Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Leeside v Lakewood Athletic C 24/10
Match Preview

Leeside play host to Lakewood Athletic C at Leeside Park at 12 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

24/10/2021 20:33
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 0 - 1 Macroom A 24/10
Carrigaline United B lose to Macroom A.
Carrigaline United B were marginally beaten at home by Macroom A at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Macroom A
Form: W L

24/10/2021 20:33
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's v Mallow United 24/10
Match Preview

9th placed St. Mary's play host to 5th placed Mallow United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Wilton United.
Form: L W D L    Home Form: D

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: DRAW
24/10/2021 20:33
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Leeds 3 - 2 Everton 24/10
Leeds take all points from Everton.
9th placed Leeds marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Everton at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: W L L L L

Everton
Form: L L W L

24/10/2021 20:33
U10 Group 9 21/22
Macroom v Greenwood 24/10
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Greenwood at Murrayfield Small Sided at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/10/2021 20:33
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Mayfield United 0 - 4 Passage 24/10
Mayfield United are defeated by Passage.
Mayfield United were beaten at home by Passage at Mayfield Park at 1:15 pm

Mayfield United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/10/2021 20:33
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Rockmount v Douglas Hall 24/10
Match Preview

6th placed Rockmount play host to 5th placed Douglas Hall at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 3-4 win away against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Douglas Hall come from a 1-1 draw at home against Avondale United.
Form: D L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
24/10/2021 20:33
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
U14 PREMIER
Blarney United 4 - 0 Kinsale 24/10
Blarney United take all points from Kinsale.
8th placed Blarney United won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Kinsale at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: W L L L L

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

24/10/2021 20:33
U10 Group 9 21/22
Innishvilla A v Lakewood Athletic B 24/10
Match Preview

Innishvilla A play host to Lakewood Athletic B at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/10/2021 20:33
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
U14 DIVISION 3
Blarney United A 1 - 4 Passage 24/10
Blarney United A suffer defeat to Passage.
Blarney United A were beaten at home by League leaders Passage at O'Shea Park at 11:30 am

Blarney United A
Form: L W

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/10/2021 20:33
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 6
Grenagh United v Leeds A 24/10
Match Preview

Grenagh United play host to Leeds A at Grenagh Sports Complex at 10 am

This is Grenagh United's first game

Leeds A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

24/10/2021 20:33
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
U13 DIVISION 1
Douglas Hall A 1 - 5 Watergrasshill United 23/10
Douglas Hall A despatched by Watergrasshill United.
4th placed Douglas Hall A were beaten at home by 5th placed Watergrasshill United at Moneygourney at 12:30 pm

Douglas Hall A
Form: L L W W W L

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

24/10/2021 20:33
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
U14 DIVISION 6
Fermoy A 0 - 6 Kinsale B 24/10
Fermoy A are defeated by Kinsale B.
Fermoy A were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Kinsale B at Carrig Park at 11:45 am

Fermoy A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/10/2021 20:33
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
24/1012D1Blarney United16Fermoy
24/1012D8Corinthian Boys C25Rathcormac
24/1014PLeeside12St. Mary's
24/1012D7Bweeng Celtic71Mallow Town A
24/1014D7Riverstown B57Rathcoole Rovers
24/1012PDouglas Hall12Midleton
24/1012PLeeds00Springfield Ramblers
24/1012PLakewood Athletic51Avondale United
24/1012D2Mayfield United04Passage
24/1012D2Corinthian Boys A33Castleview
24/1014D7Blarney United B21Park United A
24/1012D8Carrigaline United C13St. Mary's B
24/1012D1Mallow Town42Douglas Hall A
24/1014D5Bweeng Celtic42Carrigtwohill United A
24/1012D6Passage A65Corkbeg A
24/1014D2Midleton A01Mallow Town
24/1012D1Ringmahon Rangers12Bandon
24/1014PCarrigaline United12Castleview
24/1014PCorinthian Boys13Midleton
24/1014PLakewood Athletic24Mallow United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G1 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
23/1011G1 21/22Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
23/1011G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
23/1011G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvWilton UnitedClub RefLakewood
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1011G3 21/22InnishvillavFermoyClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park
23/1011G3 21/22Watergrasshill UnitedvLeedsClub RefSkehanagh Park
23/1011G4 21/22PassagevLakewood Athletic AClub RefRockenham Park
23/1011G4 21/22IdlevCrosshaven
23/1011G5 21/22MacroomvKilreen CelticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
23/1011G5 21/22RichmondvPark UnitedClub RefKilleady
23/1011G6 21/22IdlevCarrigtwohill United
23/1011G6 21/22ChurchvillavRiverstown AClub RefBallyduff
23/1011G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvLeesideClub RefGlenmore Park
23/1011G6 21/22CorkbegvYoughal UnitedClub RefWhitegate
23/1011G7 21/22Pearse CelticvIdleClub RefCoffey's Field
23/1011G8 21/22KanturkvBallincolligClub RefGurteenard
23/1011G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvGreenwoodClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
23/1011G8 21/22Corinthian Boys BvRathcormacClub RefCastletreasure
23/1011G9 21/22Los ZarcosvCoachfordClub RefTown Park Millstreet
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30