Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton v Mallow Town 27/9
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton play host to 4th placed Mallow Town at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Riverstown.
Form: W W L    Home Form: L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
27/09/2020 07:23
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Strand United 3 - 1 Leeds A 20/9
Strand United take spoils against Leeds A.
Strand United won 3-1 against their visitors, Leeds A at Ballyanley at 12:45 pm

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Leeds A
Form: L W

27/09/2020 07:23
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Grenagh United v Rockmount 27/9
Match Preview

Grenagh United play host to Rockmount at Grenagh Sports Complex at 10 am

Grenagh United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form:

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

27/09/2020 07:23
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Mallow United A 1 - 2 Lakewood Athletic A 26/9
Mallow United A suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic A.
Mallow United A were marginally beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic A at St. Joseph's Road at 10 am

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/09/2020 07:23
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Blarney United A v Corkbeg 27/9
Match Preview

Blarney United A play host to Corkbeg at O'Shea Park at 11:15 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 07:23
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 7 Innishvilla A 26/9
Corinthian Boys C are defeated by Innishvilla A.
Corinthian Boys C were comprehensively beaten at home by Innishvilla A at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Innishvilla A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/09/2020 07:23
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Leeside v Everton A 27/9
Match Preview

Leeside play host to Everton A at Leeside Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 07:23
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Passage 1 - 2 Innishvilla 26/9
Passage are defeated by Innishvilla.
Passage were marginally beaten at home by Innishvilla at Maulbaun at 12:15 pm

Passage has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Innishvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

27/09/2020 07:23
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Mallow United 27/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds play host to 2nd placed Mallow United at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds's last result was a confident 3-6 win away against Passage.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
27/09/2020 07:23
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 20/9
Midleton take spoils against Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/09/2020 07:23
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Riverstown v Blarney United 27/9
Match Preview

Riverstown play host to 3rd placed Blarney United at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Blarney United's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: W W L    Away Form: L

27/09/2020 07:23
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 1 Corinthian Boys 20/9
Douglas Hall share points with Corinthian Boys.
7th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 1 pm

Douglas Hall has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D

27/09/2020 07:23
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United B v Riverstown A 27/9
Match Preview

Carrigaline United B play host to Riverstown A at Ballea East at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 07:23
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Leeds 3 - 3 Crosshaven 26/9
Leeds share spoils with Crosshaven.
7th placed Leeds were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Crosshaven at Leeds Park at 12:30 pm

Leeds has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D D

Crosshaven
Form: D W L D

27/09/2020 07:23
Latest Results
26/0914D6Avondale United A42Macroom B
26/0913NCCorinthian Boys14Mervue United
26/0913D1Avondale United24Carrigtwohill United
26/0912D5Carrigaline United A31Churchvilla
26/0912D3Kinsale A23Crosshaven
26/0912D6Fermoy A17Ballinhassig
26/0913PMidleton32Lakewood Athletic
26/0915PRingmahon Rangers12Carrigaline United
26/0915D1Leeds33Crosshaven
26/0912D2Passage12Innishvilla
26/0914D4Ballinhassig11Corinthian Boys B
26/0913PCarrigaline United14Leeside
26/0915D1Kinsale45Avondale United
26/0912D4Park United27Midleton A
26/0912D5St. Mary's A23Kanturk
26/0915D1Fermoy16Bandon
26/0912D4Mallow United A12Lakewood Athletic A
26/0913PFermoy04Douglas Hall
26/0913D1St. Mary's51Corkbeg
26/0913D1Bandon32Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0911G5 2020Ringmahon RangersvIdleRingmahon Park
26/09(P)15PCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedBryan FordeCastletreasure1
26/09(P)14D3BallincolligvCarrigaline United ACraig NoonanThe Landing Field
26/0914D6Everton AvIdleCoffey's Field
27/0912PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallCraig NoonanLakewood1
27/0912D1Blarney UnitedvRockmountGuy Clarke-HurleyO'Shea Park1
27/0912D3MacroomvCarrigaline HiberniansTadg SheehanTown Park Macroom
27/0913D1CrosshavenvPearse CelticDavid QuinnCamden2
27/0914PSpringfield RamblersvRiverstownBertie StarkJohn Murphy Memorial ParkX
27/0914PMidletonvMallow TownLucas KeatingMidleton College Cricket 1
27/0914D1LeedsvMallow UnitedFionn McCarthyLeeds ParkX
27/09(P)14D1KinsalevCorinthian Boys ARazvan NeidoniMadden Park2
27/0914D1FermoyvMidleton ARichard BondCarrig Park2
27/0914D2KanturkvMacroomAndrzej JuszczakGurteenard
27/0914D2Avondale UnitedvEvertonJoey BolandBeaumont Park
27/0914D2Carrigaline HiberniansvIdleBallea Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19