Carrigaline United 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Mallow United play host to Carrigaline United at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: D

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

27/09/2020 07:04
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Fermoy A 1 - 7 Ballinhassig 26/9
Fermoy A despatched by Ballinhassig.
Fermoy A were comprehensively beaten at home by Ballinhassig at Carrig Park at 12:45 pm

Fermoy A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Ballinhassig
Form: W L

27/09/2020 07:04
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall A v Buttevant 27/9
Match Preview

Douglas Hall A play host to Buttevant at Moneygourney at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 07:04
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 4 - 0 Fermoy 20/9
Carrigaline United take all points from Fermoy.
3rd placed Carrigaline United won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Fermoy at Ballea West at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United
Form: W L W

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

27/09/2020 07:04
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
U13 DIVISION 1
Bandon 3 - 2 Rockmount 26/9
Bandon claim victory against Rockmount.
4th placed Bandon marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Rockmount at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon
Form: W W L W

Rockmount
Form: L W D L

27/09/2020 07:04
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Fermoy 0 - 4 Douglas Hall 26/9
Fermoy lose to Douglas Hall.
11th placed Fermoy were beaten at home by 5th placed Douglas Hall at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Douglas Hall
Form: W W L L

27/09/2020 07:04
Latest Results
26/0914D6Avondale United A42Macroom B
26/0913NCCorinthian Boys14Mervue United
26/0913D1Avondale United24Carrigtwohill United
26/0912D5Carrigaline United A31Churchvilla
26/0912D3Kinsale A23Crosshaven
26/0912D6Fermoy A17Ballinhassig
26/0913PMidleton32Lakewood Athletic
26/0915PRingmahon Rangers12Carrigaline United
26/0915D1Leeds33Crosshaven
26/0912D2Passage12Innishvilla
26/0914D4Ballinhassig11Corinthian Boys B
26/0913PCarrigaline United14Leeside
26/0915D1Kinsale45Avondale United
26/0912D4Park United27Midleton A
26/0912D5St. Mary's A23Kanturk
26/0915D1Fermoy16Bandon
26/0912D4Mallow United A12Lakewood Athletic A
26/0913PFermoy04Douglas Hall
26/0913D1St. Mary's51Corkbeg
26/0913D1Bandon32Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0911G5 2020Ringmahon RangersvIdleRingmahon Park
26/09(P)15PCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedBryan FordeCastletreasure1
26/09(P)14D3BallincolligvCarrigaline United ACraig NoonanThe Landing Field
26/0914D6Everton AvIdleCoffey's Field
27/0912PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallCraig NoonanLakewood1
27/0912D1Blarney UnitedvRockmountGuy Clarke-HurleyO'Shea Park1
27/0912D3MacroomvCarrigaline HiberniansTadg SheehanTown Park Macroom
27/0913D1CrosshavenvPearse CelticDavid QuinnCamden2
27/0914PSpringfield RamblersvRiverstownBertie StarkJohn Murphy Memorial ParkX
27/0914PMidletonvMallow TownLucas KeatingMidleton College Cricket 1
27/0914D1LeedsvMallow UnitedFionn McCarthyLeeds ParkX
27/09(P)14D1KinsalevCorinthian Boys ARazvan NeidoniMadden Park2
27/0914D1FermoyvMidleton ARichard BondCarrig Park2
27/0914D2KanturkvMacroomAndrzej JuszczakGurteenard
27/0914D2Avondale UnitedvEvertonJoey BolandBeaumont Park
27/0914D2Carrigaline HiberniansvIdleBallea Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19