Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys A 27/9
Match Preview

10th placed Kinsale play host to 5th placed Corinthian Boys A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rockmount.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys A
24/09/2020 00:12
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 2 - 0 Douglas Hall 20/9
Carrigaline United beat Douglas Hall.
League leaders Carrigaline United won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Douglas Hall
Form: L L W

24/09/2020 00:12
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Fermoy v Midleton A 27/9
Match Preview

9th placed Fermoy play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Midleton A's last game was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Mayfield United.
Form: L W L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton A
24/09/2020 00:12
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Mallow United 3 - 0 Kinsale 20/9
Mallow United take spoils against Kinsale.
2nd placed Mallow United won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Kinsale at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

24/09/2020 00:12
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A v Macroom B 26/9
Match Preview

Avondale United A play host to Macroom B at Beaumont Park at 3:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/09/2020 00:12
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 3
Kanturk 2 - 1 Everton 20/9
Kanturk claim victory against Everton.
Kanturk marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Everton at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Everton has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

24/09/2020 00:12
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Lakewood Athletic A v Strand United 26/9
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Strand United at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/09/2020 00:12
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
U13 DIVISION 3
Midleton A 4 - 0 Ballincollig 20/9
Midleton A take all points from Ballincollig.
Midleton A won 4-0 against their visitors, Ballincollig at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:30 am

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ballincollig
Form: L W

24/09/2020 00:12
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Park United v Midleton A 26/9
Match Preview

Park United play host to Midleton A at Brigown Park at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/09/2020 00:12
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Glounthaune United 1 - 1 Blarney United A 20/9
Glounthaune United share honours with Blarney United A.
Glounthaune United were held to a 1-1 draw by Blarney United A at Glenmore Park at 12:45 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Blarney United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

24/09/2020 00:12
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Riverstown 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 10th placed Riverstown at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
24/09/2020 00:12
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Bandon 3 - 3 Grenagh United 20/9
Bandon share spoils with Grenagh United.
Bandon were held to a 3-3 draw by Grenagh United at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

Grenagh United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

24/09/2020 00:12
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United A v Churchvilla 26/9
Match Preview

Carrigaline United A play host to Churchvilla at Ballea East at 1:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/09/2020 00:12
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
U13 DIVISION 7
Watergrasshill United 6 - 1 Carrigaline United B 19/9
Watergrasshill United take spoils against Carrigaline United B.
Watergrasshill United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Carrigaline United B at Skehanagh Park at 12:30 pm

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/09/2020 00:12
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedDavid O'DonoghueRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19