Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U13 National Cup Cork Area
Kilworth Celtic 3 - 0 Ballinhassig 1/10
Kilworth Celtic despatch Ballinhassig.
Kilworth Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, Ballinhassig at Kilworth at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 07:22
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 11
Avondale United C 2 - 2 Corinthian Boys D 1/10
Avondale United C share honours with Corinthian Boys D.
Avondale United C were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Corinthian Boys D at Beaumont Park at 5 pm

Avondale United C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Corinthian Boys D has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

02/10/2022 07:22
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U15 National Cup Cork Area
Buttevant 0 - 2 Mayfield United 1/10
Buttevant are defeated by Mayfield United.
Buttevant were beaten at home by Mayfield United at Abbeyview at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 07:22
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Castlebridge Celtic 2 - 7 Macroom A 1/10
Castlebridge Celtic are defeated by Macroom A.
8th placed Castlebridge Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by Macroom A at Celtic Park, Castlelyons at 11:45 am

Castlebridge Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Macroom A
Form: W L

02/10/2022 07:22
Cork United U13 Training Wed May 25

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 25th of May in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

The semifinal will be on Sunday 29th of May in Carrigaline, Players are to be in the dressing room for 12:45pm for a 2pm kick off.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

24/05/2022 17:16
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U13 National Cup Cork Area
Blarney United 2 - 1 Mallow United 1/10
Blarney United win against Mallow United.
Blarney United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Mallow United at O'Shea Park at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 07:22
Cork United U13 training on Sun May 22 in Carrigaline

The United squad will train on Sunday 22nd of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

20/05/2022 06:28
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Leeds A 0 - 2 Ringmahon Rangers A 1/10
Leeds A lose to Ringmahon Rangers A.
7th placed Leeds A were beaten at home by League leaders Ringmahon Rangers A at Leeds Park at 12 pm

Leeds A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Ringmahon Rangers A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

02/10/2022 07:22
Cork United U13 Training Sun May 15

The United squad are required to train on Sunday the 15th of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch at 6pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

11/05/2022 05:56
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U13 National Cup Cork Area
Macroom 0 - 7 Midleton 1/10
Macroom lose to Midleton.
Macroom were comprehensively beaten at home by Midleton at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 07:22
Cork U15 Squad v Galway on Sat May 7th

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Galway on Saturday 7th of May at 3.00pm on grass in Drom, Salthill Devon, Galway (H91 KP79). The squad will take a bus to the game. Players are to meet at the Commons Inn Blackpool at 9.45am sharp there will also be a pickup at 10.20am in Mallow at the Dutch Tulip. The bus should be arriving home again at approximately 8.45pm at the Commons Inn. All members of the squad including extended squad are invited to the game.

Bring plenty of water for the trip

Get a good night's sleep on Friday

Eat a healthy breakfast

Bring footwear for both astro and grass

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Brown (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

03/05/2022 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Mallow Town B 3 - 7 Blarney United B 1/10
Mallow Town B suffer defeat to Blarney United B.
8th placed Mallow Town B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United B at St. Joseph's Road at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Blarney United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

02/10/2022 07:22
Cork U13 Squads for games at weekend of May 7/8

The Athletic Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse on Sunday the 8th at 12:45pm

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy, Clayton Tait.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy, Eli Murphy McKeon.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma.

The United Squad are to meet in Drom, Salthill/lDevon FC at 11:45 on Saturday the 7th

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

03/05/2022 22:11
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Carrigaline United B 1 - 0 Wilton United B 1/10
Carrigaline United B take spoils against Wilton United B.
2nd placed Carrigaline United B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Wilton United B at Ballea East at 4:15 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: W W L

Wilton United B
Form: L W

02/10/2022 07:22
Latest Results
01/1012D10Carrigaline United C04Innishvilla A
01/1012D11Avondale United C22Corinthian Boys D
01/1012D7Carrigaline United B10Wilton United B
01/1014D5Corinthian Boys B16Greenwood
01/1012D3Avondale United A30Park United
01/1012D4St. Mary's A10Kanturk
01/1014D7Carrigaline United D42Carrigtwohill United A
01/10U15NCMallow United51Leeside
01/1012D9Kilreen Celtic71Passage A
01/1014D5St. Mary's A50Everton
01/10U13NCCarrigaline Hibernians60Kinsale
01/10U15NCAvondale United21Blarney United
01/10U15NCCorinthian Boys A51Sullane
01/10U15NCPassage02Rockmount
01/1012D10Kinsale B33Carrigtwohill United A
01/1016D3Carrigaline United A30Watergrasshill United
01/10U15NCCarrigtwohill United21Corkbeg
01/10U13NCBlarney United21Mallow United
01/1012D8Mallow Town B37Blarney United B
01/10U13NCKilworth Celtic30Ballinhassig
Show All
Next Fixtures
01/10(P)12D5Bandon AvRiverstown ATown Park Bandon
01/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallLakewood1
01/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvWilton UnitedPat O'Brien Park1
01/10(P)13PMidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMidleton College Cricket X
01/10(P)13D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvKinsaleBallyadam1
01/10(P)13D1CastleviewvRockmountO'Sullivan Park1
01/10(P)13D1LeedsvMallow TownLeeds Park1
01/10(P)13D1Douglas Hall AvRingmahon RangersMoneygourney1
01/10(P)14D3Corinthian Boys AvKinsale ACastletreasure
01/1014D7IdlevFermoy A
01/10(P)15PKinsalevMallow UnitedMadden Park2
01/10(P)15PMidletonvLakewood AthleticKnockgriffin1
01/10(P)15PSt. Mary'svCorinthian BoysSt. Mary's Park1
01/10(P)15PRockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
01/10(P)15D1Blarney UnitedvMayfield UnitedO'Shea Park1
01/10(P)15D1FermoyvSpringfield RamblersCarrig Park2
01/10(P)15D1Corinthian Boys AvMidleton ACastletreasure1
01/10(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvCarrigtwohill UnitedPat Bowdren Park2
01/10(P)15D1Mallow TownvAvondale UnitedMallow RacecourseX
01/10(P)16D4Mallow United AvMidleton BJames BrowneAcademy Pitch
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30